Folders |
2016 Results - New Jersey Indoor Group State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results by: Fraulo Race Timing Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 02:11 PM
NJSIAA Group Championhsips
Groups 1 & 4
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/19/2016
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury HAWTHORNE 7.17 7.24q 1
2 Ana Buzzerd HADDONFIELD 7.46 7.43q 3
3 Amahri Boyce NORTH STAR A 7.42 7.48q 2
4 Ariana Santo Pietro METUCHEN 7.53 7.52q 2
5 Rebekah Clark PLEASANTVILLE 7.45 7.53q 3
6 Mary Douglas-dorman SHABAZZ 7.66 7.57q 2
7 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 7.66 7.58q 3
8 Aminah Muhammed WEEQUAHIC 7.57 7.58q 2
9 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 7.54 7.60 1
10 Morgan Bull HADDON HEIGHTS 7.70 7.64 3
11 Victoria Duva HADDON TOWNSHIP 7.61 7.66 3
12 Gabrielle Dillard CLAYTON 7.56 7.67 1
13 Nakiyah Mattox NORTH STAR A 7.71 7.74 2
14 Layla Watkins HADDONFIELD 7.67 7.78 2
15 Sierra Leavenworth KINNELON 7.86 7.82 2
16 Lainie Seijas MOUNTAIN LAKES 7.70 7.86 3
17 Rachel McMahon GLEN ROCK 7.94 7.94 3
18 Tracy Michalski METUCHEN 7.73 8.35 1
19 Tara Brody WALLKILL VALLEY 7.67 8.73 1
20 Kiah Stern NORTH STAR A 7.75 9.26 1
-- Janeen Gray ABRAHAM CLARK 7.66 DQ 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Salisbury HAWTHORNE 7.24 7.14 10
2 Amahri Boyce NORTH STAR A 7.48 7.43 8
3 Ana Buzzerd HADDONFIELD 7.43 7.44 6
4 Ariana Santo Pietro METUCHEN 7.52 7.52 4
5 Rebekah Clark PLEASANTVILLE 7.53 7.57 2
6 Mary Douglas-dorman SHABAZZ 7.57 7.60 1
7 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 7.58 7.61
8 Aminah Muhammed WEEQUAHIC 7.58 7.66
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 1:00.24 58.57 4 10
2 Gina Dello Russo WHIPPANY PARK 1:00.66 58.83 4 8
3 Aminah Muhammed WEEQUAHIC 59.47 59.57 4 6
4 Kayleigh Furth NEWTON 1:00.69 1:00.43 4 4
5 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 1:01.72 1:00.49 3 2
6 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 1:02.23 1:00.73 2 1
7 Megan Gasnick PARK RIDGE 1:01.50 1:01.16 3
8 Margaret Ashley VERONA 1:01.72 1:01.20 3
9 Jillian DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:03.54 1:01.31 1
10 Hannah Birdsall SHORE 1:01.75 1:01.39 2
11 Rebekah Clark PLEASANTVILLE 1:01.24 1:01.62 3
12 Tajia Lagomarsino SADDLE BROOK 1:01.19 1:02.50 4
13 Neshani Biegen WOODSTOWN 1:04.40 1:02.61 1
14 Mary Douglas-dorman SHABAZZ 1:04.17 1:02.78 1
15 Angel Barkley VERONA 1:03.32 1:02.81 1
16 Victoria Duva HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:01.62 1:02.89 3
17 Grace Gilman KINNELON 1:03.19 1:03.15 2
18 Janeen Gray ABRAHAM CLARK 1:01.07 1:03.20 4
19 Ashley McVeigh SADDLE BROOK 1:03.22 1:03.27 2
20 Rachel Wronko RUTHERFORD 1:04.70 1:03.85 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 2:19.46 2:20.07 2 10
2 Olivia Weiss NEWTON 2:24.63 2:21.27 2 8
3 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 2:22.10 2:22.10 2 6
4 Katherine Wasserman SPOTSWOOD 2:22.54 2:22.65 2 4
5 Sarah George SHORE 2:22.13 2:22.96 2 2
6 Molly Furlong AUDUBON 2:25.03 2:24.10 2 1
7 Kyra Velock MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:25.59 2:24.15 2
8 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 2:24.97 2:26.27 2
9 Claudia Bowman HADDON HEIGHTS 2:31.30 2:26.28 1
10 Annika Merkh HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:27.69 2:26.90 2
11 Frances Mazzella SHORE 2:29.15 2:28.01 1
12 Gabriella Lorusso NORTH WARREN 2:29.57 2:29.07 1
13 Brooke McKnight HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:30.68 2:29.61 1
14 Mehek Parikh SECAUCUS 2:33.45 2:32.50 1
15 Meg Schroeter HADDONFIELD 2:27.84 2:32.54 2
16 Alyssa Sanders PITMAN 2:33.02 2:34.45 1
17 Alisa Vibulbhan RUTHERFORD 2:42.72 2:36.74 1
18 Kim Boerrigter SHABAZZ 2:38.52 2:36.91 1
19 Julia Nixon WHIPPANY PARK 2:34.40 2:38.09 1
20 Karishma Parekh VERONA 2:43.89 2:47.89 1
21 Francesca Petrullo NORTH ALRINGTON 2:45.27 2:49.82 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 1
================================================================================
Central: @ 4:54.07 2/14/2014 Kylene Cochrane, West Morris Cent
Sect Group: $ 5:17.33 2009 Megan Flynn, Robbinsville
Best of Sect: & 4:47.16 2010 Joelle Amaral, Randolph
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 5:03.25 4:59.03$ 10
2 Jillian Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 5:06.62 5:03.61$ 8
3 Kaitlyn Bonnet HADDONFIELD 5:19.28 5:11.81$ 6
4 Megan Friscia NEW PROVIDENCE 5:15.85 5:14.10$ 4
5 Rose Ippolito NEWTON 5:20.93 5:15.06$ 2
6 Alexandra Coghlan SPOTSWOOD 5:14.62 5:15.46$ 1
7 Izzi Gengaro MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:22.57 5:19.33
8 Olivia Gerstenbacher SCHALICK 5:32.32 5:28.81
9 Elizabeth O'Connell GLEN RIDGE 5:34.81 5:35.67
10 Kristin Siegle BUENA 5:42.03 5:38.04
11 Roshni Patel SECAUCUS 5:51.80 5:38.61
12 Christie Na RUTHERFORD 5:44.06 5:39.72
13 Courtney Catlin PENNSVILLE 5:38.10 5:41.95
14 Mehek Parikh SECAUCUS 5:41.23 5:44.06
15 Danielle Buro WHIPPANY PARK 5:47.67 5:44.37
16 Kim Boerrigter SHABAZZ 5:45.11 5:57.87
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Briana Gess HADDONFIELD 11:26.10 10:53.58 1 10
2 Rachel Suss METUCHEN 11:10.66 10:55.58 1 8
3 Jillian Turner NEW PROVIDENCE 11:00.96 11:00.93 1 6
4 Olivia Weiss NEWTON 11:28.57 11:36.34 1 4
5 Nicole Ohannesian NORTH WARREN 11:50.58 11:38.26 1 2
6 Rose Ippolito NEWTON 11:31.19 11:40.49 1 1
7 Izzi Gengaro MOUNTAIN LAKES 11:34.46 11:44.69 1
8 Cassandra Raia SPOTSWOOD 11:54.56 11:54.98 1
9 Alex Walter GLEN ROCK 11:52.75 11:57.25 1
10 Megan Friscia NEW PROVIDENCE 11:54.44 12:01.80 1
11 Angelina Tarabokija KINNELON 11:54.61 12:01.93 1
12 Lauren Lynch HADDONFIELD 12:08.06 12:06.99 1
13 Roshni Patel SECAUCUS 12:46.74 12:14.14 2
14 Christie Na RUTHERFORD 12:33.24 12:21.34 2
15 Casey Birdsall SHORE 12:20.74 12:26.65 1
16 Danielle Buro WHIPPANY PARK 12:27.86 12:35.64 1
17 Holly Schaffer AUDUBON 12:26.20 12:46.85 1
18 Ceili Waller RUTHERFORD 14:06.94 13:24.85 2
19 Rachel Prendergass MCNAIR 13:13.57 13:29.49 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 8.42 8.46q 3
2 India Norman WOODSTOWN 8.84 8.89q 2
3 Rachael Leyrer BUENA 9.31 9.25q 3
4 Caitlin Vellios WALDWICK 9.20 9.28q 1
5 Hannah Vanderwall GLEN ROCK 9.26 9.31q 2
6 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 9.35 9.34q 3
7 Shannon Meledathu MCNAIR 9.21 9.49q 1
8 Lucia Gambuzza JONATHAN DAYTON 9.53 9.53q 1
9 Erika McNulty WALLKILL VALLEY 9.41 9.54 2
10 Gabriella Welles MCNAIR 9.69 9.56 2
11 Ariana Sista JONATHAN DAYTON 9.90 9.66 3
12 Brielle Bustamante WALLKILL VALLEY 9.51 9.70 1
13 Latifa Hinds SHABAZZ 9.96 9.75 2
14 Sydney Fontalvo HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.60 9.76 2
15 Katerina Engler RUTHERFORD 9.84 9.81 3
16 Jillian DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9.61 9.89 3
17 Olivia Moore SCHALICK 10.03 9.91 1
18 Cianna Winkler VERONA 10.23 10.14 1
19 Alyssa Balletto SECAUCUS 9.70 10.28 1
20 Avery Bramell SCHALICK 9.69 10.36 1
21 Lizzie Mulvenna HADDONFIELD 9.66 10.37 3
22 Brooke Lyons SHORE 10.59 10.85 3
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Viviane Orleans JONATHAN DAYTON 8.46 8.42 10
2 Hannah Vanderwall GLEN ROCK 9.31 9.03 8
3 Shannon Meledathu MCNAIR 9.49 9.20 6
4 Rachael Leyrer BUENA 9.25 9.26 4
5 Danielle Nicklas AUDUBON 9.34 9.27 2
6 Caitlin Vellios WALDWICK 9.28 9.46 1
7 Lucia Gambuzza JONATHAN DAYTON 9.53 9.60
-- India Norman WOODSTOWN 8.89 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:16.80 4:12.32 4 10
1) Jillian DiGiacinto 2) Brooke McKnight
3) Amanda Ortiz 4) Ashley Quinn
2 WHIPPANY PARK 4:17.45 4:12.91 4 8
1) Emily Petro 2) Jessica Murphy
3) Lauren Wachenfeld 4) Gina Dello Russo
3 WEEQUAHIC 4:12.36 4:13.58 4 6
1) Becca Cadet 2) Tiyauna Evens
3) Jasmine Bruton 4) Aminah Muhammed
4 HADDONFIELD 4:17.33 4:14.09 4 4
1) Bridget Kane 2) Nicolette Barringer
3) Kaitlyn Bonnet 4) Gabi Connor
5 HAWTHORNE 4:23.10 4:16.33 2 2
1) Nicole Bertollo 2) Leah Matari
3) Kaitlin Salisbury 4) Katelyn Moro
6 METUCHEN 4:15.43 4:16.96 4 1
1) Tracy Michalski 2) Ariana Santo Pietro
3) Lauren Lobdell 4) Jessica Harding
7 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:18.54 4:18.01 3
1) Kyra Velock 2) Lainie Seijas
3) Jill Boehmcke 4) Izzi Gengaro
8 GLEN ROCK 4:19.81 4:18.62 3
1) Julia Kelly 2) Rachel McMahon
3) Emily Schaefer 4) Hannah Vanderwall
9 SHORE 4:15.42 4:19.59 4
1) Sarah George 2) Mary Kate George
3) Meaghan Hellmers 4) Hannah Birdsall
10 NEWTON 4:19.73 4:19.70 3
1) Kass Wojcik 2) Olivia Weiss
3) Emily Weiss 4) Kayleigh Furth
11 ABRAHAM CLARK 4:22.31 4:20.44 2
1) Janeen Gray 2) Chealse Benoit
3) Contonna Sheppard 4) Arshlene Ceide
12 WOODSTOWN 4:20.70 4:21.85 3
1) Neshani Biegen 2) Isabel Gallatig
3) Tiana Jones 4) India Norman
13 SHABAZZ 4:28.57 4:21.92 2
1) Mary Douglas-dorman 2) Azariel Sudan
3) Jessica Baskerville 4) Latifa Hinds
14 AUDUBON 4:19.66 4:23.59 3
1) Danielle Nicklas 2) Alyssa Davis
3) Bailie Rizzo 4) Molly Furlong
15 SADDLE BROOK 4:20.77 4:23.71 3
1) Ashley McVeigh 2) Nicole McVeigh
3) Angela Brooks 4) Tajia Lagomarsino
16 RUTHERFORD 4:32.58 4:26.37 1
1) Alisa Vibulbhan 2) Carolyne Teixeira
3) Katerina Engler 4) Rachel Wronko
17 BUENA 4:31.77 4:27.10 1
1) Kristin Siegle 2) Kayla Davila
3) Cameron Picconi 4) Rachael Leyrer
18 JONATHAN DAYTON 4:29.51 4:27.96 2
1) Lucia Gambuzza 2) Ariana Sista
3) Carina Servello 4) Viviane Orleans
19 MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:31.94 4:30.00 1
1) Shannon Meledathu 2) Camille Galang
3) Gabriella Welles 4) Jazzlyn Diaz
20 HIGHLAND PARK 4:27.57 4:30.18 2
1) Bella Godish 2) Esder Chong
3) Kayla Roig 4) Yasmine Lekhal
21 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 4:30.14 4:32.35 1
1) Amahri Boyce 2) Simaya Womack
3) Brene't Muldrow 4) Kiah Stern
-- GLASSBORO 4:31.79 DQ 1
1) Mariah Graves 2) Ava Powell
3) Macala Beltran 4) Tina Simms
Girls High Jump Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kristen Hall WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Alexa Castellana MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-02.00 5-02.00 8
3 Caroline Buczynski ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 5-00.00 5-02.00 5
3 Gina Dello Russo WHIPPANY PARK 5-02.00 5-02.00 5
5 Samantha Lopes WALLKILL VALLEY 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
6 Jasmine Braton WEEQUAHIC 4-08.00 4-10.00 1
7 Monika Lucic HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Kateryna Swan HADDON TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Sarah Schmitt HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Bridget Kane HADDONFIELD 4-10.00 4-10.00
7 Lucia Gambuzza JONATHAN DAYTON 5-00.00 4-10.00
7 Larissa Woods WALDWICK 4-08.00 4-10.00
13 Angel Barkley VERONA 4-08.00 4-08.00
13 Jenna Sokolik KINNELON 4-06.00 4-08.00
13 Alyssa Davis AUDUBON 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Tiana Jones WOODSTOWN 4-10.00 4-08.00
13 Katerina Engler RUTHERFORD 4-08.00 4-08.00
-- Emily Hagan AUDUBON 4-06.00 NH
-- Lainie Seijas MOUNTAIN LAKES 4-06.00 NH
-- Sydney Fontalvo HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4-06.00 NH
-- Summer Regan RUTHERFORD 4-04.00 NH
-- Angel Ebube SPOTSWOOD 4-06.00 NH
-- Maria Grill WHIPPANY PARK 4-04.00 NH
-- Danielle Swilley WOODSTOWN 4-06.00 NH
-- Sabrina Spaanstra SPOTSWOOD 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rachel Ondricek PENNSVILLE 9-06.00 10-00.00 10
2 Gina Dello Russo WHIPPANY PARK 9-03.00 9-06.00 8
3 Samantha Martinez BOUND BROOK 9-00.00 9-00.00 5
3 Francesca Kaspar WHIPPANY PARK 9-03.00 9-00.00 5
5 Sophie Rubin METUCHEN 8-06.00 8-00.00 2
6 Lauren Wollman SHORE 7-06.00 8-00.00 1
7 Rebecca Martin WOODBURY 7-00.00 7-06.00
7 Rebecca Cadet WEEQUAHIC 8-00.00 7-06.00
7 Jessica Harding METUCHEN 7-00.00 7-06.00
7 Morgan Raws HADDON HEIGHTS 7-06.00 7-06.00
11 Sarah Schmitt HASBROUCK HEIGHT 7-06.00 7-00.00
Girls Shot Put Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar WHIPPANY PARK 52-11.25 53-00.00 10
2 Kate Matrisciano WHIPPANY PARK 37-00.75 38-08.00 8
3 Racheal Johnson ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 38-07.75 38-07.75 6
4 Tomara Carmichael PALMYRA 38-04.00 38-03.50 4
5 Zyra Thomas SCHALICK 36-08.00 35-09.00 2
6 Keyshawna Smith-White WEEQUAHIC 35-03.75 34-07.00 1
7 Lisa Palazzi MOUNTAIN LAKES 34-10.50 34-01.50
8 Amelia Apgar WALDWICK 32-05.75 33-01.75
9 Jennifer Figueroa PLEASANTVILLE 34-10.00 32-10.00
10 Gianna Randazza ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 32-03.00 32-06.25
11 Morgan Santora SADDLE BROOK 33-03.00 32-02.25
12 Haneefah Poindexter JONATHAN DAYTON 32-00.00 31-08.25
13 Megan Helf HADDONFIELD 29-10.00 30-08.75
14 Alexandra Caballero RUTHERFORD 30-11.00 30-01.25
15 Rian Meyers SADDLE BROOK 29-10.50 29-11.00
16 Shelli Nielsen HASBROUCK HEIGHT 30-05.00 29-06.00
17 Hannah Carr HADDON HEIGHTS 28-04.75 28-10.00
18 Jenna Sokolik KINNELON 30-07.25 28-09.50
19 Gianna Gismondi GATEWAY 29-01.25 28-07.75
20 Danielle Gimblet SHABAZZ 28-10.75 27-03.50
21 Kerr Krissatonia WEEQUAHIC 30-00.00 25-10.00
22 Shymko Winter RUTHERFORD 26-06.00 25-09.25
23 Kayleigh Lavornia NORTH ALRINGTON 27-07.00 23-09.50
24 Na'Tanya Bryant WOODBURY 27-11.50 23-05.25
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bria Mack WILLIAMSTOWN 7.25 7.24q 3
2 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.40 7.31q 2
3 morgan dey FRANKLIN 7.41 7.38q 3
4 tiana webster FRANKLIN 7.37 7.40q 1
5 Iyanna Jenkins LINDEN 7.46 7.42q 2
6 Tiara Howard NEW BRUNSWICK 7.41 7.42q 3
7 Najiyah Palmer KINGSWAY 7.38 7.43q 1
8 Success Uhunmwangho EAST SIDE NEWARK 7.62 7.44q 3
9 Mary Pierre-Louis EAST ORANGE 7.52 7.48 2
10 Breasia Soloman TRENTON 7.34 7.48 2
11 Desirae Osley SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7.48 7.49 1
12 Cheyenne Trigg COLUMBIA 7.55 7.51 2
13 Sydney Hawkins PHILLIPSBURG 7.58 7.52 2
14 Bailey Gellis SOUTHERN 7.48 7.52 2
15 Destinee Everett ELIZABETH 7.49 7.53 3
16 Ayanna Garrett EGG HARBOR 7.46 7.55 1
17 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 7.50 7.57 3
18 Ain Jones-Davis LIVINGSTON 7.53 7.58 1
19 Maya Washington OLD BRIDGE 7.57 7.62 1
20 Ajae Alvarez EGG HARBOR 7.62 7.63 3
21 Nyjah Young-Bey MONTCLAIR 7.67 7.67 2
22 Samira Barnes MONTCLAIR 7.75 7.78 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Mack WILLIAMSTOWN 7.24 7.19 10
2 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 7.31 7.27 8
3 Najiyah Palmer KINGSWAY 7.43 7.35 6
4 Tiara Howard NEW BRUNSWICK 7.42 7.36 4
5 Iyanna Jenkins LINDEN 7.42 7.38 2
6 morgan dey FRANKLIN 7.38 7.42 1
7 tiana webster FRANKLIN 7.40 7.43
8 Success Uhunmwangho EAST SIDE NEWARK 7.44 7.58
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Khamil Evans PISCATAWAY 59.44 58.21 4 10
2 Desirae Osley SOUTH BRUNSWICK 58.71 59.11 4 8
3 Brooke Fazio RIDGE 58.59 59.16 4 6
4 Ain Jones-Davis LIVINGSTON 1:00.30 59.64 3 4
5 Shakira Dancy VIKINGS 1:00.48 59.77 3 2
6 Evelyn Nkanga SAYREVILLE 59.57 1:00.13 4 1
7 Nyjah Young-Bey MONTCLAIR 1:00.68 1:00.61 3
8 Joely Serpe OLD BRIDGE 1:00.89 1:00.68 2
8 Jamina Morris JOHN P. STEVENS 1:01.08 1:00.68 2
10 Bukola Akinsola WEST ORANGE 1:01.94 1:00.73 1
11 Cheyenne Trigg COLUMBIA 59.56 1:00.74 4
12 Kate Woolam CLEARVIEW 1:00.80 1:00.81 3
13 Molly Johnson SHAWNEE 1:00.89 1:01.50 2
14 Ervana Scotland LIVINGSTON 1:01.80 1:01.57 1
15 Anna Czykier KEARNY 1:02.00 1:01.86 1
16 Catherine Jordan COLUMBIA 1:01.40 1:02.03 2
17 Danielle Spano MARLBORO 1:00.83 1:02.09 3
18 Elizabeth Cummings MONTCLAIR 1:02.09 1:02.88 1
-- Dakota Gerges SAYREVILLE 59.16 DQ 4
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Liz Chartier SOUTHERN 2:18.89 2:16.90 2 10
2 Brooke Schaeffer WESTFIELD 2:18.46 2:17.13 2 8
3 Nora May McSorley RANDOLPH 2:24.90 2:18.62 1 6
4 Taylor Mulch SOUTHERN 2:21.02 2:20.00 2 4
5 Paige Novak HILLSBOROUGH 2:19.99 2:20.20 2 2
6 Madeline Wolf NORTH HUNTERDON 2:24.25 2:21.60 1 1
7 Catherine Giuseffi RIDGE 2:24.82 2:22.49 1
8 Gabbi Kirsch WILLIAMSTOWN 2:24.40 2:23.06 1
9 Kayla Rosario SAYREVILLE 2:25.74 2:23.57 1
10 Emily Hirsch RIDGE 2:24.88 2:23.69 1
11 Angela Cao JOHN P. STEVENS 2:21.45 2:23.73 2
12 Rachel Ornstein SOUTHERN 2:22.48 2:23.78 2
13 Briana Reckling COLUMBIA 2:20.64 2:23.80 2
14 Essence Baker SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:23.03 2:24.16 2
15 Meghan Adams RIDGEWOOD 2:27.43 2:24.39 1
16 Elizabeth Cummings MONTCLAIR 2:26.60 2:24.74 1
17 Erin Bertscha FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:23.16 2:25.05 2
18 Carly Spinnler PASSAIC TECH 2:24.55 2:25.09 1
19 Leah Rosenfeld RIDGEWOOD 2:25.45 2:25.71 1
20 Destiny Stanford KINGSWAY 2:21.27 2:26.48 2
21 Chantel Osley SOUTH BRUNSWICK 2:23.69 2:28.15 2
22 Eliza Gentry MONTCLAIR 2:26.79 2:29.06 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ciara Roche FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5:08.20 4:57.63 10
2 Julianna Catania EGG HARBOR 5:03.08 5:01.21 8
3 Megan Quimby LENAPE 5:03.91 5:02.71 6
4 Kara Bonner SHAWNEE 5:07.94 5:04.48 4
5 Ellie DiMarcello NORTH HUNTERDON 5:14.75 5:08.95 2
6 Olympia Martin RIDGEWOOD 5:05.79 5:09.34 1
7 Anna DiMarcello NORTH HUNTERDON 5:13.29 5:09.90
8 Paige Novak HILLSBOROUGH 5:13.59 5:11.06
9 Shayna Bains RIDGE 5:21.68 5:12.39
10 Destiny Stanford KINGSWAY 5:10.75 5:14.90
11 Kiera Nealon MANALAPAN 5:14.75 5:16.27
12 Hannah Cella HUNTERDON CENTRA 5:13.18 5:23.18
13 Courtney Darakjy RANDOLPH 5:19.78 5:23.39
14 Kaitlyn Van Baalen RIDGE 5:23.26 5:23.53
15 Rachel Vick KINGSWAY 5:27.46 5:24.94
16 Kaitlyn McTernan UNION 5:20.65 5:28.01
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Samantha Halvorsen RIDGEWOOD 10:59.79 10:53.03 2 10
2 Julianna Catania EGG HARBOR 11:19.08 11:00.81 2 8
3 Abigail Mclaughlin BERGEN CTY VT 10:58.51 11:02.76 2 6
4 Olympia Martin RIDGEWOOD 10:56.91 11:07.66 2 4
5 Sophie Spring RIDGE 11:18.18 11:09.65 2 2
6 Julia Hans MONTGOMERY 11:14.45 11:10.73 2 1
7 Brooke Olson RANDOLPH 11:19.79 11:11.62 2
8 Lizzie Buckley WATCHUNG HILLS 11:27.81 11:15.51 2
9 Abby Loveys RANDOLPH 11:19.42 11:17.09 2
10 Amanda Abair OLD BRIDGE 11:21.88 11:17.37 2
11 Kaitlyn Mooney SOUTHERN 11:23.74 11:24.13 2
12 Juliet Kohli MONTCLAIR 11:31.38 11:24.50 1
13 Shayna Bains RIDGE 11:29.96 11:28.05 2
14 Claire Jones RIDGE 11:30.16 11:29.62 2
15 Alexis Mullarkey KINGSWAY 11:35.53 11:34.06 1
16 Kelsey Farbanish NORTH HUNTERDON 11:29.46 11:34.68 2
17 Nadia Saponara HUNTERDON CENTRA 11:40.56 11:35.16 1
18 Chelsea Stocki EAST BRUNSWICK 11:40.77 11:42.47 1
19 Gianna Citarella SOUTHERN 11:35.11 11:42.80 1
20 Nicole Fenske SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11:34.73 11:48.85 1
21 Taylor Mulch SOUTHERN 11:23.74 12:01.69 2
22 Kelly Cianciola HILLSBOROUGH 11:43.65 12:16.60 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.46 8.24q 2
2 Shelby Francis NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.69 8.54q 2
3 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 8.48 8.54q 3
4 Lynnea Forlenza TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.43 8.63q 1
5 Jamina Morris JOHN P. STEVENS 8.77 8.67q 2
6 Jessica Creedon RIDGE 8.77 8.73q 3
7 jasmine brown FRANKLIN 8.55 8.73q 3
8 selena thorne FRANKLIN 8.73 8.74q 1
9 Queen Divine MONTGOMERY 8.71 8.75 1
10 Iyanna Jenkins LINDEN 9.19 8.81 3
11 Megan Stenberg NORTH HUNTERDON 8.88 8.91 1
12 Kevaray Gilette EAST ORANGE 8.86 8.94 3
13 Taliya Rogers RANCOCAS VALLEY 9.06 8.95 3
14 Kelsey Vieira HILLSBOROUGH 8.93 8.97 2
15 Alexia Lee MILLVILLE 9.08 8.98 2
16 Jessie Pasquale RANDOLPH 9.17 9.11 2
17 Alenys Morales CLIFTON 9.13 9.16 1
18 Kristina Raylman SOUTHERN 8.97 9.18 3
19 Ciara French COLUMBIA 9.21 9.18 3
20 Jaydn Trayvick MONTCLAIR 9.17 9.28 1
21 Ominay Robertson SOUTH BRUNSWICK 8.86 9.38 2
22 Rikayvia Palmer PASSAIC TECH 9.28 9.51 1
23 Amya Dumay MONTCLAIR 9.24 9.59 2
24 Dyani Bigelow CLEARVIEW 8.91 9.78 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ebonee Jackson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 8.24 8.19 10
2 Rachell Armstead MILLVILLE 8.54 8.39 8
3 Lynnea Forlenza TOMS RIVER NORTH 8.63 8.53 6
4 Shelby Francis NORTH BRUNSWICK 8.54 8.53 4
5 jasmine brown FRANKLIN 8.73 8.61 2
6 Jamina Morris JOHN P. STEVENS 8.67 8.65 1
7 selena thorne FRANKLIN 8.74 8.72
8 Jessica Creedon RIDGE 8.73 8.73
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 COLUMBIA 4:02.63 4:01.75 4 10
1) Cheyenne Trigg 2) Sienna Farrell
3) Catherine Jordan 4) Briana Reckling
2 LENAPE 4:05.79 4:01.99 4 8
1) Megan Quimby 2) Shannon Lambert
3) Jasmine Staten 4) Shannon Storms
3 PISCATAWAY 4:09.09 4:03.01 3 6
1) Shauntae Nelson 2) Tasha Bethea
3) Asha Dwyer 4) Khamil Evans
4 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 4:09.64 4:03.24 3 4
1) Shannon Lytle 2) Sabrina Woodlee
3) Morgan Koeppen 4) Liz Chartier
5 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:07.93 4:03.43 4 2
1) Brianna Araque 2) Essence Baker
3) Chloe Hypolite 4) Desirae Osley
6 MONTCLAIR 4:12.35 4:03.44 2 1
1) Samira Barnes 2) Elizabeth Cummings
3) Victoria Liverpool 4) Nyjah Young-Bey
7 RIDGE 4:07.98 4:04.10 4
1) Emily Hirsch 2) Jessica Creedon
3) Kaitlyn Van Baalen 4) Brooke Fazio
8 EASTERN REGIONAL 4:07.21 4:04.46 4
1) Jennifer Civatte 2) Gabrielle Jackson
3) Tamilka Voltaire 4) Shakira Dancy
9 SHAWNEE 4:08.87 4:04.74 4
1) Kara Bonner 2) Grace Kearns
3) Allison Jones 4) Molly Johnson
10 CHEROKEE 4:09.29 4:06.15 3
1) Brianna King 2) Meghan Waninger
3) Jess McAdams 4) Morgan Clark
11 LIVINGSTON 4:09.34 4:07.19 3
1) Ervana Scotland 2) Kari DiTonno
3) Judlynn Julceus 4) Ain Jones-Davis
12 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:09.36 4:07.73 3
1) Brooke Riedy 2) Cassandra Skrant
3) Sarah Lachenmayr 4) Dana DeLuca
13 HILLSBOROUGH 4:09.60 4:09.47 3
1) Kelsey Vieira 2) Paige Novak
3) Zaidmary Guzman 4) Lauren Smith
14 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:11.46 4:09.59 2
1) Anna DiMarcello 2) Elena DiMarcello
3) Madeline Wolf 4) Gabbie Beneducci
15 OLD BRIDGE 4:13.22 4:10.56 2
1) Joely Serpe 2) Sandra Carna
3) Patrycja Piekarewicz 4) Maya Washington
16 MILLVILLE 4:12.41 4:11.24 2
1) Bryanna Blount 2) Rachell Armstead
3) Raelynne Miller 4) Satara Scafe
17 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:11.09 4:11.37 2
1) Mariah Shummette 2) Leyna Abrahams
3) Victoria Constantin 4) Jasmine Jerman
18 FRANKLIN 4:14.21 4:14.35 2
1) morgan dey 2) ariyonna wright
3) dominique hazel-criss 4) tiana webster
19 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:20.29 4:15.78 1
1) Portia Jones 2) Olivia Xu
3) Jacey Maree 4) Jessica Carrieri
20 WESTFIELD 4:16.75 4:16.61 1
1) Hannah Hawkins 2) Anna Browne
3) Julia Myers 4) Brooke Schaeffer
21 CLIFTON 4:21.12 4:20.85 1
1) Kamila Ivashka 2) Melanie Ibarra
3) Anisah Khandakar 4) Chelsea Robinson
-- WEST ORANGE 4:16.93 DQ 1
1) Maxine Nzegwu 2) Angeline Fields
3) Kristina Boafo 4) Bukola Akinsola
Girls High Jump Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 selena thorne FRANKLIN 5-04.00 5-06.00 10
2 Jessica Creedon RIDGE 5-04.00 5-04.00 7
2 Hannah Taylor MONTGOMERY 5-06.00 5-04.00 7
4 Courteney Campbell SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-04.00 5-04.00 4
5 Leyna Abrahams EAST BRUNSWICK 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.50
5 Meghan O'Malley RANDOLPH 5-02.00 5-02.00 1.50
7 Skyler Farrand NORTH HUNTERDON 4-10.00 5-02.00
7 me'saj closs FRANKLIN 5-04.00 5-02.00
7 jasmine brown FRANKLIN 5-02.00 5-02.00
10 Tamika Voltaire VIKINGS 5-00.00 5-00.00
10 Tasha Bethea PISCATAWAY 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Sydne Nance RANCOCAS VALLEY 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Kelli Buell TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-02.00 5-00.00
10 Brielle Naphier TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Kari DiTonno LIVINGSTON 5-00.00 NH
-- Zoe Mcclellan MONTCLAIR 4-10.00 NH
-- Azariah Johnson PASSAIC TECH 4-10.00 NH
-- Kerry Callaghan RIDGEWOOD 4-10.00 NH
-- Rachel Ornstein SOUTHERN 5-02.00 NH
-- Catherine Jordan COLUMBIA 4-10.00 NH
-- Sarah Leonard SOUTHERN 5-00.00 NH
-- Kelley McCarten NORTH HUNTERDON 4-04.00 NH
-- Hannah Hawkins WESTFIELD 4-06.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Lester RIDGEWOOD 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Maxine Earl RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Shannon Storms LENAPE 9-06.00 10-00.00 6
4 Kari DiTonno LIVINGSTON 10-00.00 9-06.00 1.75
4 Kristina Raylman SOUTHERN 9-06.00 9-06.00 1.75
4 Maggie Kaplan SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-06.00 9-06.00 1.75
4 Daniella Izzo SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-09.00 9-06.00 1.75
8 Alicia Zhou MARLBORO 9-06.00 9-06.00
8 Morgan Koeppen SOUTHERN 10-00.00 9-06.00
8 Kristen Wong CLIFTON 9-06.00 9-06.00
11 Cristina Young BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9-06.00 9-00.00
11 Allison Proszowski CLIFTON 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Kristyn Bohon HUNTERDON CENTRA 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Gabby Sharp LENAPE 8-06.00 9-00.00
11 Caitlin Miller HUNTERDON CENTRA 9-06.00 9-00.00
-- Erin Sheehan RIDGE 8-06.00 NH
-- Katherine Burrows OLD BRIDGE 9-00.00 NH
-- Yana Sang LIVINGSTON 8-06.00 NH
-- Samantha Wong CLIFTON 8-06.00 NH
-- Erin Gray KINGSWAY 8-00.00 NH
-- Herveen Singh BRIDGEWATER-RARI 7-00.00 NH
-- Ashley Cui RIDGE 7-06.00 NH
-- Katherine Negri WATCHUNG HILLS 7-06.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amarys Berry HACKENSACK 45-01.50 44-03.50 10
2 Najeaya Singleton VINELAND 40-07.75 41-10.00 8
3 Stephanie Bock HOWELL 39-11.25 41-09.25 6
4 Eryn Handy SAYREVILLE 39-11.75 38-02.75 4
5 Antoinette Gyles MARLBORO 36-05.50 38-02.50 2
6 Samira File MILLVILLE 38-00.25 38-01.25 1
7 naomi amadi FRANKLIN 36-03.75 37-11.25
8 Monika Dlugosz CLIFTON 36-03.75 37-07.75
9 Tamara Hunt MONTCLAIR 36-05.00 36-09.75
9 jasmine uzzell FRANKLIN 39-03.00 36-09.75
11 Emily Hilt KINGSWAY 36-02.00 36-08.50
12 Gifty Adombire HILLSBOROUGH 36-09.50 36-01.00
13 Miranda Irizarry SOUTH BRUNSWICK 36-11.25 35-08.75
14 Justine Hosszu SOUTHERN 34-09.75 35-00.50
15 Shelby Bigsby MONTCLAIR 34-11.25 34-03.00
16 Kasandra Polakowska BAYONNE 32-05.25 33-09.00
17 Elasha Washington PASSAIC TECH 35-04.00 33-01.50
18 Dahria Lewis COLUMBIA 33-01.25 32-10.00
19 Daniela Goncalves KEARNY 33-03.25 32-07.00
20 Natura Sant Foster RIDGE 31-02.75 32-00.50
21 Danielle Messina HOWELL 34-06.50 30-11.00
22 Cathy Jin RIDGE 31-09.50 30-04.00
23 Lauren Buchanan UNION 30-08.25 28-02.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brian Moran HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6.67 6.64q 3
2 David Zambrano NEWTON 6.64 6.71q 1
3 Raphael Santos NEW PROVIDENCE 6.67 6.72q 2
4 Josh Fitts ABRAHAM CLARK 6.83 6.72q 2
5 Kyle Limbaga AUDUBON 6.76 6.73q 2
6 James Jean WEEQUAHIC 6.75 6.74q 3
7 Ramon Bentley SALEM 6.82 6.77q 3
8 Bruce Osei-Frimpong NORTH STAR A 6.77 6.77q 1
9 Trinity Thomas ABRAHAM CLARK 6.86 6.83 2
10 Diquill Neal HOBOKEN 6.80 6.85 2
11 Andrew Loth WHIPPANY PARK 6.85 6.89 1
12 Somto Oti NORTH STAR A 6.99 6.90 3
13 Cameron O'Connell METUCHEN 6.76 6.91 1
14 Julani Carter SCHALICK 6.82 6.92 3
15 Luke Colehower HADDONFIELD 6.83 6.94 1
16 Brandon Parker HAWTHORNE 6.92 6.94 3
17 Johnny Kovacs NEW PROVIDENCE 6.92 7.01 3
18 DeJon Jones NORTH STAR A 6.96 7.01 2
19 Anthony DeVan HADDON HEIGHTS 6.95 7.01 1
20 Chris Johnson NORTH WARREN 6.94 7.09 2
21 Dan Sherlock PARK RIDGE 6.95 7.11 1
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Moran HASBROUCK HEIGHT 6.64 6.62 10
2 Raphael Santos NEW PROVIDENCE 6.72 6.63 8
3 Josh Fitts ABRAHAM CLARK 6.72 6.65 6
4 David Zambrano NEWTON 6.71 6.65 4
5 Ramon Bentley SALEM 6.77 6.69 2
6 Kyle Limbaga AUDUBON 6.73 6.72 1
7 James Jean WEEQUAHIC 6.74 6.78
8 Bruce Osei-Frimpong NORTH STAR A 6.77 6.80
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Luke Colehower HADDONFIELD 50.85 49.91 4 10
2 Haig Rickerby MCNAIR 50.34 50.18 4 8
3 James Jean WEEQUAHIC 51.37 50.45 4 6
4 Terrance Walker PLEASANTVILLE 53.88 51.92 2 4
5 Julian Norman WOODSTOWN 53.94 52.23 2 2
6 Tafari Hogarth ABRAHAM CLARK 52.16 52.38 4 1
7 Jaquil Johnson SHABAZZ 51.95 52.55 4
8 Ihmir Marsette WEEQUAHIC 52.18 52.84 4
9 Rai Brathwaite MCNAIR 53.14 52.98 3
10 Raymond Bogan NEWARK COLLE 53.35 53.19 3
11 Nick DiMaria SPOTSWOOD 52.63 53.20 3
12 Backley Jean ABRAHAM CLARK 52.64 53.30 3
13 Brandon Hasko PITMAN 54.15 53.50 2
14 Schroeder Luke HIGHLAND PARK 53.77 53.56 2
15 Harvy Porzuelo NEWTON 54.98 53.62 1
16 Andrew Loth WHIPPANY PARK 53.11 53.89 3
17 Laith Matari HAWTHORNE 55.24 54.02 1
18 Justin Stoll POMPTON LAKES 54.24 54.07 1
19 Jason DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 54.18 54.20 2
20 James Keenan PARK RIDGE 55.37 54.26 1
-- Jack Rosen WALDWICK 54.98 DQ 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greg Pelose HADDONFIELD 1:57.97 1:56.49 2 10
2 Drew Maher SHORE 2:00.60 1:59.09 2 8
3 Haig Rickerby MCNAIR 2:00.58 1:59.94 2 6
4 Derek Gess HADDONFIELD 2:02.03 2:01.50 2 4
5 Daveigh Brooks BURLINGTON CITY 2:02.72 2:01.83 2 2
6 Robert Zeto NEW PROVIDENCE 2:03.29 2:02.08 1 1
7 Owen Davitt GLEN ROCK 2:01.79 2:02.18 2
8 Justin Dignan GLEN RIDGE 2:02.16 2:02.63 2
9 Jose Espinal MCNAIR 2:04.94 2:02.84 1
10 Joseph Thoma WHIPPANY PARK 2:04.26 2:03.05 1
11 Josh Magalhaes NORTH WARREN 2:04.59 2:03.11 1
12 Giovanni Aracena PLEASANTVILLE 2:02.95 2:04.66 2
13 Kelan Yalong SADDLE BROOK 2:04.50 2:04.72 1
14 Justin Stoll POMPTON LAKES 2:02.82 2:05.95 2
15 Sean Sullivan RUTHERFORD 2:01.65 2:06.37 2
16 Jason DiGiacinto HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:04.19 2:06.78 1
17 Jake Dinnerman HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:04.85 2:07.12 1
18 Greg Poandl METUCHEN 2:06.12 2:07.96 1
19 Tom George SHORE 2:03.26 2:08.10 2
20 Tom Bardon GATEWAY 2:07.89 2:10.52 1
21 Billy Francz BUENA 2:07.35 2:12.75 1
22 Dan Scherb WALDWICK 2:03.08 2:16.67 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Central: @ 4:19.53 2/14/2014 Bill Dolan, Clearview
Sect Group: $ 4:24.38 2009 Colin Baker, Haddonfield
Best of Sect: & 4:14.43 2010 Curtis Richburg, West Orange
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greg Pelose HADDONFIELD 4:20.03 4:16.74@ 2 10
2 Mark Pasquariello NEW PROVIDENCE 4:23.39 4:22.14$ 2 8
3 Sean Sullivan RUTHERFORD 4:32.88 4:22.34$ 2 6
4 Derek Gess HADDONFIELD 4:28.53 4:23.12$ 2 4
5 Randy Ladd HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:29.28 4:23.62$ 2 2
6 Samuel Gerstenbacher SCHALICK 4:29.45 4:24.28$ 2 1
7 Jordan Price NEW PROVIDENCE 4:26.99 4:27.28 2
8 Cosmo Pirozzi SCHALICK 4:40.90 4:30.46 1
9 Joseph Thoma WHIPPANY PARK 4:36.05 4:31.82 1
10 Younass Barkouch MCNAIR 4:40.53 4:34.28 1
11 Luke Vanderhoff WALLKILL VALLEY 4:34.08 4:34.90 2
12 Robert Zeto NEW PROVIDENCE 4:34.86 4:36.05 2
13 Joe McCabe GLEN ROCK 4:36.42 4:37.43 1
14 Nicholas Thoma WHIPPANY PARK 4:37.26 4:37.82 1
15 Zachary Pope PENNSVILLE 4:42.69 4:38.70 1
16 Eric Rosenheim HADDON HEIGHTS 4:43.53 4:39.25 1
17 Mark Cappuccitti MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:36.41 4:39.64 1
18 Liam Morrissey HAWTHORNE 4:42.09 4:39.75 1
19 Ryan Downey WHIPPANY PARK 4:46.44 4:45.20 1
20 Abdallah Hammad HASBROUCK HEIGHT 4:44.15 4:47.61 1
21 Kasir Hudson MCNAIR 4:47.42 4:48.40 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 1
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Owen Long HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:34.75 9:24.21 1 10
2 Greg Pelose HADDONFIELD 10:14.01 9:32.06 1 8
3 Mark Pasquariello NEW PROVIDENCE 9:43.04 9:33.80 1 6
4 Patrick Walsh SOUTH AMBOY 9:54.65 9:33.84 1 4
5 Joey Domanico HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:48.89 9:37.07 1 2
6 Colin Gallagher HADDONFIELD 10:02.22 9:41.81 1 1
7 Jake Beacher METUCHEN 10:08.04 9:51.06 1
8 James Snyder PITMAN 10:09.44 9:51.07 1
9 Samuel Gerstenbacher SCHALICK 10:05.81 9:56.27 1
10 Nick DeGennaro CEDAR GROVE 10:04.12 10:04.03 1
11 Will Summers NORTH WARREN 10:15.48 10:08.22 2
12 Cameron Gec WALLKILL VALLEY 10:03.16 10:14.25 1
13 Brandon Quanci HADDONFIELD 10:13.55 10:15.73 1
14 Adam Quann PENNSVILLE 10:15.55 10:15.75 2
15 Pelle Nogueira GLEN RIDGE 10:20.97 10:16.80 2
16 Mike Stonehocker METUCHEN 10:09.58 10:21.73 1
17 Patrick Smurla CEDAR GROVE 10:18.74 10:27.51 2
18 Jack Looney GLEN RIDGE 10:35.49 10:43.35 2
19 Steve Vazquez MCNAIR 10:29.21 10:47.52 2
20 Marcus Cabibbo RUTHERFORD 10:45.14 10:49.76 2
21 Iniouluwa Olu-Owotade SHABAZZ 10:41.94 10:51.76 2
-- Danny Daurio BOGOTA 9:57.70 X9:47.34 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ihmir Marsette WEEQUAHIC 7.98 7.80q 2
2 Jason Stefanski PENNS GROVE 7.85 7.83q 1
3 Trevor Firgau METUCHEN 7.95 7.99q 2
4 Stephan Hughes WEEQUAHIC 8.30 8.17q 1
5 Christian Marosi WALDWICK 8.34 8.24q 1
6 Kyle McNeely AUDUBON 7.96 8.26q 3
7 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 7.96 8.40q 3
8 Tom Cliver CLAYTON 8.60 8.52q 1
9 Mike Ashbrook BUTLER 8.51 8.52 2
10 Seth Remo HASBROUCK HEIGHT 8.63 8.53 3
11 Thomas Akins BUENA 8.40 8.55 3
12 Johnny Kay PALMYRA 8.51 8.55 1
13 Jorge Urena NEWTON 8.63 8.57 3
14 Jael Hernandez SCHALICK 8.38 8.58 2
15 Paul Orduson SHABAZZ 8.86 8.72 1
16 Kacper Wrobel SADDLE BROOK 8.79 8.79 2
17 Andrew Kuzemczak WHIPPANY PARK 9.04 9.04 1
18 Yariel Levin SCIENCE PARK NEW 8.49 9.11 3
19 Eric Rattay SCIENCE PARK NEW 9.36 9.19 3
20 Juan Paez SCIENCE PARK NEW 9.15 9.61 2
21 Darius Burden WOODSTOWN 8.62 9.66 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Stefanski PENNS GROVE 7.83 7.60 10
2 Ihmir Marsette WEEQUAHIC 7.80 7.66 8
3 Kyle McNeely AUDUBON 8.26 7.96 6
4 Trevor Firgau METUCHEN 7.99 8.06 4
5 Stephan Hughes WEEQUAHIC 8.17 8.07 2
6 Christian Marosi WALDWICK 8.24 8.32 1
7 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 8.40 8.36
8 Tom Cliver CLAYTON 8.52 8.59
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 1
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEEQUAHIC 3:29.30 3:29.80 4 10
1) Ihmir Marsette 2) Stephan Hughes
3) Shaquan Williams 4) James Jean
2 HADDONFIELD 3:36.78 3:32.67 4 8
1) Luke Colehower 2) Derek Gess
3) Zach Murray 4) Joey Ellis
3 ABRAHAM CLARK 3:33.70 3:32.68 4 6
1) Backley Jean 2) Josh Fitts
3) Trinity Thomas 4) Tafari Hogarth
4 WOODSTOWN 3:36.58 3:35.98 4 4
1) Darius Burden 2) Jack Danner
3) Andrew Horner 4) Julian Norman
5 SHORE 3:36.48 3:36.01 4 2
1) Drew Maher 2) Gavin Hegglin
3) Cole Wilson 4) Tom George
6 METUCHEN 3:35.35 3:36.71 4 1
1) Elijah McCullum 2) Trevor Firgau
3) Greg Poandl 4) Dominick Spence
7 SHABAZZ 3:39.74 3:36.82 3
1) Jaquil Johnson 2) Dante Artis
3) Paul Orduson 4) Jemoy James
8 PLEASANTVILLE 3:41.14 3:37.09 2
1) Jordan Tabb 2) Marvon Fields
3) Giovanni Aracena 4) Terrance Walker
9 WHIPPANY PARK 3:37.60 3:37.30 3
1) Robert Greenwald 2) Andrew Loth
3) Joseph Thoma 4) Andrew Kuzemczak
10 GLEN RIDGE 3:45.00 3:37.60 2
1) Lane Darby 2) Judah Raab
3) Justin Dignan 4) Connor Lewis
11 NEW BRUNSWICK 3:38.28 3
12 HAWTHORNE 3:38.96 3:38.48 3
1) Raul Arias 2) Rashawn Byfield
3) Liam Morrissey 4) Brandon Parker
13 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 3:48.89 3:39.94 1
1) Kason Barrett 2) Juan Casiano
3) Cosmo Pirozzi 4) Jared Golembski
14 AUDUBON 3:40.77 3:42.35 3
1) Jeremy McShane 2) Kyle Limbaga
3) Kyle McNeely 4) Tyeese Blackman
15 SCIENCE PARK NEWARK 3:46.14 3:43.37 1
1) Matthews Fortunato 2) Yariel Levin
3) Sideeq Waziri 4) Zubayr Ismail
16 SADDLE BROOK 3:43.72 3:44.01 2
1) Sean Roberts 2) Kelan Yalong
3) Andrew Wellington 4) Kacper Wrobel
17 WALDWICK 3:44.50 3:44.87 2
1) Jack Rosen 2) Christian Marosi
3) Tyler Semus 4) Sean Cunneen
18 NORTH WARREN 3:45.21 3:45.58 1
1) Geo Kumetz 2) Joshua Salmon
3) Conor Moore 4) Josh Magalhaes
19 NEWARK COLLEGIATE ACAD CHARTER 3:49.08 3:47.16 1
1) Mustafa Abdur-Razzaq 2) Isaiah Bynum
3) Abdul Nashid 4) Raymond Bogan
20 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:42.72 3:47.77 2
1) Ervin Gjeli 2) Ismael Ortiz
3) Seth Remo 4) Jason DiGiacinto
21 PARK RIDGE 3:49.08 3:52.82 1
1) Brandon Hall 2) Dan Sherlock
3) Preston DeMarco 4) James Keenan
-- BURLINGTON CITY 3:37.22 DQ 3
1) Christopher Strickland 2) John Green
3) Jonathan Cunnmingham 4) Daveigh Brooks
Boys High Jump Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Divine Mercer WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00 6-02.00 10
2 Bashir Sanders WEEQUAHIC 5-10.00 6-00.00 8
3 Trevor Firgau METUCHEN 5-08.00 6-00.00 6
4 Tarik Robinson PENNS GROVE 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.33
4 Rahsaan Hayes WOODBURY 6-00.00 5-10.00 2.33
4 Kelvin Harmon PALMYRA 5-08.00 5-10.00 2.33
7 Andrew Horner WOODSTOWN 5-08.00 5-10.00
7 Robert Greenwald WHIPPANY PARK 6-00.00 5-10.00
9 Juan Casiano SCHALICK 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Jonathan Cunnmingham BURLINGTON CITY 5-08.00 5-08.00
9 Jon Wallace GLASSBORO 5-10.00 5-08.00
12 Harvy Porzuelo NEWTON 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Daniel Sullivan RUTHERFORD 5-04.00 5-06.00
12 Mike Ashbrook BUTLER 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Grady Carr HADDONFIELD 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Jaquil Johnson SHABAZZ 5-06.00 5-06.00
12 Brandon Rapp ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 5-06.00 5-06.00
-- Charlie Wysowaty NORTH WARREN 5-04.00 NH
-- Danny Allison MOUNTAIN LAKES 5-04.00 NH
-- Kyle Mulvey WALDWICK 5-04.00 NH
-- Yariel Levin SCIENCE PARK NEW 5-06.00 NH
-- Marquis Jones SHABAZZ 5-04.00 NH
-- Greg Kolaros PARK RIDGE 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Joshua Ornovitz NEW PROVIDENCE 11-06.00 13-00.00 10
2 Brian Moran HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11-00.00 13-00.00 8
3 Steven VanderMeer GATEWAY 12-06.00 11-06.00 6
4 Trent Lowe SCHALICK 10-06.00 11-00.00 4
5 Stephan Hughes WEEQUAHIC 10-00.00 11-00.00 2
6 Jarod Forer GLEN ROCK 10-06.00 11-00.00 1
7 Cheney Price NEW PROVIDENCE 10-06.00 11-00.00
8 Shane Lister WOODSTOWN 11-06.00 10-06.00
8 Spencer Walker PENNSVILLE 10-06.00 10-06.00
8 Jarrett Bullock GATEWAY 11-00.00 10-06.00
8 Jacob VanBrunt SHORE 10-06.00 10-06.00
12 Alec Labb PENNSVILLE 10-00.00 10-00.00
12 Freschi Dylan HASBROUCK HEIGHT 9-00.00 10-00.00
-- Scott Catlett RUTHERFORD 9-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 1
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Giovanni Guiterrez SADDLE BROOK 54-07.25 51-06.75 10
2 LaQuay Bishop PLEASANTVILLE 45-07.75 51-01.75 8
3 Jean Brevil PLEASANTVILLE 47-02.00 50-10.00 6
4 Matt Yanick PALMYRA 51-03.00 50-07.00 4
5 Julian Giovinetti HADDON TOWNSHIP 46-10.25 49-07.75 2
6 Machai Beal SHABAZZ 46-08.75 46-01.50 1
7 Justin Falke ARTHUR L. JOHNSO 44-03.50 45-06.50
8 Jaquan Soloman WOODBURY 45-03.75 45-01.75
9 Avory Ransome PENNS GROVE 47-00.50 43-06.75
10 Scott Salerno HASBROUCK HEIGHT 43-04.25 43-05.75
11 Michael Evans JONATHAN DAYTON 42-04.00 42-08.25
12 Terrence Williams PALMYRA 44-03.25 42-02.75
13 Shakur Burgess SHABAZZ 40-03.50 41-11.50
14 Thommy Davis METUCHEN 44-02.50 40-06.50
15 James Pikowski HASBROUCK HEIGHT 40-03.00 39-11.50
16 Justin Bond WALLKILL VALLEY 41-10.50 39-08.75
17 Sam Rivard HADDONFIELD 42-03.00 39-05.00
18 Nick Sette WHIPPANY PARK 39-06.00 38-09.25
19 Ryan Fields WHIPPANY PARK 38-00.00 38-05.25
20 Dae'shawn Robinson PENNS GROVE 41-09.75 37-07.50
21 Michael Cox SADDLE BROOK 36-10.00 37-04.50
22 Vincent Crawford NORTH ALRINGTON 36-07.50 37-03.75
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jason Cission, Jr. PLAINFIELD 6.67 6.56q 3
2 mario heslop FRANKLIN 6.60 6.58q 2
3 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 6.63 6.61q 3
4 Benjamin Aidoo SAYREVILLE 6.58 6.61q 3
5 Bryce Whatts TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.64 6.66q 1
6 tyler howard FRANKLIN 6.66 6.68q 2
7 Miguerson Joseph ELIZABETH 6.73 6.68q 1
8 Patrick Warren MONTGOMERY 6.68 6.69q 2
9 JeSean Foster RANCOCAS VALLEY 6.73 6.77 1
10 Nahseem Woodward PLAINFIELD 6.75 6.78 3
11 Junior Desir MONTCLAIR 6.65 6.79 1
12 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO 6.78 6.80 1
13 Amir Brock EGG HARBOR 6.76 6.81 1
14 Armon Kelley EASTSIDE PATERSO 6.83 6.84 2
15 Rob Ciuraru EAST BRUNSWICK 6.74 6.84 3
16 Shane Plummer PLAINFIELD 6.86 6.87 1
17 Kobi Grant RIDGEWOOD 6.84 6.88 1
18 Samuel Thomas HUNTERDON CENTRA 6.75 6.89 2
19 Aidan Burns CLEARVIEW 6.82 6.91 3
20 Dapree Wright ATLANTIC CITY 6.78 6.93 2
21 Ameer Miller HACKENSACK 6.89 6.95 2
22 Jeramie Simmons RANDOLPH 6.89 7.01 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Jason Cission, Jr. PLAINFIELD 6.56 6.47 10
2 Benjamin Aidoo SAYREVILLE 6.61 6.47 8
3 mario heslop FRANKLIN 6.58 6.51 6
4 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 6.61 6.58 4
5 Bryce Whatts TOMS RIVER NORTH 6.66 6.62 2
6 Miguerson Joseph ELIZABETH 6.68 6.63 1
7 Patrick Warren MONTGOMERY 6.69 6.67
8 tyler howard FRANKLIN 6.68 6.73
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brandon Phillip EAST BRUNSWICK 50.77 50.76 3 10
2 Chase Campbell LENAPE 51.38 50.80 2 8
3 Raheem Roberts EASTSIDE PATERSO 52.15 50.90 2 6
4 Kenny Brakoh OLD BRIDGE 51.30 51.11 2 4
5 Alex Dessoye EGG HARBOR 51.12 51.22 3 2
6 Amir Brock EGG HARBOR 50.90 51.23 3 1
7 David Galarza HOWELL 51.78 51.32 2
8 Mike Delvecchio OLD BRIDGE 51.27 51.36 2
9 nile uzzell FRANKLIN 51.07 51.61 3
10 Adrian Anderson PISCATAWAY 51.22 51.82 3
11 Junior Desir MONTCLAIR 52.69 51.97 1
12 mario heslop FRANKLIN 50.62 52.15 3
13 Ryan Orr RIDGE 52.35 52.18 1
14 Samuel Keleekai RANCOCAS VALLEY 52.27 52.22 1
15 Kevin Harrison LENAPE 52.11 52.26 2
16 Javon Johnson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 52.29 52.49 1
17 Joel Stennett MORRISTOWN 53.89 53.46 1
18 Jaquan Mial ELIZABETH 52.75 53.58 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Rey Rivera OLD BRIDGE 1:54.98 1:54.56 2 10
2 Isaiah Curbelo RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:57.12 1:55.72 2 8
3 Michael Thurston RIDGEWOOD 1:58.61 1:55.85 2 6
4 Deng Mu TRENTON 1:57.19 1:55.86 2 4
5 Aaron John JOHN P. STEVENS 1:59.01 1:58.91 2 2
6 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste CHERRY HILL EAST 2:00.18 1:59.03 2 1
7 Adrian Anderson PISCATAWAY 1:59.12 1:59.85 2
8 Scott Belton OLD BRIDGE 1:59.79 2:00.15 2
9 Will Phinney RIDGE 2:01.01 2:00.42 1
10 Chris Cardace FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:00.69 2:00.89 1
11 Eric Barnes EGG HARBOR 1:59.80 2:00.95 2
12 Joshua DeJesus RANCOCAS VALLEY 2:00.21 2:00.97 2
13 Robert Dessoye EGG HARBOR 2:00.32 2:01.15 2
14 Bill Bajohr HOWELL 2:00.30 2:01.18 1
15 Donte Rolley-Williams COLUMBIA 2:02.75 2:01.44 1
16 Nahshon Robinson LIVINGSTON 2:01.71 2:01.78 1
17 Immyouri Etienne EAST ORANGE 2:01.75 2:03.23 1
18 Joseph Onubogu WEST ORANGE 2:01.68 2:03.29 1
19 Tarin Nelson PASSAIC TECH 2:00.90 2:03.74 1
20 Anderson Heredia MEMORIAL (WNY) 2:02.57 2:03.97 1
21 Kevin Heredia CLIFTON 2:01.51 2:05.22 1
22 Jonathan Mobisa UNION 2:02.33 2:11.45 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brandon Tubby HILLSBOROUGH 4:23.43 4:15.17 2 10
2 william hill FRANKLIN 4:23.93 4:20.43 2 8
3 Nicholas Pschunder VIKINGS 4:22.60 4:20.55 2 6
4 Mulual Mu TRENTON 4:27.80 4:20.66 2 4
5 Justin Cornetta HUNTERDON CENTRA 4:21.60 4:21.11 2 2
6 Eric Clay MORRISTOWN 4:25.64 4:22.06 2 1
7 Joshua DeJesus RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:24.69 4:24.83 2
8 Jonathan Mobisa UNION 4:28.12 4:25.34 1
9 Evan Quinn MORRISTOWN 4:28.48 4:25.60 1
10 Justin Farley TOMS RIVER NORTH 4:28.51 4:26.44 1
11 Ray Sellaro NORTH HUNTERDON 4:30.26 4:26.50 1
12 Ben Edwards MORRISTOWN 4:29.77 4:26.60 1
13 Grant Van Inwegen MONTCLAIR 4:33.50 4:27.32 1
14 Nicholas Antonelli WESTFIELD 4:29.03 4:28.01 1
15 Ryan Budhu SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:27.69 4:28.15 2
16 Cole Parsons CHERRY HILL EAST 4:29.75 4:28.22 1
17 Isaiah Curbelo RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:21.70 4:32.69 2
18 Jacob Triarsi WESTFIELD 4:33.66 4:33.59 1
19 Patrick Castro ELIZABETH 4:32.28 4:37.72 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 4
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Konig FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:27.85 9:15.49 2 10
2 Aaron Groff CHERRY HILL EAST 9:24.54 9:16.09 2 8
3 John Flavin TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:27.60 9:23.04 2 6
4 Gerard D'Ambrosio OLD BRIDGE 9:33.06 9:26.07 2 4
5 Joshua Chazin VIKINGS 9:37.43 9:27.59 2 2
6 Rafael Hernandez MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:42.07 9:32.52 2 1
7 Ajay Sarathy MONTGOMERY 9:36.74 9:33.89 2
8 Justin Cornetta HUNTERDON CENTRA 9:37.11 9:34.57 2
9 Billy Byrne RIDGEWOOD 9:45.31 9:36.22 2
10 Nicholas Ackerman FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:42.63 9:40.52 2
11 Justin Kelly CHEROKEE 9:43.77 9:41.02 2
12 Andrew Daly RIDGE 9:54.18 9:41.35 1
13 Joshua Holihan RANDOLPH 9:45.28 9:45.38 2
14 Marc Meltzer CHERRY HILL EAST 9:45.46 9:47.44 2
15 Ryan Martins WATCHUNG HILLS 9:55.47 9:49.64 1
16 Ryan Siegel WESTFIELD 9:51.45 9:50.04 1
17 Rahul Tanna PISCATAWAY 9:53.24 10:00.15 1
18 Sean Hobson OLD BRIDGE 9:43.53 10:00.84 2
19 Jared Pangallozzi COLUMBIA 9:51.21 10:03.60 1
20 Brad O'Keefe RIDGE 9:55.94 10:16.72 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Thomas Zor MILLVILLE 7.87 7.63q 1
2 Timothy Van Cauwenberge WEST ORANGE 7.93 7.77q 2
3 Callan Davies EAST BRUNSWICK 7.77 7.86q 2
4 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 7.85 7.87q 2
5 Anthony Okolo UNION 7.94 7.88q 1
6 Benjamin Aidoo SAYREVILLE 7.51 7.89q 1
7 Kwaku Amponsah MARLBORO 7.83 7.94q 3
8 Jordan Clark CHERRY HILL EAST 8.00 7.95q 1
9 Eric Moul NORTH HUNTERDON 7.77 7.96 3
10 Andrew Daniluk TOMS RIVER NORTH 7.93 7.98 3
10 Christopher Gansfuss HUNTERDON CENTRA 7.92 7.98 3
12 Joseph Tumfour UNION 8.06 8.01 2
13 Ryan Felker EGG HARBOR 8.18 8.05 3
14 christopher jenkins FRANKLIN 7.92 8.09 2
15 Aliyy Haqq RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.08 8.09 3
16 Josiah Kwiete TRENTON 7.88 8.16 1
17 Andres Carrillio UNION CITY 8.16 8.19 1
18 Lawson Nzegwu WEST ORANGE 8.09 8.21 2
19 John Martin PHILLIPSBURG 8.08 8.28 3
20 Chase Glasper RANCOCAS VALLEY 8.24 8.34 3
21 Jon Martin BRIDGEWATER-RARI 8.22 8.40 2
22 Kyle DaSilva KEARNY 8.17 8.50 2
23 Jeremiah Chinn MONTCLAIR 8.13 8.57 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Aidoo SAYREVILLE 7.89 7.51 10
2 Callan Davies EAST BRUNSWICK 7.86 7.81 8
3 Kwaku Amponsah MARLBORO 7.94 7.82 6
4 Thomas Zor MILLVILLE 7.63 7.84 4
5 Akeem Lindo EAST ORANGE 7.87 7.85 2
6 Anthony Okolo UNION 7.88 7.88 1
7 Jordan Clark CHERRY HILL EAST 7.95 7.94
8 Timothy Van Cauwenberge WEST ORANGE 7.77 8.15
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 4
===================================================================================
Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 3:26.66 3:25.77 4 10
1) Mike Del Vecchio 2) Chris Rampino
3) Chris Gilbert 4) Kenny Brakoh
2 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:26.92 3:26.34 4 8
1) David Scheier 2) Samuel Thomas
3) Jack Ismen 4) Vail Nazaryk
3 EGG HARBOR 3:28.08 3:26.52 4 6
1) Alex Dessoye 2) Robert Dessoye
3) Aidin Hendriks 4) Amir Brock
4 FRANKLIN 3:33.30 3:26.92 3 4
1) christopher jenkins 2) mario heslop
3) tyler howard 4) nile uzzell
5 TRENTON 3:30.33 3:29.11 3 2
1) Peter King 2) Deng Mu
3) Shikeem Hill 4) Savion Willis
6 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:29.03 3:29.56 4 1
1) Brandon Phillip 2) Joe Bozowski
3) Joshua Newton 4) Andrew Khalil
7 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:27.65 3:30.89 4
1) Samuel Keleekai 2) Brian Merriman
3) Robert Hawkins 4) Isaiah Curbelo
8 HILLSBOROUGH 3:32.56 3:30.97 3
1) Thomas DeLuca 2) Jeremy Shipley
3) Mitchel Baron 4) Brandon Tubby
9 UNION 3:34.21 3:31.30 2
1) Kris Edobi 2) Anthony Okolo
3) Michael Maduka 4) Joseph Tumfour
10 MILLVILLE 3:32.07 3:31.41 3
1) Clayton Scott 2) Tyreck Newman
3) Thomas Zor 4) Jonah Thomas
11 PISCATAWAY 3:32.14 3:31.52 3
1) Brent Bowers 2) Devin Hampton
3) Klyvert St Fleur 4) Adrian Anderson
12 RIDGE 3:34.06 3:31.74 2
1) Ryan Orr 2) Sam Cho
3) Amil Khattar 4) Will Phinney
13 LENAPE 3:34.11 3:31.98 2
1) Chase Campbell 2) Kevin Harrison
3) Justin Micale 4) Dan Fraley
14 MONTCLAIR 3:34.00 3:32.81 3
1) Junior Desir 2) Imran Khawaja
3) Grant Van Inwegen 4) Jackson Barnes
15 EASTSIDE PATERSON 3:36.79 3:33.44 1
1) Armon Kelley 2) Roy Davis
3) Chardail Bradley 4) Raheem Roberts
16 WEST ORANGE 3:35.34 3:34.10 1
1) Elijah McLaren 2) Joseph Onubogu
3) Ebizie Anuamadi 4) Timothy Van Cauwenberge
17 HOWELL 3:36.69 3:34.62 1
1) Bill Bajohr 2) Simas Glebavicius
3) Alex Behan 4) David Galarza
18 CHERRY HILL EAST 3:34.71 3:35.10 2
1) Kyle Encarnacion 2) Isaiah Jean-Baptiste
3) Kennedy Omari 4) Jordan Clark
19 COLUMBIA 3:34.17 3:36.22 2
1) Venchardson Vital 2) Jeremiah Richardson
3) Martin Battle 4) Donte Rolley-Williams
20 RANDOLPH 3:35.67 3:36.45 2
1) Steven Cassano 2) Ethan Damiano
3) Tana Gawe 4) Kenan Mitchell
21 CLIFTON 3:36.44 3:36.72 1
1) Joshwah Leonard 2) Carlos Polanco
3) Julio Moreno 4) Kevin Heredia
22 BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN 3:38.00 3:36.84 1
1) Jonathan Martin 2) Ali Merdan
3) Jeff Alvarez 4) William Hendershot
Boys High Jump Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Semaj Willis TRENTON 6-04.00 6-08.00 10
2 Chase Matthews KINGSWAY 6-06.00 6-04.00 8
3 Ronniel Johnson KENNEDY J.F. PAT 6-00.00 6-02.00 6
4 Timothy Van Cauwenberge WEST ORANGE 6-00.00 6-02.00 4
5 Nevin Beasley CHERRY HILL EAST 6-00.00 6-02.00 2
6 Marcel Ugwu BAYONNE 6-00.00 6-02.00 1
7 Charon Jenkins EAST ORANGE 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Ryan Felker EGG HARBOR 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Earnest Daniel KINGSWAY 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Yasir Thomas PASSAIC TECH 5-10.00 6-00.00
7 Patrick Warren MONTGOMERY 5-10.00 6-00.00
7 Max Michel ELIZABETH 6-04.00 6-00.00
7 Roodly Ovil COLUMBIA 6-00.00 6-00.00
7 Kevin Ezema HUNTERDON CENTRA 5-10.00 6-00.00
15 Kevin Copper PASSAIC TECH 6-02.00 5-10.00
15 Javaughn Fahie HACKENSACK 5-10.00 5-10.00
15 Matthew Rizzi WATCHUNG HILLS 5-08.00 5-10.00
15 Shikeem Hill TRENTON 5-10.00 5-10.00
15 Joseph Del Conte EGG HARBOR 5-10.00 5-10.00
15 Adrian Barajas FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6-00.00 5-10.00
15 Ryan Henney PISCATAWAY 5-08.00 5-10.00
15 Kyle Encarnacion CHERRY HILL EAST 5-10.00 5-10.00
-- Connor Kamp RANDOLPH 5-08.00 NH
-- Issa Feknous SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-02.00 NH
-- Tim Youtkus RIDGE 5-08.00 NH
-- Thomas Gugliotta FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brandon Kong BRIDGEWATER-RARI 13-00.00 13-06.00 10
2 John Fastenau HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-00.00 12-06.00 8
3 David Bausmith HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-06.00 12-06.00 6
4 Issa Feknous SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12-06.00 12-06.00 4
5 Cooper Bertoldo PHILLIPSBURG 13-00.00 12-06.00 2
6 Kenan Mitchell RANDOLPH 12-00.00 12-00.00 1
7 Jacob Metheny KINGSWAY 11-06.00 12-00.00
7 Trevor Kopp EGG HARBOR 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Jackson Yeakel RANDOLPH 11-00.00 12-00.00
7 Martin James SOUTH BRUNSWICK 11-06.00 12-00.00
7 Ryan Evernham KINGSWAY 12-06.00 12-00.00
12 Luc Bontoux RIDGEWOOD 11-00.00 11-06.00
12 Ryan Eppler HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-06.00 11-06.00
14 Daniel Pierre WEST ORANGE 11-00.00 11-00.00
14 Dylan Rinnier KINGSWAY 11-00.00 11-00.00
14 Daniel Orozco ELIZABETH 10-06.00 11-00.00
-- Matthew Tomaino RANDOLPH 12-06.00 NH
-- Abraham Onifade PASSAIC TECH 11-00.00 NH
-- Mohammed Saleh EAST BRUNSWICK 10-00.00 NH
-- Mitchell Casey SHAWNEE 11-00.00 NH
-- Spencer Rowe SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10-00.00 NH
-- Kevin Cruz ELIZABETH 10-06.00 NH
-- Alex Trujillo RIDGE 10-06.00 NH
-- David Bauder EGG HARBOR 10-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 4
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dominic Walton OLD BRIDGE 55-08.50 57-04.50 10
2 Brandon Davis OLD BRIDGE 57-02.00 55-08.25 8
3 Jaylon Jorge MORRISTOWN 56-02.50 54-09.50 6
4 Nicolas Botett SOUTH BRUNSWICK 57-07.25 54-07.00 4
5 Demar Stewart HACKENSACK 51-06.75 53-02.00 2
6 Sam Shinn KINGSWAY 52-09.50 52-08.25 1
7 Lowell Kelly-Gamble BLOOMFIELD 52-04.00 52-07.75
8 Patrick Henry PASSAIC TECH 50-07.50 51-02.00
9 Darren Wan EGG HARBOR 46-11.00 50-01.25
10 Ajay Sindhu SOUTH BRUNSWICK 51-05.50 49-10.00
11 Albert Crespo PHILLIPSBURG 49-06.75 49-00.00
12 nana kissi FRANKLIN 49-10.50 48-09.50
13 Brandon Patterson PLAINFIELD 47-09.75 48-06.00
14 Spencer McAvey RIDGEWOOD 48-08.00 48-05.75
15 Matthew Napoleon MORRISTOWN 48-10.25 48-05.50
16 Wakeem Brooks ELIZABETH 46-00.75 47-10.00
17 david anderson FRANKLIN 49-09.00 47-04.50
18 Tristan Rumble PISCATAWAY 45-04.25 47-00.00
19 Bonavidez Georges UNION 49-04.25 46-05.00
20 Mubarak Momodu EGG HARBOR 43-10.25 45-06.50
21 Cole Zagibaylo WATCHUNG HILLS 44-03.00 45-05.50
22 Byron Wells KINGSWAY 45-00.25 44-02.75
23 Tariq Hills RANCOCAS VALLEY 43-00.50 43-00.00
24 Ryan Roger TOMS RIVER NORTH 43-00.00 42-01.75
Women - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 62 1) Whippany Park 62
3) Newton 19 4) New Providence 18
5) Metuchen 15 6) Weequahic 14
7) Jonathan Dayton 12 7) HAWTHORNE 12
9) Arthur L. Johnson 11 10) Pennsville 10
10) Hasbrouck Heights 10 12) North Star Academy 8
12) Glen Rock 8 12) Mountain Lakes 8
15) McNair Academic 6 16) Bound Brook 5
16) Spotswood 5 18) Buena 4
18) Palmyra 4 18) Audubon 4
21) Shore 3 22) Wallkill Valley 2
22) Arthur P. Schalick 2 22) Pleasantville 2
22) North Warren 2 26) Waldwick 1
26) SHABAZZ 1
Women - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ridgewood 33 2) Lenape 20
3) Southern Regional 19.75 4) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 18
5) South Brunswick 17.50 6) Egg Harbor 16
6) Piscataway 16 8) Ridge 15
9) Franklin 13 10) Columbia 10
10) Williamstown 10 10) Hackensack 10
10) Freehold Township 10 14) MILLVILLE 9
15) Vineland 8 15) Westfield 8
15) Montgomery 8 18) Randolph 7.50
19) Kingsway 6 19) Howell 6
19) Toms River North 6 19) Bergen CTY VT 6
23) Livingston 5.75 24) Sayreville 5
25) Shawnee 4 25) New Brunswick 4
25) North Brunswick 4 28) North Hunterdon 3
29) Hillsborough 2 29) Marlboro 2
29) LINDEN 2 29) Eastern Regional 2
33) East Brunswick 1.50 34) John P. Stevens 1
34) Montclair 1
Men - Group 1 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 55 2) Weequahic 46
3) New Providence 33 4) Hasbrouck Heights 18
4) Pleasantville 18 6) Haddon Township 16
7) McNair Academic 14 8) Abraham Clark 13
9) Penns Grove 12.33 10) Metuchen 11
11) Shore 10 11) Saddle Brook 10
13) Audubon 7 14) Palmyra 6.33
15) Rutherford 6 15) Gateway 6
15) Woodstown 6 18) Arthur P. Schalick 5
19) Newton 4 19) South Amboy 4
21) Woodbury 2.33 22) Salem 2
22) Burlington City 2 24) Glen Rock 1
24) Waldwick 1 24) SHABAZZ 1
Men - Group 4 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Old Bridge 46 2) Hunterdon Central 24
3) Trenton 20 4) East Brunswick 19
5) Sayreville 18 5) Franklin 18
7) CHERRY HILL EAST 11 8) Freehold Township 10
8) Bridgewater-Raritan 10 8) Hillsborough 10
8) Plainfield 10 12) Egg Harbor 9
12) Kingsway 9 14) South Brunswick 8
14) Rancocas Valley 8 14) Lenape 8
14) Toms River North 8 14) Eastern Regional 8
19) Morristown 7 20) Eastside Paterson 6
20) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 6 20) East Orange 6
20) Marlboro 6 20) Ridgewood 6
25) MILLVILLE 4 25) West Orange 4
27) John P. Stevens 2 27) Phillipsburg 2
27) Hackensack 2 30) Randolph 1
30) Memorial (WNY) 1 30) UNION 1
30) Elizabeth 1 30) Bayonne 1
Licensed to Fraulo Race Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2016 02:09 PM
NJSIAA Group Championhsips
Groups 2 & 3
The Bennett Center - Toms River, NJ - 2/20/2016
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILLS 7.21q 2
2 Kiara Lester 12 DEPTFORD HS 7.26q 1
3 Aliyah Taylor SO PEMBERTON 7.26q 3
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO DELSEA 7.28q 3
5 Charisma Bosley JR EWING 7.43q 1
6 Onunene Albert SR ORANGE 7.48q 2
7 Ciara Miller JR EWING 7.49q 3
8 Chelsea Manto FR ROBBINSVILLE 7.50q 2
9 Bonvie Fosam JR ROBBINSVILLE 7.53 1
10 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING 7.54 1
11 Kishona McCray 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 7.58 3
12 Olivia Shoshan FR PARSIPPANY 7.59 1
13 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA 7.60 1
14 Jodi Alston SO RAHWAY 7.61 2
15 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 7.64 2
16 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL 7.67 3
17 Kierston Johnson SO OAKCREST 7.68 2
18 Nicole Vadon 10 PASCACK HILLS 7.78 1
19 Gabriela Karch 10 WEST ESSEX 7.86 3
20 Katie Lazur 12 HANOVER PARK 7.86 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Aliyah Taylor SO PEMBERTON 7.26 7.11 10
2 Ayodele O'Uhuru 12 PASCACK HILLS 7.21 7.14 8
3 Kiara Lester 12 DEPTFORD HS 7.26 7.18 6
4 Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO DELSEA 7.28 7.21 4
5 Charisma Bosley JR EWING 7.43 7.44 2
6 Onunene Albert SR ORANGE 7.48 7.44 1
7 Ciara Miller JR EWING 7.49 7.49
8 Chelsea Manto FR ROBBINSVILLE 7.50 7.53
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kiara Lester 12 DEPTFORD HS 57.76 56.79 3 10
2 Aliyah Taylor SO PEMBERTON 58.21 57.57 3 8
3 Lexi DelGizzo JR TENAFLY 58.65 58.02 3 6
4 Ashley Stewart 12 JEFFERSON 59.27 58.29 3 4
5 Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO DELSEA 58.77 58.50 3 2
6 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX 59.39 58.58 2 1
7 Aliya Harrison 10 STERLING 59.33 59.44 3
8 Chelsea Manto FR ROBBINSVILLE 59.98 1:00.42 2
9 Mackenzie Todd SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:00.17 1:00.48 2
10 Grace Hofferber JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 1:01.04 1:00.57 1
11 Alexia Perez 10 WEST ESSEX 1:00.66 1:01.28 2
12 Onunene Albert SR ORANGE 1:02.37 1:01.69 1
13 Abisola Atilola JR RAHWAY 1:01.50 1:01.71 1
14 Olivia Shoshan FR PARSIPPANY 1:01.88 1:01.77 1
15 Keisha Whaley SR OAKCREST 1:00.62 1:02.26 2
16 Donyae Shelton 11 WILLINGBORO 1:02.62 1:03.41 1
17 Solange Lubin JR HILLSIDE 1:00.96 1:03.43 2
18 Katie Lazur 12 HANOVER PARK 1:02.78 1:03.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Reanda Richards 10 WEST ESSEX 2:19.64 2:20.23 2 10
2 Kelsey Larkin 12 RAMSEY 2:23.55 2:20.33 2 8
3 Sydney Coppolino 10 STERLING 2:22.72 2:21.65 2 6
4 Amanda Stone FR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:24.21 2:21.86 2 4
5 Lexi DelGizzo JR TENAFLY 2:22.71 2:22.12 2 2
6 Nyoki Jones 11 SNYDER 2:25.55 2:23.35 2 1
7 Jessica Competiello 12 JEFFERSON 2:26.24 2:24.20 1
8 Danielle Tsougarakis SR PT PLEASANT BORO 2:25.92 2:25.74 2
9 Megan MacGillis SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:25.23 2:26.35 2
10 Olivia Maxton JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 2:25.79 2:28.06 2
11 Brona Nielsen JR MANASQUAN 2:28.43 2:28.83 1
12 Margaret Schiazza 12 RAMSEY 2:27.92 2:29.10 1
13 Camryn Tirado 11 DEPTFORD HS 2:28.60 2:29.39 1
14 Andrea Benites (Torres) 11 CINNAMINSON 2:25.95 2:30.91 2
15 Kati Hsu SR PARSIPPANY 2:29.74 2:31.16 1
16 Kaitlyn MacGillis SO RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 2:25.72 2:35.54 2
17 Sam Biss 10 LAKELAND 2:30.02 2:39.21 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL 5:11.47 5:07.44 10
2 Katie Bragen JR PT PLEASANT BORO 5:11.57 5:08.03 8
3 Sydney Flyge SO ROBBINSVILLE 5:15.21 5:10.11 6
4 Madison Coppolino 10 STERLING 5:19.15 5:11.97 4
5 Ally Schlosser SR PARSIPPANY 5:18.21 5:12.29 2
6 Rebecca Ley SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 5:16.28 5:12.33 1
7 Ashley Evans 11 PASCACK VALLEY 5:30.07 5:21.14
8 Alexandra Harris 11 RAMAPO 5:26.44 5:24.83
9 Madelyn McConnon 12 JEFFERSON 5:28.89 5:27.60
10 Brona Nielsen JR MANASQUAN 5:33.64 5:28.23
11 Dianne Ferraro SR S. PLAINFIELD 5:30.59 5:28.41
12 Danielle Veliz 11 MATAWAN 5:27.91 5:28.48
13 Olivia Rocks SR CINNAMINSON 5:39.83 5:29.86
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Katie Bragen JR PT PLEASANT BORO 11:09.20 11:02.70 1 10
2 Shannon Goria 10 RIVER DELL 10:55.86 11:03.53 1 8
3 Katie Rauscher SO DELSEA 11:13.62 11:09.29 1 6
4 Rebecca Ley SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:18.78 11:13.23 1 4
5 Lauren Kroepfl JR ROBBINSVILLE 11:15.44 11:17.04 1 2
6 Alexandra Harris 11 RAMAPO 11:39.21 11:40.51 1 1
7 Emily Hellman SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 11:34.29 11:41.02 1
8 Courtney Geisenheimer 12 DEMAREST 12:04.00 12:03.00 1
9 Cara Smith 11 MADISON 12:19.19 12:03.49 2
10 Lily Flood 10 RAMSEY 12:04.32 12:04.96 1
11 Casey Hopkins JR ROBBINSVILLE 11:55.54 12:06.02 1
12 Sarah DeVries 9 JEFFERSON 12:08.00 12:20.48 1
13 Emily Roth JR PINELANDS 12:30.75 12:22.71 2
14 Kristina Littlehales FR DELSEA 12:33.23 12:31.92 2
15 Kali Safer 11 CEDAR CREEK 12:30.59 12:41.25 2
16 Sage Rudolf FR BERNARDS 13:09.92 13:09.68 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN 8.54 8.55q 3
2 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN 8.43 8.56q 2
3 Talyah Cox 11 DELSEA 8.65 8.74q 3
4 Emma Ellison 12 MATAWAN 8.76 8.78q 1
5 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA 8.66 8.83q 2
6 Emily Boak SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 9.01 8.87q 3
7 Olivia Pandolfo 12 TENAFLY 9.00 9.11q 2
8 Gabrielle Charles JR RAHWAY 9.09 9.18q 1
9 Lauren Stern 10 MAHWAH 8.91 9.18 1
10 Isabella (keesh) Pinnero 11 HOLMDEL 9.07 9.38 2
11 Amaris Marsh 10 DEPTFORD HS 9.04 9.43 3
12 Assata Edwards SR RAHWAY 9.07 9.56 1
13 Gianna Macones 10 SPARTA 9.14 9.57 2
14 Deanna Martin SO MANCHESTER TWSP. 9.23 9.60 3
15 Michelle Herrera SR PARSIPPANY 9.45 9.70 1
16 Sarah Sutnick 11 DEMAREST 9.27 9.77 3
17 Sydney Strelec 11 MADISON 9.53 9.77 1
18 Claire Murphy 12 CALDWELL 9.56 9.86 2
19 Summer Jarolmen JR PT PLEASANT BORO 9.49 9.89 3
20 Kishona McCray 11 CENTRAL, NEWARK 8.38 15.93 1
-- Annette Wanjiku 11 WEST DEPTFOR 9.33 DQ 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lenaami Morton 11 CAMDEN 8.56 8.37 10
2 Darielle Cross 12 MATAWAN 8.55 8.65 8
3 Cayleigh Glew 11 SPARTA 8.83 8.68 6
4 Emily Boak SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 8.87 8.85 4
5 Gabrielle Charles JR RAHWAY 9.18 8.93 2
6 Emma Ellison 12 MATAWAN 8.78 9.02 1
7 Olivia Pandolfo 12 TENAFLY 9.11 9.18
8 Talyah Cox 11 DELSEA 8.74 11.43
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 DEPTFORD HS 4:08.22 4:06.30 4 10
1) Camryn Tirado 11 2) Kayla Tucker 12
3) Jayla Harrison 11 4) Kiara Lester 12
2 RAMAPO 4:07.65 4:07.12 4 8
1) Taylor Pani 11 2) Abby Adams 12
3) Erin Racano 12 4) Ashlyn McKenna 12
3 RAMSEY 4:12.61 4:08.35 4 6
1) Sydnee Rawdon 10 2) Emma Cunningham 9
3) Sam Sudol 10 4) Kelsey Larkin 12
4 WEST ESSEX 4:07.40 4:08.55 4 4
1) Alexia Perez 10 2) Gabriela Karch 10
3) Emma Evangelista 10 4) Reanda Richards 10
5 RIVER DELL 4:14.59 4:09.40 3 2
1) Grace Cepeda 11 2) Kim Lewis 11
3) Erin Hughes 12 4) Shannon Goria 10
6 RAHWAY 4:13.37 4:10.16 3 1
1) Abisola Atilola JR 2) Jodi Alston SO
3) Gabrielle Charles JR 4) Assata Edwards SR
7 RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN 4:17.90 4:10.66 2
1) Megan MacGillis SO 2) Kaitlyn MacGillis SO
3) morgan Steinnacker 4) Grace Hofferber JR
8 ROBBINSVILLE 4:12.84 4:12.06 4
1) Caitlyn Krueger SR 2) Enlin Carow JR
3) Sarah Mazalewski 9 4) Chelsea Manto FR
9 STERLING 4:13.01 4:12.39 4
1) Aliya Harrison 10 2) Saraly Gonzalez 10
3) Carly Fox 10 4) Sydney Coppolino 10
10 OAKCREST 4:18.77 4:12.88 2
1) Keisha Whaley SR 2) Kierston Johnson SO
3) Kyla Edwards SO 4) Pamela Myers SR
11 PASCACK HILLS 4:14.47 4:13.10 3
1) Erin Buquicchio 9 2) Kai Lash 10
3) Natalie Gadaleta 11 4) Hannah Figueroa 10
12 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 4:16.16 4:13.52 3
1) Nicole Trezza JR 2) Kylie Accardi SO
3) Cristal Vilasoa SO 4) Kristen Splaine SR
13 JEFFERSON 4:16.19 4:13.72 3
1) Julia Grlica 11 2) Samantha Corrales 11
3) Jessica Competiello 12 4) Ashley Stewart 12
14 PARSIPPANY 4:14.35 4:16.79 3
1) Kati Hsu SR 2) Michelle Herrera SR
3) Olivia Shoshan FR 4) Nicole Herrera SR
15 WEST DEPTFORD HS 4:21.40 4:18.60 1
1) Lori-Ann Johnson 10 2) Riley Goggin 9
3) Annette Wanjiku 11 4) Alexa Petracci 12
16 DELSEA 4:21.33 4:20.09 1
1) Cecelia Gerstenbacher SO 2) Kaire Brackett SO
3) Jahmea Tenzie JR 4) Kacey Scaffo JR
17 PEMBERTON 4:19.97 4:23.60 2
1) Aliyah Taylor SO 2) Aiyala McPhee SO
3) Arianna Harrell FR 4) Shanell Smith JR
18 BERNARDS 4:33.03 4:31.13 1
1) Francesca Porambo SO 2) Abby Ferrara SR
3) Heather Wright FR 4) Charlotte Principal FR
19 DOVER 4:36.98 4:40.50 1
1) Desiree Turner 12 2) Qudasha Tyler 11
3) Karina Candelaria 9 4) Joanna Mionez 10
Girls High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Central: @ 5-01 2/14/2014 Danielle Monahan, Hanover Park
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lauren Chamberlin 10 RAMSEY 5-00.00 5-04.00@ 10
2 Miku Okada 11 RIVER DELL 4-10.00 5-02.00@ 8
3 Quinn Bithell 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 5-02.00 J5-02.00@ 6
4 Ashlyn McKenna 12 RAMAPO 4-08.00 J5-02.00@ 4
5 Liz Granger 12 RIVER DELL 5-00.00 5-00.00 2
6 Lauren Tigue 11 WEST DEPTFOR 4-10.00 J5-00.00 0.50
6 Janell Rowe 11 STERLING 4-10.00 J5-00.00 0.50
7 Bonvie Fosam JR ROBBINSVILLE 4-10.00 J5-00.00
7 Taylor Grant JR CRANFORD 5-00.00 J5-00.00
10 Kornelia Jablonska 10 GARFIELD 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Emma Ticknor 12 MADISON 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Megan Zabelski SR PT PLEASANT BORO 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Jordan Erskine SR BARNEGAT 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Kenedi Facey SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Simone Womack 11 SNYDER 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Hannah Figueroa 10 PASCACK HILLS 5-00.00 4-10.00
10 Olivia Pandolfo 12 TENAFLY 4-08.00 4-10.00
10 Jennifer Murray JR VOORHEES 4-10.00 4-10.00
10 Assata Edwards SR RAHWAY 4-10.00 4-10.00
-- Talyah Cox 11 DELSEA 5-00.00 NH
-- Claire Donahue 10 PARSIPPANY HILLS 4-08.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Central: @ 11-10 2/14/2014 Nicole Macco, Matawan
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michelle Rubinetti 11 DEMAREST 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Leah Saifi JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 11-00.00 J11-06.00 8
3 Francesca Porambo SO BERNARDS 11-01.00 11-00.00 6
4 Brigette Muller 12 MAHWAH 10-06.00 J11-00.00 4
5 Keira Yonclas 12 HOLMDEL 10-06.00 10-06.00 2
6 Caitlin Reverand 12 DEMAREST 10-06.00 10-00.00 1
7 Lauren Saifi SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Melissa Purcell 10 PASCACK VALLEY 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Amanda Katz 10 RAMAPO 10-00.00 J10-00.00
10 Natalie Dikun SR PT PLEASANT BORO 9-06.00 9-06.00
-- Ashley Preston FR DELSEA 10-00.00 NH
-- Emily Och JR BERNARDS 9-00.00 NH
-- Jenna Walker SR BARNEGAT 7-06.00 NH
-- Madison Mamounis FR DELSEA 7-06.00 NH
-- Emily Boak SR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 8-06.00 NH
-- Grace Gardella 11 RAMSEY 9-06.00 NH
-- Victoria Agaliotis 10 HANOVER PARK 9-00.00 NH
-- Samantha Staba JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 8-06.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Central: @ 42-07 2/14/2014 Sarena Dixon, RED BANK REG
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Molina 12 WESTWOOD 48-05.00 47-08.00@ 10
2 Jordan Wildermuth 12 JEFFERSON 41-05.50 43-03.75@ 8
3 Nikolia Kanaris 12 DEMAREST 41-06.75 40-10.75 6
4 Elisia Lancaster JR DELSEA 38-05.00 39-08.00 4
5 Michelle Almeida 12 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 35-06.25 36-09.75 2
6 Christina Barlik JR CRANFORD 35-01.75 36-08.50 1
7 Laura Rizik 10 RIVER DELL 36-08.25 36-07.75
8 Baye Juntunen SR RARITAN 36-00.00 36-00.50
9 Brianna Atkinson SO S. PLAINFIELD 34-05.00 34-01.00
10 Kai Byron JR ROBBINSVILLE 33-10.50 34-00.00
10 Emily Egarzarian SR RIVER DELL 32-07.50 34-00.00
12 Olivia Duffy 11 HANOVER PARK 33-10.75 33-11.00
13 Catherine Light 10 DEMAREST 34-05.25 33-03.00
14 Sola Fakinlede JR MANCHESTER TWSP. 33-04.25 32-02.50
15 Sallie Johnson JR MONMOUTH REGIONA 33-09.75 31-07.25
16 Navaeh Ball 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 32-06.00 31-04.00
17 Victoria Martinez 12 FORT LEE HS 36-01.00 30-11.75
18 Caprina Rogers 12 CAMDEN 33-11.75 30-07.00
19 Alyssa Jaramillo 12 HANOVER PARK 32-01.50 30-06.00
20 Prisca Blamon JR CINNAMINSON 32-10.75 29-03.00
21 Shahyan Abraham FR ORANGE 30-05.75 27-08.75
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alivia Scott FR NORTHERN 7.36q 1
2 Ayanna Fate SR NEWARK TECH 7.40q 2
3 Kathryn Schoenauer W. WINDSOR P. BO 7.45q 3
4 Donjai Upshaw JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 7.47q 2
5 Brianna Byran SO PENNSAUKEN 7.48q 1
6 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.48q 2
7 Toni James 12 TEANECK 7.48q 3
8 Emma Osborne JR SUMMIT 7.49q 1
9 Tymia Joseph 12 MOR KNOLLS 7.50 3
10 Cynthia Currie FR LAWRENCE 7.53 1
11 Elisanett Marine 11 WOODBRIDGE 7.58 2
12 Olivia Florio 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 7.58 2
13 Qadirah Wesley JR NEPTUNE 7.60 2
14 Jendaya Williamson 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 7.61 2
15 Adia Starnes JR TIMBER CREEK 7.63 1
16 Tionna Tobias FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.64 1
17 Jy'Asia Bivins SO TOMS RIVER SOUTH 7.65 3
18 Morgan Florio 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 7.69 1
19 Tannia Wilkerson SR NEWARK TECH 7.81 3
20 Jordan Vine 12 PRINCETON 7.87 1
21 Ty Horne SR NORTHERN 7.89 3
-- Jaela Thomas SO BRICK MEMORIAL FS 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ayanna Fate SR NEWARK TECH 7.40 7.40 10
2 Alivia Scott FR NORTHERN 7.36 7.41 8
3 Donjai Upshaw JR HIGHLAND REGIONA 7.47 7.42 6
4 Kathryn Schoenauer W. WINDSOR P. BO 7.45 7.43 4
5 Emma Osborne JR SUMMIT 7.49 7.45 2
6 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.48 7.51 1
7 Toni James 12 TEANECK 7.48 7.57
8 Brianna Byran SO PENNSAUKEN 7.48 7.60
Girls 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Flora Ahiarakwe 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.34 59.08 4 10
2 Emma Osborne JR SUMMIT 1:00.68 59.39 3 8
3 Jeffania Cherry 12 FERRIS 1:00.43 59.88 4 6
4 Nia Hinds SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 1:01.54 1:00.05 2 4
5 Caroline O'Sullivan 10 OLD TAPPAN 59.92 1:00.37 4 2
6 Aminah Sarraga 12 TEANECK 1:00.92 1:00.54 3 1
7 Jamie Irwin 11 ROXBURY 1:00.60 1:00.55 3
8 Brittany Preston SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:00.44 1:00.63 3
9 Jackie Patterson 11 PRINCETON 1:01.10 1:00.81 2
10 Jordan Vine 12 PRINCETON 1:00.17 1:00.88 4
11 Natisha Simon JR HIGHTSTOWN 1:01.50 1:00.98 2
12 Kayla Jackson JR NORTHERN 1:00.79 1:01.17 3
13 Alexis Smith 11 ROXBURY 59.96 1:01.17 4
14 Beatrice Robinson SR HAMILTON NORTH 1:01.85 1:01.81 1
15 Grayce Heinemann SO SENECA 1:02.27 1:01.83 1
16 Anjali Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:00.73 1:01.97 3
17 Iyianna Williams JR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:01.75 1:02.03 2
18 Bernadette Cao W. WINDSOR P. BO 1:00.21 1:02.04 4
19 Cheyenne Beattie JR TIMBER CREEK 1:02.24 1:02.48 1
20 Ziani Smalls SO TIMBER CREEK 1:03.00 1:03.84 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Caroline O'Sullivan 10 OLD TAPPAN 2:18.36 2:15.10 2 10
2 Christina Rancan W. WINDSOR P. BO 2:18.19 2:15.73 2 8
3 Kayla Martin JR SENECA 2:19.48 2:15.89 2 6
4 Kerri Powers JR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 2:21.46 2:20.45 2 4
5 Julia Herraiz 9 ROXBURY 2:20.90 2:21.41 2 2
6 Jenny Mazzella 12 MILLBURN 2:23.50 2:21.70 1 1
7 Katerina Zachmann 12 WAYNE HILLS 2:24.21 2:21.78 1
8 Kalin Priest SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 2:22.32 2:22.15 2
9 Nicole Berry SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:21.91 2:22.68 2
10 Emma Alai 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:23.29 2:23.01 2
11 Haley Rich W. WINDSOR P. BO 2:21.64 2:23.54 2
12 Michela Cholak SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:24.43 2:24.53 1
13 Lauren Diaz JR SUMMIT 2:23.36 2:24.78 2
14 Emily Becker 11 WAYNE HILLS 2:23.53 2:25.42 1
15 Kayla Hay SO SENECA 2:25.41 2:25.78 1
16 Alexa Clarke JR TIMBER CREEK 2:27.56 2:26.39 1
17 Samantha Corallo 9 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:25.18 2:26.46 1
18 Kaylah Davis 9 WOODBRIDGE 2:26.20 2:28.34 1
19 Grace Hinchen 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 2:26.82 2:28.42 1
20 Tianna Saade W. WINDSOR P. BO 2:25.87 2:29.45 1
21 Sydny Warner SO SENECA 2:25.29 2:31.38 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Christina Rancan W. WINDSOR P. BO 5:03.10 4:57.04 10
2 Julia Guerra 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:59.84 4:57.69 8
3 Katie Delidow 11 MILLBURN 5:10.25 5:09.80 6
4 Kelsey Cummings JR TRITON 5:18.57 5:14.51 4
5 Lauren Diaz JR SUMMIT 5:10.75 5:15.30 2
6 Kennedy Gerratt 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 5:19.84 5:18.22 1
7 Sydny Warner SO SENECA 5:20.91 5:19.36
8 Raeann Giannattasio JR COLTS NECK 5:18.70 5:19.54
9 Cassandra Harasts 12 MONTVILLE 5:25.36 5:22.10
10 Francesca Lama JR PARAMUS 5:26.92 5:22.22
11 Peri Pavicic 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 5:18.78 5:23.01
12 Dakota Fiedler SO LACEY 5:19.68 5:23.68
13 Jodi Hinchen 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5:25.63 5:23.71
14 Madison Brand 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 5:18.76 5:24.19
15 Paige Wilderotter 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5:25.86 5:27.42
Girls 3200 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Julia Guerra 12 INDIAN HILLS 10:58.61 10:42.72 1 10
2 Alyssa Aldridge SO MUSTANGS 10:47.06 10:49.91 1 8
3 Christina Rancan W. WINDSOR P. BO 11:12.03 10:57.50 1 6
4 Alyssa Condell JR TIMBER CREEK 11:29.14 11:06.31 1 4
5 Grace Dwyer SR HAMILTON NORTH 11:15.50 11:13.66 1 2
6 Lou Mialhe 12 PRINCETON 11:37.66 11:14.86 1 1
7 Emma Meiczinger SR HAMILTON EAST 11:27.02 11:24.96 1
8 Lucy Jeffs 10 WEST MORRIS MEND 11:28.34 11:26.24 1
9 Monica Hebner 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11:17.46 11:27.67 1
10 Chloe Taylor 10 PRINCETON 11:31.05 11:29.22 1
11 Courtney Brunet 12 OLD TAPPAN 11:28.07 11:29.86 1
12 Caitlin O'Brien SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:24.35 11:32.42 1
13 Katerina Zachmann 12 WAYNE HILLS 11:39.96 11:37.88 1
14 Isabel Hebner 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11:17.51 11:44.64 1
15 Kelsey Kobus W. WINDSOR P. BO 11:47.93 11:45.55 2
16 Peri Pavicic 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 11:39.66 11:47.47 1
17 Dayna Luma SR BRICK MEMORIAL 11:58.11 11:50.21 2
18 Ashley Ranere JR HAMMONTON 12:00.91 11:52.25 2
19 Alexandra Christian 12 MOUNT OLIVE 11:23.76 11:52.59 1
20 Maddy Bord 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:03.42 11:54.99 2
21 Jessica Sprague JR SENECA 12:05.65 11:56.78 2
22 Amanda Bakley SR PENNSAUKEN 11:48.83 12:07.08 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Schoenauer W. WINDSOR P. BO 8.55 8.50q 2
2 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM 8.69 8.51q 3
3 Brittany Preston SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.36 8.53q 3
4 Tymia Joseph 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.55 8.54q 1
5 Christine Lavallias SR TIMBER CREEK 8.84 8.56q 3
6 Cyann Moyer JR ABSEGAMI 8.65 8.64q 1
7 Emily Clayton SR BRICK MEMORIAL 8.65 8.67q 2
8 Mariah Hubbard SR ABSEGAMI 8.87 8.95q 2
9 Mijah Collier SO LAWRENCE 8.89 9.01 1
10 Chisom Chinedu JR FREEHOLD BORO 9.28 9.11 3
11 Kayley Moran 10 MORRIS HILLS 9.07 9.11 3
12 Meghan Corso 10 WAYNE VALLEY 9.18 9.11 1
13 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE 9.08 9.23 3
14 Bernadette Cao W. WINDSOR P. BO 8.90 9.33 2
15 Nicole Berry SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.88 9.38 1
16 Emily Silfies 12 ROXBURY 9.31 9.42 3
17 Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM 9.12 9.45 2
18 Stella Spotts 11 SUMMIT 9.46 9.63 2
19 Sasha Louis JR HAMILTON NORTH 9.25 9.64 1
20 Tara Brooks 12 OLD TAPPAN 9.36 9.68 2
21 Rayleen Hu 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 9.40 9.71 1
22 Esther Daramola 12 WOODBRIDGE 9.26 9.74 2
23 Jennifer Tregelles JR MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9.41 11.03 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Brittany Preston SR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.53 8.27 10
2 Kathryn Schoenauer W. WINDSOR P. BO 8.50 8.35 8
3 Simone Kirton 11 CHATHAM 8.51 8.41 6
4 Tymia Joseph 12 MOR KNOLLS 8.54 8.56 4
5 Emily Clayton SR BRICK MEMORIAL 8.67 8.67 2
6 Cyann Moyer JR ABSEGAMI 8.64 8.69 1
7 Christine Lavallias SR TIMBER CREEK 8.56 8.83
8 Mariah Hubbard SR ABSEGAMI 8.95 9.22
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 4:06.09 4:00.02 4 10
1) Iyianna Williams JR 2) Flora Ahiarakwe 10
3) Nicole Berry SR 4) Brittany Preston SR
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 4:08.33 4:03.57 4 8
1) Amanda Pook 12 2) Hilary McElwain 12
3) Julia Healy 11 4) Elizabeth Healy 9
3 WOODBRIDGE 4:15.19 4:05.77 2 6
1) Elisanett Marine 11 2) Kaylah Davis 9
3) Taiwo Ibironke 10 4) Makisha Dorval 12
4 ROXBURY 4:05.83 4:06.56 4 4
1) Jamie Irwin 11 2) Julia Herraiz 9
3) Niki Alford SR 4) Alexis Smith 11
5 W. WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 4:09.57 4:07.92 4 2
1) Kathryn Schoenauer 2) Bernadette Cao
3) Samantha Schattin 4) Edwina Gulama
6 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 4:10.91 4:07.97 4 1
1) Kayla Pfleger JR 2) Kerri Powers JR
3) Kelli Molnar SO 4) Jenna Reid JR
7 MORRIS HILLS 4:13.41 4:09.76 2
1) Zuriel Medina 11 2) Kayley Moran 10
3) Kiele Delgado 9 4) Anjali Pai 11
8 TIMBER CREEK 4:12.06 4:09.79 3
1) Cheyenne Beattie JR 2) Jarline Gonzalez JR
3) Janiya Davis-Hines JR 4) Ziani Smalls SO
9 SENECA 4:12.84 4:10.88 3
1) Grayce Heinemann SO 2) Samantha Derkas SO
3) Kayla Hay SO 4) Kayla Martin JR
10 TEANECK 4:12.07 4:13.33 3
1) Toni James 12 2) Nia VanBrackle 12
3) Olivia Randolph 11 4) Aminah Sarraga 12
11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 4:14.53 4:14.08 2
1) Stephanie Tomkowich FR 2) Jy'Asia Bivins SO
3) Reagan Czech FR 4) Alexsus Vuocolo SR
12 SUMMIT 4:13.38 4:14.90 3
1) Jackie Kohaut JR 2) Sophia Piron 9
3) Rachel Isralowitz JR 4) Emma Osborne JR
13 BRICK MEMORIAL 4:20.64 4:16.85 1
1) Jessica Glass JR 2) Dayna Luma SR
3) Jaela Thomas SO 4) Hope Beyer SR
14 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:18.09 4:16.92 2
1) Rachael Hutson 10 2) Gianna Gallitelli 10
3) Jennifer Tregelles JR 4) Catherine Kratka 9
15 ABSEGAMI 4:07.99 4:17.81 4
1) Tatiana Beaufils JR 2) Kayla Miller JR
3) Neyshka Garcia Perez JR 4) Cyann Moyer JR
16 ALLENTOWN 4:23.17 4:18.84 1
1) Kassidy Mulryne SO 2) Carly Roche SO
3) Kaitlyn Bergen FR 4) Heather Rainford SO
17 INDIAN HILLS 4:12.99 4:19.02 3
1) Kate Holland 12 2) Leah Sussman 10
3) Lily DiMartino 4) Julia Guerra 12
18 LAWRENCE 4:24.61 4:19.09 1
1) Sataya Gordon JR 2) Nelle Evans JR
3) Afreen Satarwalla FR 4) Mijah Collier SO
19 CHATHAM 4:19.26 4:20.82 2
1) Rashida Haye 12 2) Phoebe Nichols 12
3) Erin Tencic 12 4) Noelle Bessette 10
20 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 4:11.77 4:21.92 3
1) Dajai McClellan SR 2) Kalin Priest SO
3) Donjai Upshaw JR 4) Brianna Dupree FR
21 COLTS NECK 4:18.59 4:23.38 2
1) Stephanie O'Horo JR 2) Sarah Elice SR
3) Julia Saffaye JR 4) Raeann Giannattasio JR
22 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 4:22.26 4:25.67 1
1) Kayla Jackson JR 2) Alivia Scott FR
3) Breana Vaughn 12 4) Ty Horne SR
Girls High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE 5-02.00 5-04.00 10
2 Nia Hinds SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 5-02.00 J5-04.00 8
3 Kai Starnes JR TIMBER CREEK 5-02.00 J5-04.00 6
4 Carlee Smith SR HAMILTON WEST 5-04.00 5-02.00 4
5 Yohanny Rodriguez SR HAMILTON WEST 5-02.00 J5-02.00 2
6 Kassidy Mulryne SO ALLENTOWN 5-00.00 J5-02.00 1
7 Leah Gaston SR ABSEGAMI 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Jazzin Clark 12 OLD TAPPAN 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Mariah Hubbard SR ABSEGAMI 5-02.00 5-00.00
7 Emily Clayton SR BRICK MEMORIAL 5-00.00 5-00.00
7 Kathleen Ciccarone SR FREEHOLD BORO 4-08.00 5-00.00
7 Kayla Pituras SR PARAMUS 5-00.00 5-00.00
-- Rashya Edwards 10 TEANECK 4-10.00 NH
-- Azhanee Johnson SO TIMBER CREEK 5-00.00 NH
-- Amitoj Kaur JR PARAMUS 4-10.00 NH
-- Kristina Lovenberg 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 5-00.00 NH
-- Tionna Tobias FR WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-00.00 NH
-- Susann Foley SO SENECA 4-10.00 NH
-- Summer Robinson 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 5-00.00 NH
-- Julia Nijnens 11 RED BANK REGIONA 5-00.00 NH
-- Nwaneka Chinedu JR FREEHOLD BORO 4-08.00 NH
-- Shade Oshiyemi FR NEPTUNE 4-08.00 NH
-- Wildege Francois 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 4-06.00 NH
-- Esther Daramola 12 WOODBRIDGE 4-06.00 NH
-- Noa Levy 11 PRINCETON 4-10.00 NH
-- Rashida Haye 12 CHATHAM 4-10.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jessica Ippolito JR FAIR LAWN 10-06.00 10-06.00 10
2 Rebecca Bohi SR SENECA 9-06.00 10-00.00 8
3 Brittney Raffo JR SENECA 10-08.00 J10-00.00 6
4 Jackie Helm JR PARAMUS 10-00.00 J10-00.00 4
5 Sarah Polistina SR ABSEGAMI 9-06.00 9-06.00 2
6 Sam Bragen JR TOMS RIVER EAST 10-00.00 J9-06.00 1
7 Emily Lawson JR TOMS RIVER EAST 9-00.00 9-00.00
8 Caitlin Veneziano 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 9-00.00 J9-00.00
9 Sharon Jennings SR BRICK TWP. HS 8-06.00 J9-00.00
10 Melanie Wedemeier SR MORRIS HILLS 8-06.00 J9-00.00
11 Blythe Hehmeyer 10 MONTVILLE 8-06.00 8-06.00
-- Sarah Daniels 9 MORRIS HILLS 8-00.00 NH
-- Kimberly Yoo 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 8-00.00 NH
-- Katrina Beske 12 W, WINDSO P.B.N 7-06.00 NH
-- Danielle Kearns SO MIDDLETOWN NORTH 7-06.00 NH
-- Rachel Thornton 10 MILLBURN 8-00.00 NH
-- Ariella Callender JR HAMILTON WEST 7-06.00 NH
-- Peyton Burgy SR ALLENTOWN 7-00.00 NH
-- Carly Roche SO ALLENTOWN 8-00.00 NH
Girls Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Danielle Notarfrancesco 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 41-05.00 45-02.75 10
2 Chioma Eluemunor 11 MORRIS HILLS 39-08.25 39-05.25 8
3 Ciarra Johnson SO WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 37-05.75 38-10.25 6
4 Gabbriel Harris-David SR TIMBER CREEK 36-10.50 37-10.25 4
5 Aleesha Edwards SR TEANECK 34-06.50 37-04.25 2
6 Maddie Bradway 12 OCEAN CITY 35-10.25 37-01.25 1
7 KyAra McCray JR HAMILTON NORTH 34-09.00 36-10.00
8 Emma Vasen SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 34-11.25 36-05.75
9 Sophia Bartolini 11 JACKSON LIBERTY 36-08.75 36-00.25
10 Katie Wisotsky 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 36-07.00 35-09.75
11 Tiaunna Macon 10 RED BANK REGIONA 34-03.50 35-04.25
12 Hannah Donkor-Wisner SR HAMILTON WEST 37-08.25 34-04.50
13 Alexis Schuldes SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 37-06.00 34-01.00
14 Elizabeth Millicker SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 33-03.00 33-09.25
15 Kendall Wellauer 12 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 35-05.75 33-07.75
16 Leah Wis 12 MONTVILLE 33-10.25 33-06.25
17 Olivia Pantale 12 WAYNE VALLEY 34-02.00 33-05.75
18 Timiesha Allen SR SUMMIT 34-06.25 33-04.50
19 Kiey'nay'ja Hunley SO PENNSAUKEN 34-03.00 33-03.75
20 Shannon Sorrentino JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 33-04.50 32-06.00
21 Emily Greuter 12 MORRIS HILLS 35-00.00 32-03.50
22 Billinda Vanesko JR TOMS RIVER EAST 32-01.75 32-02.00
23 Madeline Weber 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 33-02.50 30-09.50
24 Eileen Sundberg 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 32-03.00 30-01.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Paul Wickwire SR BARNEGAT 6.66q 1
2 Marteese Jones JR S. PLAINFIELD 6.69q 3
3 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 6.69q 1
4 Steven Walier 12 HOLMDEL 6.74q 2
5 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 6.74q 1
6 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 6.76q 2
7 Kwaku Agyemang JR PARSIPPANY 6.77q 3
8 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 6.81q 2
9 Marques Miller FR OAKCREST 6.82 3
10 Quazier Dailey 11 MANCHESTER REGIO 6.85 3
11 Andrew Aguilera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6.88 1
12 Albert Kolububah SR ORANGE 6.89 3
13 Logan King 12 HANOVER PARK 6.91 3
14 Michael Rosario SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 6.91 2
15 Lisandro Ulerio DWIGHT MORROW 6.93 2
16 Jason Samuel-Olugunju 12 FORT LEE HS 6.94 3
17 Ruben Torres SR S. PLAINFIELD 6.94 1
18 Tyler Yuen 12 RIVER DELL 6.99 1
19 Quanzie Lumsden DWIGHT MORROW 7.01 3
20 Cedric Martin DWIGHT MORROW 7.02 1
21 Carlos Senfis SR SNYDER 7.08 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marteese Jones JR S. PLAINFIELD 6.69 6.54 10
2 Paul Wickwire SR BARNEGAT 6.66 6.58 8
3 Derrick Clement 12 DEPTFORD HS 6.69 6.68 6
4 Jahmir Ellis 12 DEPTFORD HS 6.74 6.69 4
5 Steven Walier 12 HOLMDEL 6.74 6.71 2
6 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 6.76 6.72 1
7 Kwaku Agyemang JR PARSIPPANY 6.77 6.72
8 Michael Huertas 11 FORT LEE HS 6.81 6.98
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thomas Kalietta 11 MATAWAN 50.87 49.99 4 10
2 William Fost 11 WEST ESSEX 51.25 50.72 4 8
3 Francis Terry 12 STERLING 50.95 51.06 4 6
4 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX 51.89 51.22 4 4
5 Tyler Davidson SR WILLINGBORO 50.86 51.37 4 2
6 Evan Stuart SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 53.11 52.31 3 1
7 Tyshon Hernandez 12 WILLINGBORO 53.25 52.54 3
8 Kwaku Agyemang JR PARSIPPANY 53.34 52.60 2
9 Sebastian Cortes 10 DOVER 53.65 52.75 1
10 Evan Jones 12 PASCACK VALLEY 53.90 52.78 1
11 Bryce Lyew 12 MATAWAN 53.29 52.81 3
12 Evan Bonfield 11 MAHWAH 53.42 52.88 2
13 Dylan Scallo 12 DUMONT 53.86 52.94 1
14 Viraj Sampat 12 HOLMDEL 53.50 53.31 2
15 Michael Rosario SR MANCHESTER TWSP. 53.47 53.42 2
16 Isaiah Rodriguez 12 WEST ESSEX 53.32 53.43 3
17 Oliver Paul SR OAKCREST 52.00 53.49 4
18 Michael Petrazzuolo 10 RAMAPO 54.98 53.62 1
19 Nasir Velez JR RAHWAY 53.38 53.73 2
20 Ruben Torres SR S. PLAINFIELD 52.63 54.24 3
21 Conner Garzon 12 STERLING 52.15 56.87 3
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL 2:03.26 1:58.42 2 10
2 William Hendrickson 12 MADISON 2:01.51 1:59.13 2 8
3 Tom Long 12 CINNAMINSON 2:02.61 1:59.28 2 6
4 Louis DiLaurenzio SO RARITAN 2:00.38 1:59.48 2 4
5 Corey Mcghie JR RAHWAY 2:02.80 1:59.67 2 2
6 Sawyer Tadano 11 MADISON 2:03.67 2:00.29 2 1
7 Tyler Davidson SR WILLINGBORO 2:02.11 2:00.76 2
8 Charlie Serrano 9 MATAWAN 2:03.56 2:02.75 2
9 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:59.97 2:03.29 2
10 Quentin Bundy 9 CEDAR CREEK 2:05.89 2:03.32 1
11 Joseph Barbaro 11 HOLMDEL 2:05.07 2:03.40 1
12 Patrick Hamilton SR LAKEWOOD 2:04.26 2:03.80 1
13 Josh Munoz 10 DEMAREST 2:05.33 2:04.32 1
14 Aaron Cooper JR WILLINGBORO 2:04.73 2:05.07 1
15 Anthony Michielini 11 PASCACK HILLS 2:05.32 2:05.24 1
16 Greg Zeien 12 HANOVER PARK 2:06.77 2:07.66 1
17 Matt Smith 11 MATAWAN 2:05.34 2:07.99 1
18 Jake Hellmig 12 DELSEA 2:04.38 2:08.67 1
19 Chris Lupo 10 PARSIPPANY 2:06.40 2:09.83 1
20 Santiago Palacio 11 DOVER 2:07.00 2:12.50 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Colin Daly 12 RIVER DELL 4:25.43 4:15.75 10
2 Will Daly SR RIVER DELL 4:25.38 4:16.01 8
3 Zach Michon 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:25.10 4:18.66 6
4 Brendan McGill SR VOORHEES 4:31.71 4:24.28 4
5 Jeff Roberts 11 PASCACK VALLEY 4:28.75 4:24.72 2
6 Stuart Gruters SO BERNARDS 4:30.27 4:25.55 1
7 George Tenenberg SO DELSEA 4:31.78 4:25.62
8 Mitchel Wileczek 11 WEST DEPTFOR 4:35.20 4:33.12
9 Joseph Barbaro 11 HOLMDEL 4:36.82 4:33.54
10 Evan Minor JR VOORHEES 4:36.70 4:35.13
11 Ben Landel 10 RAMAPO 4:36.71 4:35.68
12 Eric Schlosser JR PARSIPPANY 4:33.13 4:36.90
13 Connor Roehr JR BERNARDS 4:34.76 4:37.86
14 Edward Salaski 12 TENAFLY 4:36.98 4:41.30
15 Steven Patracuolla SR PARSIPPANY 4:44.15 4:45.15
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 2
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Will Daly SR RIVER DELL 9:57.16 9:29.09 1 10
2 Mike Ungvarsky JR CINNAMINSON 9:45.77 9:31.11 1 8
3 Robert Whitney SR VOORHEES 9:39.36 9:33.41 1 6
4 Devin Hart FR PT PLEASANT BORO 9:46.92 9:35.88 1 4
5 Richard Kasper SR ROBBINSVILLE 9:50.09 9:36.09 1 2
6 Chris Romero SO VOORHEES 9:48.37 9:40.72 1 1
7 A.J Kilpatrick 11 WEST DEPTFOR 9:48.01 9:42.78 1
8 Dylan Peters SR PT PLEASANT BORO 9:51.43 9:59.56 1
9 Colin Kane 9 DELSEA 9:56.52 10:01.35 1
10 Richard Gruters SR BERNARDS 10:04.16 10:03.16 1
11 Nathan Senatore JR DELSEA 9:52.07 10:03.68 1
12 Ty Miller 11 DEMAREST 10:02.95 10:04.75 2
13 Craig Natoli 12 JEFFERSON 10:11.70 10:10.61 2
14 Bobby Hastie 11 ROBBINSVILLE 10:09.02 10:15.35 1
15 Nick Kaczorowski 11 RAMSEY 10:06.32 10:15.57 1
16 Odrigue Joseph SR RAHWAY 10:09.63 10:20.99 1
17 Jake DiCuffa 12 WESTWOOD 10:14.95 10:21.97 2
18 Bobby Wilson SR DEMAREST 10:14.93 10:22.01 2
19 Tomas Gonzalez 12 HOLMDEL 10:11.86 10:27.60 2
20 Ali Zarrabi 12 HANOVER PARK 10:36.09 10:35.74 2
21 Noah Buzinkai 12 MADISON 10:29.22 10:53.03 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zavian Bell SR WILLINGBORO 7.83 7.92q 3
2 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 7.74 7.93q 1
3 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN 7.79 7.95q 2
4 Josh Legg 12 WEST DEPTFOR 7.90 7.99q 3
5 Andrew Aguilera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.12 8.01q 3
6 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX 7.99 8.08q 2
7 Drew Lepre 11 WEST ESSEX 8.00 8.12q 1
8 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL 8.01 8.14q 1
9 Michael Walker SR WILLINGBORO 8.24 8.16 2
10 Jahaad Beckford JR WILLINGBORO 8.20 8.17 1
11 Jack Memoli SO VOORHEES 8.17 8.19 2
12 Logan King 12 HANOVER PARK 8.08 8.22 3
13 Bryant Gilliam SR EWING 8.20 8.24 2
14 Andrew Petersen JR DEMAREST 8.19 8.26 1
15 Ben Stein 11 TENAFLY 8.35 8.30 1
16 Elliot Lam 11 DEMAREST 8.43 8.37 1
17 Eric Cho 11 FORT LEE HS 8.49 8.38 2
18 Sean Sullivan SR BERNARDS 8.23 8.39 3
19 Oliver Paul SR OAKCREST 8.24 8.39 3
20 Nick Quinn 11 RIVER DELL 8.40 8.49 2
21 Ian Barrett SO WEST MILFORD 8.57 8.76 3
22 Francisco Garcia 12 DOVER 8.63 8.82 1
-- Doug Ladzinksi SO GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.02 DQ 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 2
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Garland 12 DEPTFORD HS 7.93 7.79 10
2 Zavian Bell SR WILLINGBORO 7.92 7.84 8
3 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN 7.95 7.86 6
4 Nicolo Primerano 12 HOLMDEL 8.14 7.94 4
5 Andrew Aguilera JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 8.01 8.02 2
6 Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX 8.08 8.11 1
7 Drew Lepre 11 WEST ESSEX 8.12 8.14
8 Josh Legg 12 WEST DEPTFOR 7.99 8.15
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 2
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 WEST ESSEX 3:32.04 3:27.90 4 10
1) Anthony Steets 11 2) Isaiah Rodriguez 12
3) Drew Lepre 11 4) Liam Fost 11
2 MATAWAN 3:29.89 3:29.50 4 8
1) Bryce Lyew 12 2) Jacob Labinger 11
3) Thomas Kalietta 11 4) Charlie Serrano 9
3 WILLINGBORO 3:31.64 3:31.68 4 6
1) Michael Walker SR 2) Tyler Davidson SR
3) Zavian Bell SR 4) Tyshon Hernandez 12
4 RAHWAY 3:33.85 3:31.72 4 4
1) Raul Torres SO 2) Lenworth Wilson SR
3) Nasir Velez JR 4) Corey Mcghie JR
5 RIVER DELL 3:36.85 3:33.45 3 2
1) Conor Riegel JR 2) Justin Fernandez 12
3) Colin Daly 12 4) Will Daly SR
6 DEPTFORD HS 3:31.44 3:34.93 4 1
1) Tyler Garland 12 2) Derrick Clement 12
3) Jahmir Ellis 12 4) Myles Davis 11
7 OAKCREST 3:36.59 3:35.47 3
1) Oliver Paul SR 2) Christian Dennis JR
3) Isaiah Whaley FR 4) Marc Rodriguez FR
8 HOLMDEL 3:35.74 3:35.67 4
1) Steven Walier 12 2) adam chang 12
3) Nicolo Primerano 12 4) Thaney Panataneni
9 ROBBINSVILLE 3:39.07 3:37.25 3
1) Garrett Horowitz FR 2) Trey Carnevale JR
3) Roman Rychkov SO 4) Aska Gaines
10 WESTWOOD 3:40.25 3:38.48 2
1) Austin Pisani 12 2) Kris Bieri JR
3) Cole Lukasczyk 11 4) Tyler Andriopoulos 12
11 SNYDER 3:39.87 3:38.78 2
1) Vernon Harrison SR 2) Carlos Senfis SR
3) Tyjon Miller SR 4) Jawuan James FR
12 CENTRAL, NEWARK 3:41.33 3:41.94 1
1) Anthony Guzman 11 2) Hervens Pierre-Louis 12
3) Elijah Barnes 11 4) Rothle Frederick 11
13 PASCACK HILLS 3:43.52 3:42.02 1
1) Joshua Sen 11 2) Keith Petrellese 11
3) Jack Wyman 11 4) Anthony Michielini 11
14 DWIGHT MORROW 3:39.38 3:43.42 3
1) Quanzie Lumsden 2) Cedric Martin
3) Lisandro Ulerio 4) Jonathan Taylor
15 MAHWAH 3:43.50 3:43.64 1
1) Evan Bonfield 11 2) Jay Olu-Wehuje 11
3) Connor Tevis 10 4) James Nagotko 11
16 MADISON 3:38.28 3:43.89 3
1) William Hendrickson 12 2) Sawyer Tadano 11
3) Andrew Novotny 11 4) Michael Dreitlein 11
17 DOVER 3:42.62 3:46.48 1
1) Sebastian Cortes 10 2) Alex Matias 11
3) Francisco Garcia 12 4) Santiago Palacio 11
18 PT PLEASANT BORO 3:41.04 3:47.22 2
1) Ian Knapp JR 2) Jack Ehrhardt SR
3) Alex Stupar SR 4) Michael Brown SR
-- LAKEWOOD 3:41.03 DQ 2
1) Elijah Miller SO 2) Jason Holguin SR
3) Raquan Kenny JR 4) Patrick Hamilton SR
Boys High Jump Group 2
================================================================================
Central: @ 6-04 2/14/2014 Kenny Clarke, Ramapo
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dave Alston 11 MATAWAN 6-06.00 6-04.00@ 10
2 Brandon Monroe SR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6-00.00 6-02.00 8
3 Andrew Pondiscio 11 SPARTA 6-02.00 6-00.00 6
4 Jared Ryder 12 VERNON 6-00.00 J6-00.00 4
5 Peter McNally 12 RAMSEY 6-00.00 J6-00.00 2
6 Myles Davis 11 DEPTFORD HS 5-10.00 J6-00.00 0.50
6 Nicholas Malzone 11 CALDWELL 6-00.00 J6-00.00 0.50
8 Emanuel Montoya 9 FORT LEE HS 5-06.00 5-10.00
8 Michael DeAngelis JR S. PLAINFIELD 5-10.00 5-10.00
8 Steven Connelly 11 WEST ESSEX 5-08.00 5-10.00
-- Ben Stein 11 TENAFLY 5-10.00 NH
-- Tyler Haines JR PT PLEASANT BORO 5-06.00 NH
-- Yasin Gresham JR WILLINGBORO 5-10.00 NH
-- Nicholas Kovaly SO BARNEGAT 5-06.00 NH
-- Rashad Raymond FR CINNAMINSON 5-06.00 NH
-- Sean Casiao JR PINELANDS 5-06.00 NH
-- Jacault Paicault JR BARNEGAT 5-06.00 NH
-- Derek Vander Woude 10 HOLMDEL 5-08.00 NH
-- Jeremiah Boger SR SNYDER 5-08.00 NH
-- Kevin Doran 12 DEMAREST 5-06.00 NH
-- Ethan Pak 12 DEMAREST 5-06.00 NH
-- Steven Nolasco 12 GARFIELD 5-10.00 NH
-- Connor Tamke JR BERNARDS 5-08.00 NH
-- Mike Nobile SO RIVER DELL 5-08.00 NH
-- Anthony Steets 11 WEST ESSEX 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 2
================================================================================
Central: @ 14-06 2/14/2014 Abe Gertler, Madison
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jarrod Brovero SR DELSEA 14-00.00 14-00.00 10
2 Josh Ward JR S. PLAINFIELD 14-00.00 13-06.00 8
3 Brian Rubenstein JR GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12-06.00 J13-06.00 6
4 Joseph Kim 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-00.00 J13-06.00 4
5 Nicholas Vail-Stein SR PT PLEASANT BORO 12-06.00 J13-06.00 2
6 Jake Smith 12 WEST ESSEX 13-00.00 13-00.00 1
7 Douglas Young JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 12-06.00 J13-00.00
8 Dominic Roca 12 MAHWAH 12-00.00 J13-00.00
9 Dante D'Agostaro 12 MAHWAH 12-00.00 12-06.00
9 Jack Muller 12 MAHWAH 13-06.00 12-06.00
9 Nick Clarke 12 DELSEA 13-06.00 12-06.00
9 Trevor Hazell 11 VERNON 13-00.00 12-06.00
-- Nick Novak 11 WEST DEPTFOR 11-00.00 NH
-- Daniel Forbes 12 DEPTFORD HS 10-06.00 NH
-- Jason Mezhibovsky 11 DEMAREST 12-00.00 NH
-- Jacob Labinger 11 MATAWAN 10-06.00 NH
-- Theo de Quillacq JR RUMSON-FAIR HAVE 10-06.00 NH
-- Andrew Novotny 11 MADISON 10-06.00 NH
-- Liam Fahey 12 WEST ESSEX 11-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 2
================================================================================
Central: @ 60-00 2/14/2014 Nick Pulli, West Deptford
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jordan West JR RAHWAY 60-07.00 61-03.00@ 10
2 John Burk JR PARSIPPANY 54-05.75 51-08.25 8
3 Enaje Johnson-Hutto SR OAKCREST 50-04.75 49-00.75 6
4 Zachary Ruiz 12 WESTWOOD 48-06.75 48-09.50 4
5 Marcus Carter 12 DEPTFORD HS 50-05.50 48-04.25 2
6 Brian Raguseo 12 RAMAPO 46-04.75 48-01.75 1
7 Jae Choi 12 RIVER DELL 48-11.50 47-10.00
8 Liam Hanrahan 12 RIVER DELL 47-11.00 47-00.00
9 Adam Freesman 12 DEMAREST 47-07.00 45-03.75
10 Joshua Lezin SO LAKEWOOD 47-04.25 45-01.00
11 Jodel Bonhometre SR MONMOUTH REGIONA 43-08.25 43-03.00
12 Kamron Kobolak SO CINNAMINSON 46-00.25 41-07.00
13 Jack Matasker 12 WESTWOOD 42-07.00 41-05.50
14 Joshua Hona 12 MATAWAN 41-08.00 40-06.75
15 Aidan Kenny 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 39-02.25 39-09.00
16 Caedan Wallace SO ROBBINSVILLE 43-05.75 39-02.75
17 Bret Cassaday 12 HANOVER PARK 41-03.00 37-06.50
18 Griffin Heyrich 10 MADISON 40-00.00 36-10.75
19 Soloman Crawford SR PARSIPPANY 40-01.25 36-06.00
-- Matthew Waters SR S. PLAINFIELD 43-08.75 ND
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin Booker JR PENNSAUKEN 6.52q 2
2 Tyler Moore JR HAMILTON WEST 6.60q 1
3 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE 6.61q 3
4 James Bettis 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.66q 3
5 Marquan Jones SR PENNSAUKEN 6.71q 2
6 Nahzir Russell FR PENNSAUKEN 6.72q 3
7 Tyrell Jackson 12 NEPTUNE 6.74q 3
8 Alex Muratore SR BRICK TWP. HS 6.76q 1
9 Keith Cooper JR LONG BRANCH 6.76 2
10 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE 6.79 3
11 Marcquis Smallwood 11 MOUNT OLIVE 6.82 3
12 Levi Williams 11 MOUNT OLIVE 6.84 1
13 Zyaire Mckenzie 11 NEPTUNE 6.85 2
14 Cameron Stinson SR TIMBER CREEK 6.85 1
15 Jaron Bosompem BERGENFIELD 6.86 1
16 CJ Markisz 12 W, WINDSO P.B.N 6.90 1
17 Nicholas Ferrone 12 CHATHAM 6.91 1
18 Miles Fye-Moore 11 W, WINDSO P.B.N 6.94 2
19 Alexander Moore 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 7.01 2
20 Alex Solopenkov 11 PRINCETON 7.06 3
21 Jonathan Carlon SR IRVINGTON 7.10 2
Boys 55 Meter Dash Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Marvin Morgan 11 NEPTUNE 6.61 6.47 10
2 Martin Booker JR PENNSAUKEN 6.52 6.49 8
3 Tyler Moore JR HAMILTON WEST 6.60 6.52 6
4 Tyrell Jackson 12 NEPTUNE 6.74 6.62 4
5 Marquan Jones SR PENNSAUKEN 6.71 6.65 2
6 Nahzir Russell FR PENNSAUKEN 6.72 6.71 1
7 James Bettis 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6.66 6.72
8 Alex Muratore SR BRICK TWP. HS 6.76 6.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marquan Jones SR PENNSAUKEN 50.76 50.10 4 10
2 Boaz Madeus JR HAMILTON NORTH 50.31 50.29 4 8
3 Stephen Bondurich 12 CHATHAM 50.56 50.40 4 6
4 Tyler Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 51.22 50.70 4 4
5 Martin Booker JR PENNSAUKEN 52.43 50.86 1 2
6 Dan DeBlieck 12 MOR KNOLLS 51.50 51.19 3 1
7 Steven Rizio 12 MONTVILLE 51.64 51.34 3
8 Cameron Stinson SR TIMBER CREEK 51.60 51.53 3
9 Anthony Del Popolo SR KENNEDY, J. F. 51.48 51.62 3
10 Spencer Estes 10 MILLBURN 51.39 51.64 4
11 Thomas Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 51.34 51.88 4
12 Will Robertson JR SUMMIT 52.80 52.11 1
13 Jerome Gibson SO TIMBER CREEK 51.90 52.26 2
14 Alexander Moore 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 51.98 52.30 2
15 Jason Butler SR TIMBER CREEK 51.48 52.40 3
16 Eddy Ongwenyi SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 52.25 52.51 1
17 Hunter Hayek 11 WAYNE HILLS 52.13 52.65 2
18 Andrew Schumacher 12 OLD TAPPAN 51.96 52.68 2
19 Brendan Sweet JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 53.29 53.14 1
20 John Owens 11 W, WINDSO P.B.N 51.66 53.18 3
21 Keith Cooper JR LONG BRANCH 52.06 53.50 2
22 Nixon Soglo SR BURLINGTON TOWNS 53.48 53.62 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ian McNally 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:55.72 1:55.81 2 10
2 Jack Kerin 12 INDIAN HILLS 1:59.22 1:56.47 2 8
3 Jason Schweizer 12 MORRIS HILLS 2:03.64 1:57.54 1 6
4 Ryan Rafferty SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 2:01.59 1:58.58 2 4
5 Bobby Maguire 12 ABSEGAMI 2:01.08 1:59.14 2 2
6 Matt Sinunu SR SUMMIT 2:01.03 2:00.20 2 1
7 Nicholas Delaney 10 PRINCETON 2:01.78 2:00.20 2
8 Elliot Gindi JR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:05.62 2:00.41 1
9 Dan Duffy 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:03.68 2:00.43 1
10 Brendan McClure SR OCEAN CITY 2:03.09 2:00.85 1
11 Kenley Souffrant JR HAMILTON NORTH 2:01.78 2:01.67 2
12 Kevin Fox JR MOORESTOWN 2:02.99 2:02.28 1
13 Andre Mayers JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 2:02.94 2:02.59 1
14 Zion Watson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 2:02.35 2:02.62 2
15 Emanuel Flores 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:03.54 2:02.76 1
16 Jack Rebucci 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 2:02.41 2:04.07 2
17 Philip Iuluicci JR HAMMONTON 2:03.41 2:04.21 1
18 Corey Girard 10 INDIAN HILLS 2:05.52 2:04.65 1
19 Luis Ortiz SR HAMILTON WEST 2:05.18 2:05.20 1
20 Cy Watsky 11 PRINCETON 2:02.89 2:05.36 2
21 Marshall Passey SR SUMMIT 2:02.91 2:05.91 2
-- Matt Da Silva 11 NUTLEY 2:05.06 FS 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Timothy Bason W. WINDSOR P. BO 4:22.63 4:19.28 10
2 Ryan Rafferty SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:23.06 4:20.91 8
3 Jordan Brannan JR COLTS NECK 4:20.62 4:22.20 6
4 Zachariah Csipkay SR COLTS NECK 4:25.90 4:25.00 4
5 Will Meyer 12 MILLBURN 4:23.29 4:28.16 2
6 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:31.19 4:29.49 1
7 Harrison Morris SR MOORESTOWN 4:34.68 4:32.41
8 Matt D'Auria SO OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:30.57 4:32.52
9 Alex Gee SR PARAMUS 4:34.92 4:32.82
10 Joshua Laprise JR TOMS RIVER EAST 4:30.96 4:33.59
11 Alexander Pai 11 MORRIS HILLS 4:30.93 4:34.45
12 Pat Mortensen 12 CHATHAM 4:31.30 4:35.52
13 Evan Schmeizer SR OCEAN CITY 4:35.40 4:35.92
14 Dan Claudeo JR JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:29.50 4:36.88
15 Teddy Meredith 10 HOPEWELL VALLEY 4:28.14 4:38.85
16 Jason Leonardo SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 4:38.86 4:39.51
17 Chris Stone 12 MILLBURN 4:32.49 4:41.76
Boys 3200 Meter Run Group 3
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jordan Brannan JR COLTS NECK 9:31.65 9:19.60 1 10
2 Alex Roth 11 PRINCETON 9:26.48 9:22.19 1 8
3 Matt Grossman 11 MILLBURN 9:26.32 9:29.61 1 6
4 William Hare 10 PRINCETON 9:46.52 9:30.01 1 4
5 Anthony Russo JR COLTS NECK 9:35.78 9:30.82 1 2
6 Matthew Todaro 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 9:48.51 9:32.22 1 1
7 Kevin Berry JR COLTS NECK 9:40.84 9:36.71 1
8 Jose Figueroa SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:44.86 9:45.93 1
9 Derek Barney 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:53.41 9:47.15 1
10 Matt Cohane 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:52.95 9:49.37 1
11 Benjamin Woodward SO HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:48.44 9:55.39 1
12 Joseph Dougherty SR HAMMONTON 9:59.38 10:00.00 2
13 Korey Greene SO OCEAN CITY 10:08.62 10:02.86 2
14 Jack Stanley 9 WEST MORRIS MEND 9:49.62 10:03.99 1
15 Joseph Zisa 11 WAYNE HILLS 9:57.56 10:07.01 2
16 Samuel Williams W. WINDSOR P. BO 9:54.16 10:07.45 1
17 Jesse Schmeizer SO OCEAN CITY 10:06.61 10:08.35 2
18 Daniel Do 11 ABSEGAMI 9:59.22 10:09.03 2
19 Alex Gee SR PARAMUS 10:01.69 10:16.61 2
20 Dexter Benkard W. WINDSOR P. BO 9:58.56 10:20.25 2
-- Alex Ackerman 10 PRINCETON 9:50.88 DNF 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.81 7.73q 1
2 Sean David SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 7.72 7.73q 3
3 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY 7.92 7.88q 2
3 Daniel Kaba SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.99 7.88q 3
5 KiShaun Carter JR BRICK MEMORIAL 7.77 7.96q 2
6 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 8.05 7.99q 3
7 Kenny Anderson SR MUSTANGS 8.24 8.02q 2
8 Xavier Smith W. WINDSOR P. BO 8.10 8.06q 1
9 Dan DeBlieck 12 MOR KNOLLS 7.89 8.07 1
10 Johnathan Nguyen 11 ABSEGAMI 8.07 8.18 2
11 Johann De Silva 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 8.11 8.18 3
12 Chancy Caranda JR BURLINGTON TOWNS 8.12 8.21 2
13 Daniel Post 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 8.09 8.22 1
14 Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM 8.24 8.38 1
15 Devante Watson 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8.38 8.39 2
15 Tyler Towns SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 8.26 8.39 3
17 Tyler Downing SR MIDDLETOWN NORTH 8.26 8.40 3
18 John Owens 11 W, WINDSO P.B.N 8.26 8.43 2
19 Julian Montilus 12 WEST MORRIS MEND 8.15 8.49 1
20 Al-Tariq Dunson 10 PARAMUS 8.35 8.53 1
21 Jonathan Gonzalez FR CENTRAL REGIONAL 8.30 8.75 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Sean David SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 7.73 7.56 10
2 KiShaun Carter JR BRICK MEMORIAL 7.96 7.69 8
3 Jamil Adams 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 7.73 7.77 6
4 Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 7.99 7.79 4
5 Xavier Smith W. WINDSOR P. BO 8.06 7.81 2
6 Daniel Kaba SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 7.88 7.85 1
7 Daniel Giuliano 12 ROXBURY 7.88 7.90
8 Kenny Anderson SR MUSTANGS 8.02 8.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Group 3
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 CHATHAM 3:30.20 3:28.88 4 10
1) Avery Brown 10 2) Nicholas Ferrone 12
3) Vincent Avallone 11 4) Stephen Bondurich 12
2 BRIDGETON 3:32.16 3:31.61 3 8
1) Basil Williams 2) Fabian Cintron
3) Dashawn Baldwin 4) Mikal Wright
3 W, WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH 3:34.04 3:32.12 3 6
1) CJ Markisz 12 2) Miles Fye-Moore 11
3) Evan Francis 11 4) John Owens 11
4 HAMILTON NORTH 3:31.24 3:32.84 4 4
1) Kenley Souffrant JR 2) Franklin Sanchez
3) Kem Montina SR 4) Boaz Madeus JR
5 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 3:31.84 3:34.18 3 2
1) Anthony Del Popolo SR 2) Nathanael Brown 12
3) Thambu Jisnnu 12 4) Alexander Moore 11
6 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:33.21 3:34.41 3 1
1) Brendan Sweet JR 2) Tyler Towns SR
3) Dan Kaba 12 4) Ross Delhagen SO
7 PRINCETON 3:34.10 3:35.12 2
1) Nicholas Delaney 10 2) Cy Watsky 11
3) Jeremy Cohen 12 4) Oliver Hamit 11
8 MORRIS HILLS 3:31.94 3:35.28 3
1) Joseph Hook 12 2) Jason Schweizer 12
3) Kenny Moran 11 4) Alexander Pai 11
9 SUMMIT 3:34.90 3:35.76 2
1) Matt Sinunu SR 2) Sukrut Sonty SR
3) Marshall Passey SR 4) Will Robertson JR
10 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:38.50 3:35.84 1
1) Matt Campbell 10 2) Ken Pommerencke 12
3) Dan Duffy 10 4) Emanuel Flores 12
11 INDIAN HILLS 3:34.71 3:36.11 2
1) Anthony Lorenc 11 2) Corey Girard 10
3) Nick Cohen 11 4) Jack Kerin 12
12 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:35.78 3:37.43 2
1) Sean David SR 2) Jaavon Benson SR
3) Juwan Hooks SR 4) Tyree Ceasar JR
13 N.V. OLD TAPPAN 3:29.25 3:37.76 4
1) Thomas Rienas 12 2) William Rienas 12
3) Andrew Schumacher 12 4) James Weissenborn 12
14 BRICK MEMORIAL 3:38.45 3:37.81 1
1) Matthew Guastaferro SR 2) KiShaun Carter JR
3) Robert Hill SR 4) Steven Corsentino SR
15 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:30.51 3:38.32 4
1) Jamil Adams 11 2) Anthony Chase 10
3) Zion Watson 12 4) Devante Watson 12
16 ROXBURY 3:38.16 3:38.37 2
1) Tyshon Bradley 11 2) Brandon Longtine 10
3) Joel Ortiz 11 4) Victor Arias 11
17 TOMS RIVER EAST 3:34.62 3:39.37 2
1) James Orozco SO 2) Robert Betts JR
3) Jonathon Deligny SO 4) Joshua Laprise JR
18 COLTS NECK 3:39.49 3:39.68 1
1) Robert Schandall SO 2) Alexander Austin JR
3) Nick Nager SR 4) Dean Raynor SR
19 HOPEWELL VALLEY 3:39.16 3:42.39 1
1) Brendan Kohn 11 2) William Chandler 11
3) Charles Evans 11 4) Teddy Meredith 10
20 BURLINGTON TOWNSHIP 3:32.93 3:44.91 3
1) Eddy Ongwenyi SR 2) Nixon Soglo SR
3) Rashid Lucas JR 4) Koodsha Manjaro
-- PENNSAUKEN 3:30.04 DQ 4
1) Marquan Jones SR 2) Braheem Whitfield SO
3) stephan Elam SR 4) Nahzir Russell FR
-- TIMBER CREEK 3:23.70 DQ 4
1) Jason Butler SR 2) Jerome Gibson SO
3) Cameron Stinson SR 4) Dante Witcher JR
Boys High Jump Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan Tompkins JR COLTS NECK 6-02.00 6-06.00 10
2 Rhashawn Jenkins-Powell 12 NEPTUNE 6-04.00 J6-06.00 8
3 Robert Hill SR BRICK MEMORIAL 6-02.00 6-02.00 6
4 Matt Grillo 12 MUSTANGS 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
5 Patrick Bohen SR COLTS NECK 5-08.00 6-00.00 2
6 Isaiah Jones 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6-00.00 J6-00.00 0.50
6 Tim Delorenzo 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 6-02.00 J6-00.00 0.50
7 Mikal Wright BRIDGETON 6-00.00 J6-00.00
-- Derek Anderson 12 INDIAN HILLS 6-02.00 NH
-- Michael Nelson SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 5-08.00 NH
-- Kevin Mabry 10 NEPTUNE 5-06.00 NH
-- Vance Stay 12 WAYNE VALLEY 5-10.00 NH
-- Daniel Monchek 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5-10.00 NH
-- Daniel Pflueger 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 5-10.00 NH
-- Daniel Post 11 WEST MORRIS MEND 5-08.00 NH
-- Anthony Maturano SR HAMMONTON 6-00.00 NH
-- Jason Alexis 12 CHATHAM 5-08.00 NH
-- Sean David SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 6-00.00 NH
-- Keir Smalls 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 6-00.00 NH
-- Isaiah Thompson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 6-02.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greg Fuerte JR PARAMUS 13-06.00 13-06.00 10
2 Kacper Rzempoluch 11 W, WINDSO P.B.N 13-00.00 J13-06.00 8
3 Kyle Loveland SR MOORESTOWN 12-06.00 J13-06.00 6
4 Steven Nguyen SR BRICK TWP. HS 13-00.00 13-00.00 4
5 Seth Kricheff 10 OLD TAPPAN 13-00.00 12-06.00 1.50
5 Qudratullah Qadiri SR OCEAN TOWNSHIP 13-06.00 12-06.00 1.50
7 Will Kraemer 12 CHATHAM 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Zachary Lisa SR OCEAN CITY 11-00.00 12-00.00
7 John Otters 12 HOPEWELL VALLEY 12-00.00 12-00.00
7 Michael Hanlon SR RED BANK REGIONA 12-06.00 12-00.00
11 Jeremiah Muntazar 12 ABSEGAMI 10-06.00 11-06.00
11 William Sturm 12 MOUNT OLIVE 11-06.00 11-06.00
-- Tyler Kott SR CUMBERLAND 10-06.00 NH
-- Robert Lucas 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11-00.00 NH
-- Jona Kim 10 OLD TAPPAN 11-00.00 NH
-- Michael Sorce 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11-06.00 NH
-- Joel Rivera 12 RED BANK REGIONA 11-00.00 NH
-- Vincent Novellino SR RED BANK REGIONA 11-00.00 NH
-- Kyle Whelan SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 11-06.00 NH
-- Deiby Polanco SO HAMILTON NORTH 11-00.00 NH
-- Keith Holland SO CENTRAL REGIONAL 11-00.00 NH
-- Brandon Vuono JR CENTRAL REGIONAL 11-00.00 NH
-- Jonathan Brust SR JACKSON MEMORIAL 12-06.00 NH
Boys Shot Put Group 3
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dan Gilligan SR TOMS RIVER EAST 57-03.50 58-07.75 10
2 Alden Littlefield SR ALLENTOWN 56-00.00 52-02.50 8
3 Osemwingie Asemota SR TIMBER CREEK 54-05.50 52-00.50 6
4 Todd Stueber JR TOMS RIVER SOUTH 52-09.75 50-06.75 4
5 Marshall Watters 12 INDIAN HILLS 48-00.00 49-03.00 2
6 Hunter Gibbons SR TOMS RIVER EAST 50-07.00 49-00.00 1
7 Michael Calabrese SR HIGHLAND REGIONA 48-02.75 46-11.25
8 Jahvon Jackson 12 W, WINDSO P.B.N 41-08.25 45-04.00
9 Jaehlan Joyner 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 46-07.75 45-02.75
10 Tyler Colonno SR BRICK TWP. HS 46-03.50 45-01.75
11 Kyle Lindstrom 12 WAYNE HILLS 44-07.75 44-11.00
12 Noah Radley 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 46-09.00 44-01.50
13 Brandon Burdge SR TOMS RIVER EAST 46-05.50 42-11.50
14 Nicholas Ghichlian 12 PARAMUS 44-00.75 42-03.75
15 Troy Bass SR COLTS NECK 41-11.25 42-02.75
16 Stephen Piccinich 12 OLD TAPPAN 44-09.00 41-06.75
17 Christian Liskowitz 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 42-04.50 40-04.00
18 Roland Anderson 12 W, WINDSO P.B.N 42-08.75 38-07.00
19 David McDevitt 12 WOODBRIDGE 42-00.00 38-05.00
20 Bryan Wong 12 MOR KNOLLS 43-03.00 37-02.50
21 Cameron Cohen JR BRICK TWP. HS 41-04.50 36-04.00
22 Chika Nwachukwu SR LAWRENCE 42-00.00 35-10.50
-- Alex Skowronski 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 44-09.00 ND
Women - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 30 2) Deptford HS 26
3) Ramsey 24 4) Pt Pleasant Boro 18
4) Pemberton 18 6) N.V. Demarest 17
7) Delsea 16 8) WEST ESSEX 15
9) Ramapo 13 10) Jefferson 12
11) STERLING 10.50 12) CAMDEN 10
12) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 10 12) Westwood 10
15) Matawan 9 15) Rumson-Fair Haven 9
17) Pascack Hills 8 17) Robbinsville 8
17) Tenafly 8 20) Sparta 6
20) Bernards 6 20) Lower Cape May 6
23) Mahwah 4 23) Monmouth Regional 4
25) Rahway 3 26) Holmdel 2
26) Ewing 2 26) Parsippany 2
29) Cranford 1 29) Snyder 1
29) Orange 1 32) West Deptford HS 0.50
Women - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) W. Windsor P. Boro South 38 2) Winslow Township 37
3) Seneca 20 4) Indian Hills 18
5) Timber Creek 14 6) N.V. Old Tappan 12
6) Burlington Township 12 6) Summit 12
9) Jackson Liberty 10 9) Montville 10
9) Fair Lawn 10 9) Essex County Vo Tech Mark 10
13) Morris Hills 8 13) Mainland 8
13) Northern Highlands 8 13) Northern Burlington 8
17) Millburn 7 18) Hamilton West 6
18) Ferris 6 18) Chatham 6
18) Roxbury 6 18) Woodbridge 6
18) Highland Regional 6 24) Middletown North 5
25) Morris Knolls 4 25) Paramus 4
25) Triton 4 28) Absegami 3
28) Teaneck 3 30) Hamilton North 2
30) Brick Memorial 2 32) Toms River East 1
32) Ocean City 1 32) Allentown 1
32) Jackson Memorial 1 32) Princeton 1
Men - Group 2 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 40 2) Matawan 34
3) Deptford HS 24.50 4) WEST ESSEX 24
5) South Plainfield 18 6) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 17
7) Willingboro 16 7) Rahway 16
9) Cinnaminson 14 10) Voorhees 11
11) Delsea 10 12) Madison 9
13) Barnegat 8 13) Parsippany 8
13) Robbinsville 8 16) Sparta 6
16) Holmdel 6 16) Pt Pleasant Boro 6
16) Oakcrest 6 16) STERLING 6
21) Westwood 4 21) Vernon 4
21) Raritan 4 21) Ridgefield Park 4
25) Ramsey 2 25) Pascack Valley 2
27) Bernards 1 27) Ramapo 1
29) CALDWELL 0.50
Men - Group 3 - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Colts Neck 34 2) Pennsauken 23
3) Neptune 22 4) Morris Hills 16
4) Chatham 16 6) W, Windsor P. Boro North 14
6) Jackson Memorial 14 6) Brick Memorial 14
9) Princeton 12 9) Hamilton North 12
9) W. Windsor P. Boro South 12 12) Indian Hills 11
12) Toms River East 11 14) Highland Regional 10
14) Paramus 10 16) BRIDGETON 8
16) Allentown 8 16) Millburn 8
19) Winslow Township 6.50 20) Timber Creek 6
20) Hamilton West 6 20) Moorestown 6
23) Northern Highlands 4.50 24) Mainland 4
24) Toms River South 4 24) Brick Township 4
24) Wayne Hills 4 28) Absegami 2
28) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 2 30) N.V. Old Tappan 1.50
30) Ocean Township 1.50 32) Summit 1
32) Morris Knolls 1 32) Middletown North 1
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alexis Trott PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.33q 3
2 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 7.36q 1
3 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.43q 5
4 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.45q 4
5 Abby Collins RED BANK CATHOLI 7.45q 2
6 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 7.51q 1
7 Tatiana Ifill UNION CATHOLIC 7.59q 5
8 Samantha Spallanzani RED BANK CATHOLI 7.63q 1
9 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.65 2
10 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE P 7.66 3
11 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.68 4
12 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.70 3
13 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 7.74 2
14 Kristen Valentine IMMACULATE HEART 7.77 2
15 Lauren McNeil MOUNT SAINT MARY 7.82 5
16 Kristen Kimble POPE JOHN XXIII 7.84 3
17 Regine Thimothee IMMACULATE HEART 7.89 2
18 Gabriella Babore PAUL VI 8.04 1
19 Kaylin Ranges MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.07 3
20 Abby Buczek DEPAUL 8.10 2
21 Gabrielle Scaramuzzo PAUL VI 8.11 1
22 Olivia Covington CAMDEN CATHOLIC 8.12 1
23 Sarah Laufeld ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8.12 5
24 Jackie McNulla MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.13 1
25 Allison Cole IMMACULATE HEART 8.13 3
26 Christina McCarthy ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8.15 1
27 Madison Phillips NOTRE DAME 8.18 4
28 Veronique Dhont ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8.19 4
29 Mara Hinerman MOUNT SAINT MARY 8.20 4
30 Katherine Fahsbender POPE JOHN XXIII 8.20 3
31 Maddie McNally POPE JOHN XXIII 8.22 2
32 Madison Heck DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.35 4
33 Jessica Armstead NOTRE DAME 8.45 5
34 Danielle DiTommaso KENT PLACE 8.47 5
35 Kahaia Voelkl MOUNT SAINT DOMI 8.57 4
36 Helen Closkey BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.64 5
37 Allison Bagordo DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8.72 5
38 Kate McAloon KENT PLACE 8.79 3
39 Virginia McGraw KENT PLACE 8.86 2
40 Megan DiCosta DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.24 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Collins RED BANK CATHOLI 7.45 7.20
2 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 7.36 7.23
3 Alexis Trott PARAMUS CATHOLIC 7.33 7.32
4 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.43 7.39
5 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.45 7.45
6 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 7.51 7.48
7 Tatiana Ifill UNION CATHOLIC 7.59 7.60
8 Samantha Spallanzani RED BANK CATHOLI 7.63 7.78
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 54.36 5
2 Monica Heil ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.97 5
3 Katie DiFrancesco ST JOHN VIANNEY 59.47 5
4 Maria Acosta PARAMUS CATHOLIC 59.82 5
5 Cassandra Lamadieu UNION CATHOLIC 1:00.33 5
6 Zarria Williams CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:01.46 3
7 Myriah Williams UNION CATHOLIC 1:01.72 5
8 Carley Friend RED BANK CATHOLI 1:02.33 4
9 Katie Warren MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:02.46 4
10 Kaira Brown KENT PLACE 1:02.62 3
11 Moriah Hall CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:02.88 3
12 Faith Sutton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:03.24 5
13 Riana Ramos DONOVAN CATHOLIC 1:03.47 4
14 Fiona Ralph IMMACULATE HEART 1:03.63 3
15 Emily Albright POPE JOHN XXIII 1:04.33 2
16 Brittany Georges BISHOP AHR 1:04.52 3
17 Shavianah King RED BANK CATHOLI 1:04.75 2
18 Jariah McFadden PAUL VI 1:04.87 2
19 Mariel Gomez BISHOP AHR 1:05.30 2
20 Katie Ward MOTHER SETON 1:05.41 3
21 Regine Thimothee IMMACULATE HEART 1:05.50 3
22 Holly Slepian ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:05.92 2
23 Kiyara Santos PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:06.21 4
24 Alexa Woolf DONOVAN CATHOLIC 1:06.28 3
25 Olivia Covington CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:06.36 1
26 Kristen Kahrer ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:06.56 2
27 Morgan Thatcher POPE JOHN XXIII 1:07.04 2
28 Yves Millien KENT PLACE 1:07.75 2
29 Joanna Wallace PAUL VI 1:10.91 1
30 Helen Closkey BISHOP EUSTACE P 1:11.29 1
31 Klara Devos PAUL VI 1:11.31 1
32 Briana Hunt MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:12.41 1
33 Rebecca May BISHOP EUSTACE P 1:12.72 4
34 Bryce Greene MOUNT SAINT DOMI 1:14.29 3
35 Margaret Specht BISHOP EUSTACE P 1:25.31 1
-- Makenzi Patterson MOUNT SAINT DOMI FS 4
Girls 800 Meter Run NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Amari Onque-Shabazz UNION CATHOLIC 2:16.87 3
2 Maria Acosta PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:22.80 3
3 Gabriella Ferrigine RED BANK CATHOLI 2:23.83 3
4 Shayne McNally RED BANK CATHOLI 2:23.87 3
5 Abby Keller POPE JOHN XXIII 2:24.13 3
6 Caroline Sullivan UNION CATHOLIC 2:24.53 3
7 Jerika Lufrano UNION CATHOLIC 2:25.84 3
8 Bridget Byrne RED BANK CATHOLI 2:27.76 3
9 Juliana Fame MOUNT SAINT MARY 2:30.29 3
10 Grace Campbell POPE JOHN XXIII 2:31.35 2
11 Katie Ward MOTHER SETON 2:31.71 2
12 Erin Hollenbaugh KENT PLACE 2:31.99 3
13 Michaela Urbach PAUL VI 2:32.41 3
14 Emma Delaney DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:33.35 2
15 Morgan Patten NOTRE DAME 2:34.79 2
16 Christina Maretzo PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:35.55 2
17 Jacklyn Schultz PAUL VI 2:37.05 2
18 Claire Barlow NOTRE DAME 2:37.07 1
19 Caitlin Reyes BISHOP EUSTACE P 2:37.61 1
20 Jaime Foster BISHOP AHR 2:37.82 2
21 Melissa Julian MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:38.24 2
22 Colette Murphy MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:38.54 3
23 Teresa Faust BISHOP EUSTACE P 2:38.74 2
24 Jenna Roney POPE JOHN XXIII 2:39.27 2
25 Christina Arnold BISHOP EUSTACE P 2:39.96 1
26 Maggie Hahn NOTRE DAME 2:40.04 2
27 Miranda Zevallos PAUL VI 2:40.60 1
28 Nina Acosta BISHOP AHR 2:40.87 2
29 Jill Neggia IMMACULATE HEART 2:41.30 3
30 Hana Charnley KENT PLACE 2:41.71 1
31 Carly Rafferty MOUNT SAINT DOMI 2:43.47 1
32 Zulay Figueroa ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:44.06 1
33 Marina Murillo ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:44.19 1
34 Molly Lohuis KENT PLACE 2:44.53 2
35 Cristina Laudisio CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:44.91 1
36 Catherine Bagin ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:45.81 1
37 Camryn Kennedy DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:49.10 1
38 Tatiana Redmond PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:50.14 1
39 Audrey Esposito CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:55.77 1
40 Megan Czvekus ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:57.94 1
41 Benedetta Seffino CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:02.73 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gabriella Ferrigine RED BANK CATHOLI 5:07.83 2
2 Erin Hollenbaugh KENT PLACE 5:14.29 2
3 Megan Cronk RED BANK CATHOLI 5:17.58 2
4 Asia Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 5:18.86 2
5 Katy Storti BISHOP EUSTACE P 5:19.64 2
6 Jerika Lufrano UNION CATHOLIC 5:20.51 2
7 Julia Cangialosi RED BANK CATHOLI 5:26.25 2
8 Rhiannon Novelli ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5:32.52 2
9 Abigail McGann MOUNT SAINT MARY 5:36.63 2
10 Katie Sause MOUNT SAINT DOMI 5:37.31 2
11 Elizabeth Henning POPE JOHN XXIII 5:37.92 2
12 MaryKate Bailey NOTRE DAME 5:39.85 2
13 Jill Neggia IMMACULATE HEART 5:40.18 2
14 Amelia Smith PAUL VI 5:42.86 1
15 Tori Sheldon IMMACULATE HEART 5:43.74 2
16 Samantha Granizo UNION CATHOLIC 5:49.19 1
17 Corinne Dolan POPE JOHN XXIII 5:50.61 2
18 Clare Morelli BISHOP EUSTACE P 5:52.11 1
19 Hope Pinsonault POPE JOHN XXIII 5:53.50 2
20 Alexis Spitalieri ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:57.81 1
21 Christina Maretzo PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:58.31 1
22 Cristina Laudisio CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:00.09 1
23 Abigail Gilson BISHOP EUSTACE P 6:04.91 1
24 Meaghan Bailey NOTRE DAME 6:07.25 1
25 Shannon McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:08.86 1
26 Bridget Murphy MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:09.55 1
27 Olivia Apuzzio MOUNT SAINT DOMI 6:10.88 1
28 Madalyn Johnson ST JOHN VIANNEY 6:16.72 1
29 Nicole Russo NOTRE DAME 6:16.73 1
30 Halle O'Hern KENT PLACE 6:21.49 1
31 Allison Herr KENT PLACE 6:21.63 1
32 Madesha Ewers PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6:21.82 1
33 Kelly Smith MOUNT SAINT MARY 6:30.79 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Anna Campbell POPE JOHN XXIII 11:24.60
2 Nora Honrath ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:28.46
3 Tressa Novack UNION CATHOLIC 11:29.51
4 Giavanna Tabbachino IMMACULATE HEART 11:33.58
5 Asia Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 11:37.17
6 Abigail Post POPE JOHN XXIII 11:40.80
7 Grace Jansson ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:42.21
8 Caitlin O'Hare RED BANK CATHOLI 11:42.86
9 Emily Dunn RED BANK CATHOLI 11:46.65
10 Megan McCabe UNION CATHOLIC 11:56.34
11 Gabi Stankosh BISHOP AHR 12:04.10
12 Emily Sartori MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:07.71
13 Katherine Onello MOUNT SAINT DOMI 12:08.27
14 Abigail McGann MOUNT SAINT MARY 12:19.80
15 Sara Pinsonault POPE JOHN XXIII 12:20.79
16 Emily Bermudez IMMACULATE HEART 12:34.72
17 Abigail Gilson BISHOP EUSTACE P 12:42.44
18 Erin Siciliano PAUL VI 13:22.47
-- Alex Jansson BISHOP AHR DNF
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 8.33q 1
2 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 8.46q 2
3 Sarah Jones BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.66q 3
4 Briana Ewing UNION CATHOLIC 8.94q 4
5 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 9.08q 4
6 Jyllissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI 9.17q 3
7 Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII 9.27q 3
8 Ashley Gundling DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.30q 2
9 Meghan Donnelly DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.56 3
10 Kaleigh Remick ST JOHN VIANNEY 9.59 2
11 Melissa McGourty DEPAUL 9.67 4
12 Michelle Carrie BISHOP EUSTACE P 9.75 2
13 Jariah McFadden PAUL VI 9.78 3
14 Isabelle Dely PARAMUS CATHOLIC 9.79 1
15 Marissa Boyles DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.85 1
16 Lauren McNeil MOUNT SAINT MARY 9.97 4
17 Miah Olaleye NOTRE DAME 9.98 2
18 Meaghan Ralph IMMACULATE HEART 10.13 3
19 Erica Nasto NOTRE DAME 10.31 2
20 Colleen McAloon KENT PLACE 10.54 3
21 Rebecca Hazell ACAD O/T HOLY AN 10.60 2
22 Anastasia Ketchek PAUL VI 10.69 4
23 Katie Ward MOTHER SETON 10.69 1
24 Haley Argenziano MOUNT SAINT MARY 10.74 4
25 Rebecca May BISHOP EUSTACE P 10.79 1
26 Charlotte Fitzsimmons MOUNT SAINT MARY 11.48 1
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Amaya Chadwick UNION CATHOLIC 8.33 8.17
2 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 8.46 8.28
3 Sarah Jones BISHOP EUSTACE P 8.66 8.72
4 Briana Ewing UNION CATHOLIC 8.94 9.01
5 Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII 9.27 9.25
6 Ashley Gundling DONOVAN CATHOLIC 9.30 9.29
7 Jyllissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI 9.17 9.34
8 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 9.08 10.74
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:56.87 2
1) Cassandra Lamadieu 2) Asiah Cooper
3) Briana Ewing 4) Sydney McLaughlin
5) Tia Livingston 6) Amari Onque-Shabazz
7) Myriah Williams 8) Caroline Sullivan
2 SAINT JOHN VIANNEY 4:09.30 2
1) Katie DiFrancesco 2) Ashley Omoregie
3) Olivia Wojtowicz 4) Monica Heil
3 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:11.82 2
1) Alexis Trott 2) Maria Acosta
3) Kiyara Santos 4) Faith Sutton
5) Christina Maretzo 6)
4 RED BANK CATHOLIC 4:13.79 2
1) Abby Collins 2) Allia Tyson
3) Carly Friend 4) Shayne McNally
5) Francesca LoVarco 6) Gabriella Ferrigine
5 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:14.69 2
1) Emma Valiante 2) Morgan Thatcher
3) Abby Keller 4) Jenna Roney
5) Hanneke Penraat 6) Emily Albright
7) Kristen Kimble 8) Grace Campbell
6 NOTRE DAME 4:16.74 1
1) Kenni Graham 2) Morgan Patten
3) Madison Hart 4) Miah Olaleye
5) Maggie Hahn 6) Claire Barlow
7 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:17.55 2
1) Riana Ramos 2) Savannah Fisch
3) Angela Saliola 4) Alexandra Marko
5) Alexa Woolf 6) Samantha Goodyear
7) Emma Delaney 8)
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:17.56 2
1) Katie Warren 2) Mara Hinerman
3) Molly Concannon 4) Juliana Fame
5) Lauren McNeil 6) Jackie McNulla
7) Briana Hunt 8)
9 KENT PLACE 4:18.86 1
1) Monica McGavin 2) Kaira Brown
3) Molly Lohuis 4) Yves Millien
5) Josephine Daab 6) Sima Parekh
7) Erin Hollenbaugh 8) Danielle DiTommaso
10 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:20.66 1
1) Zarria Williams 2) Moriah Hall
3) Olivia Covington 4) Audrey Esposito
5) Cristina Laudisio 6) Shannon McHugh
7) Benedetta Seffino 8)
11 IMMACULATE HEART 4:24.11 1
1) Regine Thimothee 2) Kristen Valentine
3) Angeanette Russert 4) Fiona Ralph
5) Giavanna Tabbachino 6) Jill Neggia
7) Emily Bermudez 8) Tori Sheldon
12 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 4:28.78 1
1) Lyara Antoine 2) Makenzi Patterson
3) Colette Murphy 4) Emily Sartori
5) Melissa Julian 6) Bryce Greene
13 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 4:32.38 1
1) Sarah Jones 2) Katy Storti
3) Teresa Faust 4) Michelle Carrie
14 PAUL VI 4:38.63 1
1) Jariah McFadden 2) Klara Devos
3) Joanna Wallace 4) Michaela Urbach
15 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:38.78 1
1) Holly Slepian 2) Kristen Kahrer
3) Radhika Shukla 4) Sarah Laufeld
5) Catherine Bagin 6) Grace Jansson
Girls High Jump NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tyler Scott UNION CATHOLIC 5-04.00
2 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 5-02.00
3 Samantha Fellowes ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5-00.00
4 Marissa Higham DONOVAN CATHOLIC J5-00.00
5 Monica McGavin KENT PLACE 4-10.00
5 Katie Ullmann DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-10.00
7 Angeanette Russert IMMACULATE HEART J4-10.00
8 Gabriella Babore PAUL VI 4-08.00
8 Angelique Williams UNION CATHOLIC 4-08.00
8 Cassie Riley RED BANK CATHOLI 4-08.00
8 Tiffany Bautista PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4-08.00
12 Erica Nasto NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
12 Kaeli McGowan ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-06.00
12 Anastasia Ketchek PAUL VI 4-06.00
12 Kenni Graham NOTRE DAME 4-06.00
16 Riley Underwood DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4-04.00
16 Arealyah Paul IMMACULATE HEART 4-04.00
16 Kristen Kimble POPE JOHN XXIII 4-04.00
19 Haley Argenziano MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-02.00
19 Jackie McNulla MOUNT SAINT MARY 4-02.00
-- Emrit Nijjar MOUNT SAINT MARY NH
-- Emma Valiante POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Jyllissa Harris RED BANK CATHOLI NH
-- Yves Millien KENT PLACE NH
Girls Pole Vault NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julie Weismiller IMMACULATE HEART 10-00.00
2 Caroline McGann ACAD O/T HOLY AN 9-06.00
2 Kaleigh Remick ST JOHN VIANNEY 9-06.00
4 Samantha Goodyear DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-06.00
5 Amanda Grieco UNION CATHOLIC J7-06.00
6 Kira Russell DONOVAN CATHOLIC J7-06.00
7 Julia Kelly DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-00.00
8 Molly Concannon MOUNT SAINT MARY J7-00.00
-- Hope Wegryn UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Shot Put NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson DONOVAN CATHOLIC 52-05.50
2 Fidele Jules RED BANK CATHOLI 38-06.75
3 Bernadette McGowan PAUL VI 37-11.50
4 Angela Rambert NOTRE DAME 36-01.75
5 Tia Livingston UNION CATHOLIC 35-04.50
6 Danielle Line POPE JOHN XXIII 31-09.25
7 Jaya Armstead NOTRE DAME 31-08.00
8 Cara Czvekus ACAD O/T HOLY AN 31-04.75
9 Christina Samuels UNION CATHOLIC 29-05.50
10 Katie Ullmann DONOVAN CATHOLIC 29-04.50
11 Stephanie Eastman UNION CATHOLIC 28-11.75
12 Celine Assi PAUL VI 28-06.25
13 Tiffany Onyeze BISHOP AHR 28-02.25
14 Julia Serafini MOUNT SAINT DOMI 27-06.00
14 Gina Golowski MOUNT SAINT MARY 27-06.00
16 Carly Nicholas ST JOHN VIANNEY 27-00.25
17 Baldeep Kaur MOUNT SAINT MARY 26-10.25
18 Cecilia Lederer POPE JOHN XXIII 26-06.25
19 Jolie Marini ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-03.50
20 Allison Falco ST JOHN VIANNEY 25-02.25
21 Samantha Pagliuca MOUNT SAINT DOMI 24-03.25
22 Magdalena Botrous MOUNT SAINT DOMI 24-01.00
23 Courtney Carr MOUNT SAINT MARY 23-06.00
24 Krystyn Joseph DONOVAN CATHOLIC 23-03.50
25 Desiree Dortrait BISHOP AHR 22-10.00
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tatiana Bleasdell HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.57q 1
2 Ryan Webb HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.59q 7
3 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.65q 6
4 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.72q 3
5 Nyia Hicks HOLY CROSS 7.77q 6
6 Jessica Williams NEWARK ACADEMY 7.83q 4
7 Hannah Reynolds TRINITY HALL 7.87q 2
8 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 7.87q 5
9 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 7.90 7
10 Olivia Craig ST JOS HAMMONTON 7.93 4
11 Ludi Zhu GILL ST. BERNARD 7.95 5
12 Mackenzie Kenny OAK KNOLL 7.96 3
12 Katie Hefty EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.96 2
14 Audra Wagner-Carlberg NEWARK ACADEMY 7.96 1
15 Jada Smith NEWARK ACADEMY 7.99 4
16 Emily Byrne EASTERN CHRISTIA 8.02 1
17 Shaniya Cooper-Smith SAINT ANTHONY 8.03 6
18 Sally Hwang DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 8.03 2
19 Megan Murzello HOLY CROSS 8.07 7
20 Gabrielle Sirolli ST JOS HAMMONTON 8.11 5
21 Emily Tiernan ST. ROSE 8.12 1
22 Khaire Robinson QUEEN OF PEACE 8.14 6
23 Yvonne McMillan BENEDICTINE ACAD 8.16 4
24 Cassidy Harris OAK KNOLL 8.19 3
25 Michele Quinn VILLA WALSH 8.20 2
26 Violeta Sanders HUDSON CATHOLIC 8.23 6
27 Grace Halvey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 8.25 5
28 Chase Barnes PINGRY 8.31 1
29 Jakhai Robinson QUEEN OF PEACE 8.33 7
30 Jaida Baptist MATER DEI 8.37 1
31 Shannon Kirdzak PINGRY 8.41 4
32 Katie Valsamedis TRINITY HALL 8.43 4
33 Jaden Shontz HOLY CROSS 8.43 4
34 Jocelyn Dacquel MATER DEI 8.44 3
35 Alexa Alverio TRINITY HALL 8.46 6
36 Athena Dookie RANNEY 8.51 2
37 Sarah Awad RANNEY 8.53 7
38 Laurel-Anne Mason MATER DEI 8.55 5
39 Aliya Perry ST DOMINIC 8.61 4
40 Brittany Lopes ST. ROSE 8.63 7
41 Jessica Herron SAINT ANTHONY 8.70 5
42 Morgan Spies OAK KNOLL 8.74 3
43 Alicia Amoroso GILL ST. BERNARD 8.75 3
44 Sarah Molnar IMMACULATA 8.77 3
45 Katherine Flynn ST. ROSE 8.86 5
46 Niya Klayman RANNEY 8.88 1
47 Monica Hruzd VILLA WALSH 9.00 2
48 Sylvanna LeGall ST DOMINIC 9.07 3
49 Reagan Sharkey VILLA WALSH 9.12 1
50 Carly Makowicz IMMACULATA 9.33 6
51 Taylor Luger IMMACULATA 9.93 2
Girls 55 Meter Dash NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Victoria Gilliard BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.65 7.45
2 Tatiana Bleasdell HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.57 7.46
3 Ryan Webb HUDSON CATHOLIC 7.59 7.57
4 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 7.72 7.65
5 Jessica Williams NEWARK ACADEMY 7.83 7.68
6 Hannah Reynolds TRINITY HALL 7.87 7.69
7 Nyia Hicks HOLY CROSS 7.77 7.76
8 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 7.87 7.95
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Asia Young HOLY SPIRIT 1:01.45 5
2 Ryan Webb HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:01.56 5
3 Tatiana Bleasdell HUDSON CATHOLIC 1:02.39 4
4 Jaime Sheppard MORRISTOWN BEARD 1:02.42 5
5 Adebisi Adetoye NEWARK ACADEMY 1:02.99 5
6 Katie Hefty EASTERN CHRISTIA 1:03.41 5
7 Sophie Henderson VILLA WALSH 1:03.57 4
8 Annalise Cavaliere OAK KNOLL 1:03.92 5
9 Mackenzie Kenny OAK KNOLL 1:04.57 5
10 Gina Rienzo TRINITY HALL 1:04.59 4
11 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:05.08 4
12 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 1:05.61 4
13 Michele Quinn VILLA WALSH 1:05.62 3
14 Celeste Aurora ST DOMINIC 1:06.24 3
15 Catherine Stolbof TRINITY HALL 1:06.35 3
16 Jessica Verp DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:06.41 4
17 Sheila Magrini ST. ROSE 1:06.77 3
18 Sandra Hunt BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:06.83 4
19 Nicole First VILLA WALSH 1:06.85 4
20 Shannon Peters NEWARK ACADEMY 1:07.21 3
21 Tessa Bruneau HOLY CROSS 1:07.26 2
22 Athena Dookie RANNEY 1:08.98 2
23 Shaniya Cooper-Smith SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.09 3
24 Maharene Smith SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.29 3
25 Tory Longer SAINT ANTHONY 1:09.79 2
26 Rachel Darata HOLY CROSS 1:10.28 3
27 Laura Segarra BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:10.43 4
28 London Butts HOLY CROSS 1:11.01 2
29 Michyah Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLC 1:11.14 2
30 Isabella Limeri MATER DEI 1:11.43 2
31 Kayla MacKay NEWARK ACADEMY 1:11.87 3
32 Anna Barnett TRINITY HALL 1:12.73 1
33 Sarah Awad RANNEY 1:14.30 1
34 Kaylee Apple ST. ROSE 1:14.65 2
35 Madison Sanderlin MARIST HS 1:15.80 1
36 Brittney Santiago QUEEN OF PEACE 1:16.30 2
37 Kibriya Kafele MARIST HS 1:18.19 1
38 Jessica Burgueno QUEEN OF PEACE 1:18.75 1
39 Fatim Samassa ST DOMINIC 1:19.36 1
40 Kala Davis ROSELLE CATHOLC 1:20.11 2
41 Ainsley Elizabeth Hilfik MATER DEI 1:21.13 1
42 Andrea Tlcuilo ST DOMINIC 1:22.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 2:25.56 4
2 Sophie Henderson VILLA WALSH 2:28.17 4
3 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:32.61 4
4 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 2:32.77 4
5 Jianna Bustamante ST DOMINIC 2:32.96 4
6 Gina Rienzo TRINITY HALL 2:33.92 4
7 Kristy Goff HOLY SPIRIT 2:34.04 4
8 Nicole Johnson GILL ST. BERNARD 2:34.46 3
9 Lexi Salerno TRINITY HALL 2:34.98 4
10 Anna Hope Emerson NEWARK ACADEMY 2:35.87 3
11 Cate Toomey TRINITY HALL 2:36.51 3
12 Jillian Haggerty ST. ROSE 2:37.15 4
13 Asher Marie Coates OAK KNOLL 2:38.34 3
14 Gabby Coimbra ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:38.53 3
15 Angela Bannan HOLY SPIRIT 2:39.48 4
16 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 2:39.63 4
17 Olivia Metzger RANNEY 2:39.66 3
18 Jessica Wisowaty QUEEN OF PEACE 2:40.15 3
19 Laura Segarra BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:41.71 2
20 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:42.74 3
21 Meghna Padmanabhan NEWARK ACADEMY 2:43.12 3
22 Weeshamar Senatus HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:44.08 4
23 Stephanie Cabral EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:44.21 3
24 Janae Van Burch HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:44.91 2
25 Sarah Zebick MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:46.69 2
26 Lauren Hoving MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:47.68 2
27 Michelle Maita ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:50.07 2
28 Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 2:52.84 3
29 Kiyana Roberts SAINT ANTHONY 2:54.72 1
30 Shannon Peters NEWARK ACADEMY 2:55.06 2
31 Samantha Bittman GILL ST. BERNARD 2:55.17 1
32 Morgan Brevard TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:55.92 2
33 Nicole Kloss PINGRY 2:58.22 1
34 Julia Lloyd HOLY CROSS 2:58.27 2
35 Halle Sarkodie ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:59.89 1
36 Zoe Papandreou PINGRY 3:00.14 1
37 Amanda Sit MORRISTOWN BEARD 3:02.20 2
38 Jennifer Su DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 3:02.86 1
39 Sarah Molnar IMMACULATA 3:04.74 2
40 Claire Harris HOLY CROSS 3:05.97 1
41 Grace Grady HOLY CROSS 3:06.03 2
42 Amanda Yetman MATER DEI 3:08.05 2
43 Lauren Shelby PINGRY 3:10.51 1
44 Carly Makowicz IMMACULATA 3:12.02 1
45 Maya Barnes ST DOMINIC 3:12.41 1
46 Madeline Brew MATER DEI 3:14.68 1
47 Taylor Luger IMMACULATA 3:15.90 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 5:23.37 2
2 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 5:24.74 2
3 Molly Whelan MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:29.74 2
4 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:36.71 2
5 Morgan Mehmel VILLA WALSH 5:38.06 2
6 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 5:39.35 2
7 Pallavi Kawatra TRINITY HALL 5:40.88 2
8 Olivia Metzger RANNEY 5:41.34 2
9 Anna Hope Emerson NEWARK ACADEMY 5:42.72 2
10 Weeshamar Senatus HUDSON CATHOLIC 5:49.66 2
11 Destiny Foster ST DOMINIC 5:51.48 2
12 Meghna Padmanabhan NEWARK ACADEMY 5:57.10 2
13 Lauren Bunn ST. ROSE 6:03.43 1
14 Deidre Cahill ST. ROSE 6:04.49 1
15 Lillian Rockoff PINGRY 6:08.42 1
16 Sophie Licostie NEWARK ACADEMY 6:12.80 1
17 Juli Slattery ST. ROSE 6:13.83 1
18 Megan Van Alstyne ST DOMINIC 6:19.83 1
19 Julia Lloyd HOLY CROSS 6:20.28 1
20 Mairead Mark TRINITY HALL 6:20.34 1
21 Marsha Monel ROSELLE CATHOLC 6:32.33 1
22 Grace Grady HOLY CROSS 6:36.47 1
23 Amanda Sit MORRISTOWN BEARD 6:47.02 1
24 Megan Gorleski HOLY CROSS 6:53.86 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Camille Bertholon ST DOMINIC 11:44.62
2 Molly Whelan MORRIS CATHOLIC 11:53.09
3 Sahara Ensley GILL ST. BERNARD 11:58.82
4 Mary Lynch VILLA WALSH 12:08.33
5 Julia DiGirolamo VILLA WALSH 12:25.85
6 Caylie Privitere MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:29.06
7 Meagan Sharkey VILLA WALSH 12:29.64
8 Crystal Ortiz HUDSON CATHOLIC 12:42.61
9 Cathleen Parker PINGRY 12:57.44
10 Mia Glass RANNEY 12:58.34
11 Evelyn Wallace MONTCLAIR KIMBER 12:58.75
12 Lexi Salerno TRINITY HALL 12:59.30
13 Destiny Foster ST DOMINIC 13:08.92
14 Sophie Licostie NEWARK ACADEMY 13:44.37
15 Megha Gupta NEWARK ACADEMY 14:27.88
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 9.23q 3
2 Samantha Cummings QUEEN OF PEACE 9.29q 3
3 Emily Boylan VILLA WALSH 9.84q 1
4 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.88q 2
5 Karrington Smith HOLY CROSS 10.01q 2
6 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.06q 1
7 Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.09q 2
8 Hannah Brown DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10.16q 2
9 Jessica Wisowaty QUEEN OF PEACE 10.30 3
10 Brenna Nadrowski ST DOMINIC 10.39 1
11 Julia Benz VILLA WALSH 10.46 3
12 Emma McCarthy MATER DEI 10.49 1
13 Kristen Doran ST. ROSE 10.53 3
14 Megan Lawson ST. ROSE 10.57 1
15 Emma Leuthner OAK KNOLL 10.97 3
16 Brittany Van Harken EASTERN CHRISTIA 11.07 3
17 Olivia Craig ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.08 2
18 Erin Prachar ST. ROSE 11.21 1
19 Nicole Cleary MATER DEI 11.24 1
20 Julia DeSantis OAK KNOLL 11.39 2
21 Sylvanna LeGall ST DOMINIC 11.52 1
22 Claudine Chartouni DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.59 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 9.23 9.14
2 Samantha Cummings QUEEN OF PEACE 9.29 9.22
3 Nyla Whyte BENEDICTINE ACAD 9.88 9.34
4 Ugochukwu Ukponu BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.06 9.98
5 Emily Boylan VILLA WALSH 9.84 10.03
6 Hannah Brown DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10.16 10.12
7 Karrington Smith HOLY CROSS 10.01 10.52
-- Shahiana Odies BENEDICTINE ACAD 10.09 DQ
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 TRINITY HALL SCHOOL 4:21.92 2
1) Cate Toomey 2) Gina Rienzo
3) Catherine Stolbof 4) Hannah Reynolds
5) Lexi Salerno 6) Kate Burgess
7) Katie Valsamedis 8) Anna Barnett
2 HOLY SPIRIT 4:21.98 2
1) Asia Young 2) Ayana Plummer
3) Isabella Desairo 4) Kristy Goff
5) Angela Bannan 6) Stephanie Masciulli
3 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 4:24.27 2
1) Emily Byrne 2) Brittany Van Harken
3) Stephanie Cabral 4) Katie Hefty
4 OAK KNOLL 4:25.68 2
1) Mackenzie Kenny 2) Emma Leuthner
3) Cassidy Harris 4) Annalise Cavaliere
5 VILLA WALSH 4:27.52 1
1) Emily Boylan 2) Nicole First
3) Sophie Henderson 4) Michele Quinn
5) Tori Colledge 6) Monica Hruzd
7) Morgan Mehmel 8) Claire Sofronas
6 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 4:27.64 2
1) Tatiana Bleasdell 2) Janae Van Burch
3) Weeshamar Senatus 4) Ryan Webb
5) Violeta Sanders 6) Crystal Ortiz
7 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:28.03 1
1) Jessica Williams 2) Jada Smith
3) Anna Hope Emerson 4) Adebisi Adetoye
5) Shannon Peters 6) Meghna Padmanabhan
7) Amelia Evans 8) MacKay Kayla
8 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:28.98 2
1) Laura Segarra 2) Ugochukwu Ukponu
3) Shahiana Odies 4) Sandra Hunt
5) Dawn Arumemi 6)
9 SAINT DOMINIC 4:29.42 2
1) Aliya Perry 2) Brenna Nadrowski
3) Celeste Aurora 4) Malia Gray
5) Camille Bertholon 6) Destiny Foster
7) Jianna Bustamante 8) Megan Van Alstyne
10 SAINT ROSE 4:34.64 1
1) Jillian Haggerty 2) Sheila Magrini
3) Brittany Lopes 4) Erin Prachar
5) Katherine Flynn 6) Julia Slattery
7) Erin Dailey 8)
11 SAINT ANTHONY 4:40.55 1
1) Maharene Smith 2) Kiyana Roberts
3) Tory Longer 4) Shaniya Cooper-Smith
5) Jessica Herron 6) Savannah Monsorate
Girls High Jump NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Malia Gray ST DOMINIC 5-02.00
2 Jada Smith NEWARK ACADEMY 5-00.00
3 Celeste Aurora ST DOMINIC 4-08.00
3 Adebisi Adetoye NEWARK ACADEMY 4-08.00
5 Audra Wagner-Carlberg NEWARK ACADEMY J4-08.00
6 Cathleen Parker PINGRY J4-08.00
7 Sheila Magrini ST. ROSE J4-08.00
8 Cassidy Schumm VILLA WALSH 4-06.00
9 Abigail Rodriguez EASTERN CHRISTIA 4-04.00
9 Brenna Nadrowski ST DOMINIC 4-04.00
11 Emma Leuthner OAK KNOLL 4-02.00
11 Julia DeSantis OAK KNOLL 4-02.00
13 Katie Valsamedis TRINITY HALL 4-00.00
13 Michele Quinn VILLA WALSH 4-00.00
13 Allison Tsai DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4-00.00
13 Megan Lawson ST. ROSE 4-00.00
-- Alexa Alverio TRINITY HALL NH
Girls Pole Vault NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Julia Dannebaum PINGRY 11-07.00
2 Sophia Cortazzo PINGRY 10-06.00
3 Julia Benz VILLA WALSH 9-00.00
4 Maura Hager VILLA WALSH J9-00.00
-- Sophie Henderson VILLA WALSH NH
-- Kate Burgess TRINITY HALL NH
-- Caitlyn Coyle ST. ROSE NH
Girls Shot Put NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alexandra Preckajlo ST. ROSE 35-10.00
2 Katharine Taylor ST. ROSE 33-00.25
3 Laeuna Chisolm BENEDICTINE ACAD 31-01.50
4 Tochi Uchuno ROSELLE CATHOLC 30-05.25
5 Riley O'Dowd MORRIS CATHOLIC 29-05.75
6 Rachel Petruska MORRIS CATHOLIC 28-07.25
7 Danielle Vegliante DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 26-11.50
8 Morgan Spies OAK KNOLL 26-10.25
9 Erica Phiansunthon GILL ST. BERNARD 26-09.50
10 Dawn Arumemi BENEDICTINE ACAD 26-09.00
11 Caitlyn Taylor EASTERN CHRISTIA 26-07.50
12 Machenzie Wiegers EASTERN CHRISTIA 26-03.25
13 Delia Hellander VILLA WALSH 26-02.75
14 Anayah Patton BENEDICTINE ACAD 26-00.00
15 Tiana Thomas ROSELLE CATHOLC 25-05.25
16 Julia Benz VILLA WALSH 24-07.50
17 Paige DeSimone MATER DEI 24-00.25
18 Darlene Guance ST DOMINIC 23-10.75
19 Kimberly Deahl MATER DEI 23-08.00
20 Sophia Kim DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 23-06.00
21 Amelia Evans NEWARK ACADEMY 21-06.00
22 Nadiyah Davis ROSELLE CATHOLC 21-00.00
23 Savannah Monsorate SAINT ANTHONY 19-10.50
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jahmel Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.64q 4
2 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 6.69q 1
3 Javon Turner PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.71q 1
4 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.74q 2
5 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.74q 5
6 David Calderon DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.76q 5
7 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 6.79q 4
8 Jack Pelech RED BANK CATHOLI 6.83q 5
9 Nicolas Parisi SETON HALL 6.86 3
10 Duran Gonzalez SAINT PETER'S 6.88 5
10 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 6.88 2
12 Rahmir Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.91 5
13 Matthew Langdon ST JOHN VIANNEY 6.94 4
14 Matt Bruchalski DON BOSCO 6.97 1
15 Dominik Morton PAUL VI 6.98 4
16 Jon Clark PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.99 3
17 Isaac Eason UNION CATHOLIC 7.02 5
18 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.02 3
19 James Visceglia DELBARTON 7.04 3
20 Nazir Streater CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.04 5
21 Noah Roach SAINT JOSEPH (ME 7.05 1
22 Zamir Mickens SAINT PETER'S 7.09 4
23 Alister Murray SAINT JOSEPH (ME 7.11 2
24 Brandon Brunson ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.12 4
25 Xavier O'Brian SAINT JOSEPH (ME 7.14 2
26 Nicholas Grasso SETON HALL 7.16 1
27 Jamelle Kusi UNION CATHOLIC 7.16 2
28 Dave Nicolas NOTRE DAME 7.18 2
29 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 7.20 1
30 Travis Kasabri POPE JOHN XXIII 7.31 5
31 Elijah Coyne NOTRE DAME 7.31 4
32 Jon Horton Jr PAUL VI 7.43 4
33 Travis Thogode POPE JOHN XXIII 7.44 3
34 Richard Agrusti DON BOSCO 7.45 3
35 Philip Wojtowicz ST JOHN VIANNEY 7.50 2
36 Tommy Kersting DON BOSCO 7.60 1
37 Kyrel Gregory CAMDEN CATHOLIC 7.61 1
-- James Marchione SAINT PETER'S FS 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jahmel Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 6.64 6.61
2 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 6.69 6.63
3 Alijah Jackson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.74 6.69
4 Javon Turner PARAMUS CATHOLIC 6.71 6.71
5 David Calderon DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.76 6.73
6 Makay Johnson UNION CATHOLIC 6.79 6.77
7 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 6.74 6.78
8 Jack Pelech RED BANK CATHOLI 6.83 6.83
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mike Zupko CHRISTIAN BROTHE 49.94 5
2 Brandon Moorer SETON HALL 50.16 5
3 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51.87 5
4 Carmine Rosato DONOVAN CATHOLIC 52.18 3
5 Branden Roach UNION CATHOLIC 52.37 3
6 Kevin DeLoughry BERGEN CATHOLIC 52.39 4
7 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 52.40 5
8 Nicolas Parisi SETON HALL 52.45 4
9 Jack Pelech RED BANK CATHOLI 52.75 3
10 Brendan Bodisch CHRISTIAN BROTHE 52.81 5
11 Gabe Lartigue DON BOSCO 53.15 5
12 Dominik Morton PAUL VI 53.17 3
13 Markus Bagley SAINT PETER'S 53.40 4
14 Christian Albanese UNION CATHOLIC 53.68 3
15 Gus Nations III SAINT PETER'S 53.71 3
16 Rahmir Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC 54.01 4
17 Christopher Brooks SAINT JOSEPH (ME 54.53 3
18 Joseph Martorano SAINT JOSEPH (ME 54.54 4
19 Kyle Dupree CAMDEN CATHOLIC 54.74 3
20 Paul Spada DELBARTON 54.95 2
21 Anthony Dawson UNION CATHOLIC 54.99 4
22 JD Mender DON BOSCO 55.27 4
23 Dan Mulkerin POPE JOHN XXIII 55.81 2
24 Quinn Conway RED BANK CATHOLI 56.05 2
25 D'Andre Goodson PARAMUS CATHOLIC 56.97 2
26 Nick Braccia ST JOHN VIANNEY 57.10 2
27 Noah Roach SAINT JOSEPH (ME 57.15 3
28 Trevor Barber DONOVAN CATHOLIC 57.48 1
29 Chris Iucolino NOTRE DAME 57.60 2
30 Casey Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 57.70 1
31 Kevin McGowan NOTRE DAME 57.91 2
32 Jarred Chow CAMDEN CATHOLIC 58.30 1
33 Joshua Minick BISHOP AHR 58.31 2
34 Paul Fernandez BISHOP AHR 59.20 1
35 Fynn Payer NOTRE DAME 59.33 1
36 Harrison Cooley DELBARTON 59.40 1
37 Jeffrey Nelson ST JOHN VIANNEY 1:01.06 1
38 Kyrel Gregory CAMDEN CATHOLIC 1:01.95 1
-- Stefone Moore-Green PAUL VI FS 5
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sean Martinek CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:59.09 4
2 Trae Robinson UNION CATHOLIC 1:59.12 4
3 Josh Martinez CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:01.14 4
4 Thomas Perretta POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.40 4
5 Brian Warsh POPE JOHN XXIII 2:01.58 4
6 Greg Gibbs UNION CATHOLIC 2:02.19 4
7 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROTHE 2:03.45 4
8 Mike Mazzei BISHOP AHR 2:04.07 3
9 Alex Zeepvat DON BOSCO 2:04.23 4
10 Kieran Ungemach DON BOSCO 2:04.85 3
11 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 2:04.95 3
12 Chris Klemm DON BOSCO 2:05.20 3
13 Ethan Morrison SETON HALL 2:05.89 3
14 James Lawrence SAINT JOSEPH (ME 2:06.22 4
15 Frank Durkin DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:06.85 3
16 Matthew Hall SAINT JOSEPH (ME 2:07.14 3
17 Jakell Henderson UNION CATHOLIC 2:07.66 4
18 Liam McSorley DELBARTON 2:07.93 2
19 Colin Holness NOTRE DAME 2:08.16 3
20 Vinny Maine CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:08.57 2
21 Brian Jordan SETON HALL 2:09.76 3
22 John McEvoy DONOVAN CATHOLIC 2:09.95 3
23 Charles Bakos SAINT JOSEPH (ME 2:10.27 2
24 Jack Collins NOTRE DAME 2:10.48 2
25 Justin Greenberg BERGEN CATHOLIC 2:10.50 2
26 Mike Clancy ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:10.92 3
27 Thomas Narramore SAINT PETER'S 2:10.94 2
28 Erik Bodnar SETON HALL 2:11.25 2
29 Greg DelColombo CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:12.33 1
30 Nicholas Simila ST. AUGUSTINE 2:12.95 2
31 Will Martini ST. AUGUSTINE 2:13.24 2
32 Ian Feeley DELBARTON 2:13.59 2
33 Jarred Chow CAMDEN CATHOLIC 2:13.95 1
34 Andrew Smith SAINT PETER'S 2:15.35 1
35 Mel Gonzales ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:15.40 1
36 David Essel BISHOP AHR 2:17.65 1
37 Blaise Collins ST. AUGUSTINE 2:18.83 1
38 Joe Bonagura PAUL VI 2:19.38 1
39 Brendan Lawlor DELBARTON 2:19.69 1
40 Ryan Furlong ST JOHN VIANNEY 2:25.92 1
41 Tyrel Manuel-Weekes PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:30.20 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Drake Anzano CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:17.85 3
2 Colin Trigani CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:20.79 3
3 Connor Nicholson DON BOSCO 4:20.98 3
4 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 4:25.76 3
5 Luke Novak DON BOSCO 4:28.55 3
6 Justin Cadas UNION CATHOLIC 4:30.79 3
7 William Delaney SAINT PETER'S 4:32.40 3
8 Jimmy Zignorksi POPE JOHN XXIII 4:32.72 3
9 Brendan McMenamin NOTRE DAME 4:32.90 3
10 Billy McNicholas DON BOSCO 4:33.46 3
11 Caleb Shaia BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:36.17 3
12 Brendan McCabe UNION CATHOLIC 4:37.06 2
13 Trevor Garrity UNION CATHOLIC 4:37.40 2
14 Braedon Fuime BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:39.33 2
15 Sean James ST JOHN VIANNEY 4:40.31 2
16 Taras Holovko SAINT JOSEPH (ME 4:40.84 2
17 Frank Durkin DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:41.59 2
18 Paul Knepple CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:42.32 3
19 Lucas Pick SAINT JOSEPH (ME 4:42.46 2
20 Matthew Costello SAINT JOSEPH (ME 4:43.82 2
21 Tim Corey RED BANK CATHOLI 4:44.58 2
22 Ira Daly DELBARTON 4:46.05 2
23 Will O'Connell BERGEN CATHOLIC 4:48.64 2
24 Tommy Moxham NOTRE DAME 4:50.76 1
25 Brandon Rossi SAINT PETER'S 4:51.78 3
26 Malik Kosanovich SETON HALL 4:52.70 2
27 Cameron Ketchum DELBARTON 4:54.10 2
28 Denny Kelly CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:54.92 1
29 Matthew Martins SETON HALL 4:57.46 2
30 Johnny Dell' Angelo NOTRE DAME 4:58.49 1
31 Peter Castronuova DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:58.52 1
32 Paul Ames SAINT PETER'S 4:59.01 2
33 Richie Castaneda CAMDEN CATHOLIC 5:01.98 1
34 Will Martini ST. AUGUSTINE 5:02.84 1
35 Jack Trimboli BISHOP AHR 5:03.59 1
36 Johnny Paolucci PAUL VI 5:05.94 1
37 Alex Rufo ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:08.93 1
38 Ryan Tenerelli PAUL VI 5:12.14 1
39 Matt DeLlea ST JOHN VIANNEY 5:24.00 1
40 Tyrel Manuel-Weekes PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5:29.20 1
41 Angus Yeoman DONOVAN CATHOLIC 5:30.03 1
42 Braeden McHugh CAMDEN CATHOLIC 6:00.34 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 David Rosas DON BOSCO 9:25.05 2
2 Brian Dengler CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:26.56 2
3 Brandon Parrado SAINT PETER'S 9:28.05 2
4 Brian Hill CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:31.27 2
5 Joey DeFeo DELBARTON 9:33.24 2
6 Genaro Anzalone CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:43.00 2
7 Dylan Tyrrell SAINT JOSEPH (ME 9:55.46 2
8 Brendan McMenamin NOTRE DAME 9:59.38 2
9 Joe Erskine DON BOSCO 9:59.82 2
10 Andre Rodriguez UNION CATHOLIC 10:04.25 2
11 Peter Theuerkauf BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:12.75 2
12 Justin Touhey DON BOSCO 10:13.64 2
13 Evan Bush NOTRE DAME 10:14.49 2
14 Stephen Conte PAUL VI 10:17.58 1
15 Billy Rabah BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:32.09 2
16 Kevin Keegan SAINT PETER'S 10:32.49 1
17 Spencer Fontaine BISHOP AHR 10:34.55 1
18 Adam Licciardello ST JOHN VIANNEY 10:40.31 1
19 Nick Birritteri UNION CATHOLIC 10:41.42 1
20 Brian Malar UNION CATHOLIC 10:41.93 1
21 John McCarthy SETON HALL 10:42.40 1
22 Michael DiDonato SETON HALL 10:51.92 1
23 Richie Castaneda CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:55.78 1
24 Denny Kelly CAMDEN CATHOLIC 11:02.81 1
25 Andy Domasky POPE JOHN XXIII 11:04.67 1
26 Ryan O'Malley SAINT JOSEPH (ME 11:07.19 1
27 Spencer Zaleskiewicz ST. AUGUSTINE 11:18.19 1
28 Justin Wright ST. AUGUSTINE 11:33.36 1
29 John McGuire POPE JOHN XXIII 11:34.90 1
-- Malik Kosanovich SETON HALL DNF 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shawn Ohazuruike DELBARTON 7.70q 1
2 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 7.89q 2
3 Joey Gambetta DELBARTON 8.02q 3
4 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 8.20q 4
5 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.21q 4
6 Dakari Falconer SAINT PETER'S 8.28q 3
7 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.30q 1
8 Paul Johnson SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.34q 2
9 Robbie Wisowaty SAINT PETER'S 8.34 1
10 Ryan McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC 8.37 2
11 Duran Gonzalez SAINT PETER'S 8.45 1
12 Elijah Coyne NOTRE DAME 8.47 4
13 Colton Brooks CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.51 1
14 Kyle Frey POPE JOHN XXIII 8.54 3
15 Isaac Eason UNION CATHOLIC 8.63 2
16 Noah Hewitt NOTRE DAME 8.63 3
17 Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC 8.68 1
18 Anthony Algieri SETON HALL 8.72 4
19 Mohamed Toure PARAMUS CATHOLIC 8.89 4
20 Tyler Costeira SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.96 2
21 Darrell Wakefield SETON HALL 9.00 2
22 James O'Brien POPE JOHN XXIII 9.04 3
23 Chris Lennox BERGEN CATHOLIC 9.07 3
24 Brandon Roach UNION CATHOLIC 9.17 2
25 Kevin Nam POPE JOHN XXIII 9.33 1
26 Roberto Hormazabal SETON HALL 9.54 3
27 Matt Daley DON BOSCO 9.62 3
28 Anthony Finocchiaro BERGEN CATHOLIC 10.13 4
29 Will Gould ST. AUGUSTINE 10.41 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 7.89 7.75
2 Maxwell Dickens PAUL VI 8.20 7.78
3 Shawn Ohazuruike DELBARTON 7.70 7.78
4 Joey Gambetta DELBARTON 8.02 7.85
5 Tim Jacoutot CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.21 7.94
6 Paul Johnson SAINT JOSEPH (ME 8.34 8.12
7 Dakari Falconer SAINT PETER'S 8.28 8.21
8 Christian Berger CHRISTIAN BROTHE 8.30 8.21
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-A
============================================================================
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 PAUL VI 3:25.59 2
1) Maxwell Dickens 2) Richard Bush
3) Antonio Tarantino 4) Stefone Moore-Green
5) Dominik Morton 6) Nicholas Hallam
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:29.26 2
1) Tim Jacoutot 2) Brendan Bodisch
3) Andrew Canale 4) Mike Zupko
5) JP Merkler 6) Josh Martinez
7) Sean Martinek 8) Drake Anzano
3 UNION CATHOLIC 3:29.52 2
1) Greg Gibbs 2) Jakell Henderson
3) Ryan McLaughlin 4) Trae Robinson
5) Perry Christie 6) Anthony Dawson
7) Makay Johnson 8) Branden Roach
4 SETON HALL 3:33.55 2
1) Nicolas Parisi 2) Mark Morrison
3) William Rockson 4) Brandon Moorer
5) Anthony Algieri 6) Brian Jordan
5 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 3:34.34 2
1) Nazir Streater 2) Kyle Dupree
3) Vinny Maine 4) Greg DelColombo
5) Jarred Chow 6) Kyrel Gregory
7) Denny Kelly 8) Richie Castaneda
6 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 3:35.37 1
1) Carmine Rosato 2) Frank Durkin
3) Jake Thoms 4) John McEvoy
5) Peter Castronuova 6)
7 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:35.45 1
1) James O'Brien 2) Thomas Perretta
3) Dan Mulkerin 4) Kyle Frey
5) Brian Warsh 6) Jimmy Zignorksi
8 SAINT PETER'S 3:36.42 1
1) Gus Nations III 2) Cameron Clarke
3) Dakari Falconer 4) Markus Bagley
5) Robbie Wisowaty 6) Duran Gonzalez
7) Zamir Mickens 8) James Marchione
9 SAINT JOSEPH (METUCHEN) 3:39.09 2
1) Xavier O'Brian 2) Christopher Brooks
3) 4) Paul Johnson
5) James Lawrence 6) Joseph Martorano
7) Matthew Hall 8)
10 DELBARTON 3:41.45 1
1) Liam McSorley 2) Paul Spada
3) Ian Feeley 4) Shawn Ohazuruike
5) Joey Gambetta 6) Joey DeFeo
7) James Visceglia 8) Cameron Ketchum
11 NOTRE DAME 3:43.65 1
1) Jesse Burnett 2) Colin Holness
3) Elijah Coyne 4) Pat Jones
5) Chris Iucolino 6) Fynn Payer
7) Noah Hewitt 8) Jacob Liedtka
12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:49.25 1
1) Kevin DeLoughry 2) Justin Greenberg
3) Caleb Shaia 4) Anthony Finocchiaro
5) Rahmir Johnson 6) Billy Rabah
7) Chris Lennox 8)
Boys High Jump NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Perry Christie UNION CATHOLIC 6-04.00
2 Jacob Liedtka NOTRE DAME 6-00.00
3 Javon Turner PARAMUS CATHOLIC J6-00.00
4 Antonio Tarantino PAUL VI J6-00.00
5 Drew Singleton PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-08.00
6 Donovan Carter SETON HALL J5-08.00
7 Frank Bergamo ST. AUGUSTINE 5-06.00
7 Jack McNamara CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-06.00
7 Isaac Eason UNION CATHOLIC 5-06.00
10 Patrick Reilly SAINT JOSEPH (ME 5-04.00
10 Charles Ciraolo CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-04.00
10 Krishna White SAINT JOSEPH (ME 5-04.00
-- Ryan McLaughlin UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Quinn Trent CHRISTIAN BROTHE NH
-- Rahmir Johnson BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
-- Darrell Wakefield SETON HALL NH
-- Ryan Dunkel BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Peter Chan DELBARTON 13-00.00
2 Marc Reeder ST. AUGUSTINE 12-06.00
3 John Healy CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00
3 Colton Brooks CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11-06.00
5 Derek Wafer BERGEN CATHOLIC 11-00.00
5 Austin Olson PAUL VI 11-00.00
7 James McGuire SETON HALL 10-06.00
8 Jorge Mascaro BERGEN CATHOLIC 10-06.00
9 Callum Howald UNION CATHOLIC 10-06.00
10 Yoonjae Heo SETON HALL 10-00.00
10 Kevin Nam POPE JOHN XXIII 10-00.00
-- Geno Mainiero ST. AUGUSTINE NH
-- Frank Bergamo ST. AUGUSTINE NH
-- Matt Kane UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Chris Lamanna UNION CATHOLIC NH
Boys Shot Put NP-A
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Will Lutkewitte CHRISTIAN BROTHE 54-08.75
2 Colin Phillips POPE JOHN XXIII 49-05.50
3 Julian Hislop UNION CATHOLIC 46-07.00
4 Tim Guider DELBARTON 46-03.75
5 Matt Markowski CHRISTIAN BROTHE 46-02.00
6 Vincent Karabatsos BERGEN CATHOLIC 45-01.25
7 Nick Reich CHRISTIAN BROTHE 44-10.50
8 John Morgan UNION CATHOLIC 42-09.75
9 Joe Tamburri RED BANK CATHOLI 42-05.75
10 Nick Sierotko DELBARTON 39-11.75
11 Ethan Morrison SETON HALL 39-04.50
12 Gianlucca Cangemi RED BANK CATHOLI 39-04.00
13 John Hadley DONOVAN CATHOLIC 39-03.50
14 Michael Salemeh SAINT PETER'S 38-10.00
15 Joe Korin BERGEN CATHOLIC 38-01.50
16 Scott Lombardi POPE JOHN XXIII 37-07.25
17 Ajani Owens NOTRE DAME 37-01.50
18 Jihad Harrell SAINT PETER'S 37-01.25
19 Alex Ronco DELBARTON 37-00.75
20 Ben Morley NOTRE DAME 36-05.50
21 Michael Mangual SAINT PETER'S 35-11.25
22 Jezreal Nazario NOTRE DAME 35-03.50
23 Joe Obasi PAUL VI 35-03.00
24 Sean Becker ST. AUGUSTINE 33-03.50
25 Matt Eastman UNION CATHOLIC 33-01.50
26 Aaron Alquiros ST JOHN VIANNEY 33-01.00
27 Donovan Reiser ST JOHN VIANNEY 32-03.50
28 Miguel Hernandez BISHOP AHR 31-01.75
29 Kieran Ryan DONOVAN CATHOLIC 30-08.75
30 Gabe Fernandez BISHOP AHR 27-05.25
31 Connor Adair ST JOHN VIANNEY 26-01.50
32 John Pfisterer CAMDEN CATHOLIC 24-06.25
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jonathan Barber HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.79q 1
2 Tomatse Ogedegbe HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.81q 2
3 Jayner Gorospe MORRIS CATHOLIC 6.83q 4
4 Royaal Jones HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.85q 4
5 Jack Smith BISHOP EUSTACE 6.85q 3
6 Salaam Horne ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.87q 5
7 Jason Varley BISHOP EUSTACE 6.89q 5
8 Jack Brady BISHOP EUSTACE 6.92q 1
9 Javon Nash HOLY CROSS 6.94 5
10 Matt Tucker ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.95 3
11 Philip Okoh QUEEN OF PEACE 7.07 1
12 Marc Greenstein RANNEY 7.12 4
13 Matthew Kaufman DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.13 3
14 Tim Petrucelli HOLY CROSS 7.19 4
15 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 7.19 1
16 Brian Peterson NEWARK ACADEMY 7.19 1
17 Dillon Sinegra MORRISTOWN BEARD 7.20 5
18 Sean Breuche ST. ROSE 7.25 2
19 Tyler Knowles DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.25 2
20 Devin Graham EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.25 1
21 Shykell D Baerga-Troy SAINT ANTHONY 7.27 1
22 Gianni Riga IMMACULATA 7.32 2
23 Isaiah McClain MATER DEI 7.32 2
24 Stephen Raman EASTERN CHRISTIA 7.33 3
25 Adelani Odunlami RANNEY 7.34 5
26 Robert Simpson SAINT ANTHONY 7.40 5
27 Casper Lin DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 7.43 2
28 Josh Martin NEWARK ACADEMY 7.46 4
29 Griffin Cole MATER DEI 7.47 4
30 John Murtagh ST. ROSE 7.48 3
31 James Mitchell III SAINT ANTHONY 7.50 3
32 Dominic Farole HOLY CROSS 7.53 3
33 Tommy Westerhold PINGRY 7.56 5
34 Liem Lynch ORATORY PREP 7.59 2
35 Liam Petry MATER DEI 7.60 1
36 Samarth Desu NEWARK ACADEMY 7.63 4
37 Michael Zheng RANNEY 7.95 3
38 Drew Sokolowski MORRISTOWN BEARD 8.01 2
39 John McCarthy ORATORY PREP 8.98 4
40 Rocco Rodrigues ORATORY PREP 9.47 5
Boys 55 Meter Dash NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Smith BISHOP EUSTACE 6.85 6.72
2 Salaam Horne ST JOS HAMMONTON 6.87 6.73
3 Tomatse Ogedegbe HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.81 6.79
4 Jason Varley BISHOP EUSTACE 6.89 6.80
5 Jonathan Barber HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.79 6.81
6 Royaal Jones HUDSON CATHOLIC 6.85 6.86
7 Jack Brady BISHOP EUSTACE 6.92 6.89
8 Jayner Gorospe MORRIS CATHOLIC 6.83 6.89
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Terrell Bush HUDSON CATHOLIC 52.68 5
2 Courtney Johnson HUDSON CATHOLIC 52.79 5
3 Sef Penson HUDSON CATHOLIC 53.62 5
4 Matan Arginteanu DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 53.85 5
5 Tyler Gowdy ROSELLE CATHOLC 53.90 4
6 Max Borchert MORRISTOWN BEARD 53.93 4
7 Naj Finnie ROSELLE CATHOLC 54.27 4
8 Javon Nash HOLY CROSS 54.71 5
9 Justin Jones MARIST HS 55.26 4
10 Philip Okoh QUEEN OF PEACE 55.43 4
11 Marc Greenstein RANNEY 56.11 3
12 Joseph Ramos MATER DEI 56.12 4
13 Zachary Tipnis NEWARK ACADEMY 56.26 5
14 Brian Peterson NEWARK ACADEMY 56.40 4
15 kevin Sommer ORATORY PREP 56.57 5
16 George Vega ROSELLE CATHOLC 57.10 4
17 Shykell D Baerga-Troy SAINT ANTHONY 57.33 4
18 D'Andre Alexis DEPAUL 57.80 3
19 Brian Reynolds MONTCLAIR KIMBER 58.23 3
20 Zahir Williams BISHOP EUSTACE 58.39 3
21 Tyler Williams PINGRY 59.40 2
22 James Mitchell III SAINT ANTHONY 59.75 3
23 Evan Taylor PINGRY 59.97 3
24 Liam Petry MATER DEI 1:00.21 2
25 Kie'l Mckenzie MARIST HS 1:00.36 2
26 Joseph Nassoura ORATORY PREP 1:00.37 3
27 Daren Turner SAINT ANTHONY 1:00.67 3
28 Adam Magistro NEWARK ACADEMY 1:00.95 3
29 Sean McCartney HOLY CROSS 1:01.05 1
30 Ethan Brandon RANNEY 1:01.17 2
31 Lorenzo Perez MATER DEI 1:01.31 1
32 Brandon Knowles DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:01.34 2
33 Anthony Matro ST JOS HAMMONTON 1:02.15 1
34 Neil Hunter BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.32 2
35 Cory Diuro QUEEN OF PEACE 1:02.74 2
36 Grant Melko BISHOP EUSTACE 1:02.84 1
37 Kevin Lou ST. ROSE 1:02.94 2
38 Fabio Tessiore RANNEY 1:03.97 1
39 Bryan Smilek MORRIS CATHOLIC 1:06.16 2
40 Drew Sokolowski MORRISTOWN BEARD 1:06.76 1
41 Michael Arajuo QUEEN OF PEACE 1:18.93 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Philip Sobocinski BISHOP EUSTACE 2:03.63 2
2 Steven Darius ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:04.13 2
3 Mathieu Petit GILL ST. BERNARD 2:04.90 2
4 Johnathon Rivera HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:07.85 2
5 Sean Wang PINGRY 2:08.02 2
6 Sean May BISHOP EUSTACE 2:08.63 2
7 Courtney Johnson HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:08.86 2
8 Daniel Hullihan BISHOP EUSTACE 2:09.01 2
9 Jonathan Boc HUDSON CATHOLIC 2:09.69 2
10 Doug Degolyer ORATORY PREP 2:10.19 2
11 Carter Heerema EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:11.19 2
12 James Barker PINGRY 2:11.61 2
13 Zachary Tipnis NEWARK ACADEMY 2:11.74 2
14 Andrew Vita ORATORY PREP 2:12.11 2
15 Tyler Tartaglia ST JOS HAMMONTON 2:13.97 1
16 Michael Iannaconi GILL ST. BERNARD 2:14.53 1
17 Matt Lim NEWARK ACADEMY 2:15.14 1
18 Rohan Bendre NEWARK ACADEMY 2:16.20 1
19 Justin Vidal MATER DEI 2:17.33 1
20 Alex Arias ROSELLE CATHOLC 2:17.74 1
21 Steven Allegretta MATER DEI 2:17.89 1
22 Nico Cortes EASTERN CHRISTIA 2:18.59 1
23 Timothy Catrino HOLY CROSS 2:23.97 1
24 Tom Canny MATER DEI 2:24.60 1
25 Nicholas Robinson PINGRY 2:28.70 1
26 Michael Smilek MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:30.28 1
27 Michael Steves MORRIS CATHOLIC 2:30.75 1
28 Sean McCartney HOLY CROSS 2:31.43 1
29 Arturo Cordova QUEEN OF PEACE 2:47.26 1
30 Anthony Benson IMMACULATA 2:49.37 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Bill Massey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:25.36 2
2 Nick Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 4:31.58 2
3 Acasio Pinheiro WILBERFORCE SCHO 4:32.68 2
4 James Barker PINGRY 4:34.03 2
5 Connor Melko BISHOP EUSTACE 4:37.48 2
6 Greg Leddy IMMACULATA 4:39.07 2
7 Billy Hughes MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:39.68 2
8 Mathieu Petit GILL ST. BERNARD 4:45.78 2
9 John Capobianco NEWARK ACADEMY 4:47.16 2
10 Michael Iannaconi GILL ST. BERNARD 4:49.53 2
11 Brian Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 4:51.95 2
12 Timothy Theobald ST. ROSE 4:52.07 2
13 Carter Heerema EASTERN CHRISTIA 4:54.20 2
14 Matt Lim NEWARK ACADEMY 4:55.17 2
15 Justin Vidal MATER DEI 4:55.53 2
16 John Spinelli MATER DEI 4:58.16 2
17 Daniel Shirley ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:00.70 1
18 Matthew Peacock PINGRY 5:01.42 1
19 Mark Dementillo ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:02.54 2
20 Alex Arias ROSELLE CATHOLC 5:04.35 2
21 Jake Noss ORATORY PREP 5:05.90 1
22 Leonardo Delgado DEPAUL 5:08.24 1
23 Michael Paustian IMMACULATA 5:08.44 1
24 Jake Roberts MATER DEI 5:15.53 1
25 Sean Hu ST. ROSE 5:16.72 1
26 Patrick Pettit ST. ROSE 5:20.40 1
27 Ted Bolte HOLY CROSS 5:20.50 1
28 Oliver Alvarado DEPAUL 5:20.68 1
29 Eric Rhines ORATORY PREP 5:21.03 1
30 Austin Maaddi HOLY CROSS 5:21.66 1
31 Robbie Rossetto MORRIS CATHOLIC 5:22.01 1
32 Timothy Catrino HOLY CROSS 5:23.02 1
33 Colin Edwards PINGRY 5:23.10 1
34 Greg Gilbert NEWARK ACADEMY 5:26.57 1
35 David Ramirez DEPAUL 5:27.42 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nick Hutchison BISHOP EUSTACE 9:52.54
2 Acasio Pinheiro WILBERFORCE SCHO 9:56.85
3 Bobby Tuzzio ST. ROSE 10:03.74
4 Bill Massey MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:12.09
5 Michael Dziuba BISHOP EUSTACE 10:15.19
6 John Capobianco NEWARK ACADEMY 10:24.52
7 Rohan Bendre NEWARK ACADEMY 10:29.03
8 Davis Cook MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:29.99
9 John Spinelli MATER DEI 10:31.80
10 Nick Wilson MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:32.52
11 Greg Leddy IMMACULATA 10:32.77
12 Paul Jacob BISHOP EUSTACE 10:46.69
13 Nicholas Mclaughlin ST. ROSE 10:47.79
14 Tom Drzik PINGRY 11:17.86
15 Ronald Johnson GILL ST. BERNARD 11:21.27
16 Cole Fitzsimmons NEWARK ACADEMY 11:32.87
17 Michael Weinhoffer ORATORY PREP 11:33.11
18 Michael Paustian IMMACULATA 11:59.47
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 8.37q 2
2 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.51q 3
3 Cameron Acito BISHOP EUSTACE 8.86q 3
4 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 9.02q 1
5 Giovanni Thompson HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.07q 1
6 Bryan Lineweaver EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.26q 2
7 Jake Matro ST JOS HAMMONTON 9.28q 1
8 William Tencza ST. ROSE 9.43q 1
9 Evan Cantlon ST. ROSE 9.66 2
10 Dylan Lattuga MORRIS CATHOLIC 9.66 2
11 Adelani Odunlami RANNEY 9.69 3
12 William Sparks-Newsome HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.75 3
13 Matt Wojciechowski MATER DEI 9.78 1
14 Christopher Stewart MATER DEI 9.88 2
15 Syan Brathwaite HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.91 3
16 Griffin Cole MATER DEI 10.51 3
17 Will Dadouris GILL ST. BERNARD 10.86 2
18 Taj Wilson NEWARK ACADEMY 11.33 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Sebastian Fenerty BISHOP EUSTACE 8.37 8.14
2 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 8.51 8.25
3 Giovanni Thompson HUDSON CATHOLIC 9.07 8.33
4 Cameron Acito BISHOP EUSTACE 8.86 8.63
5 Bryan Lineweaver EASTERN CHRISTIA 9.26 9.00
6 John O'Hearn ST. ROSE 9.02 9.06
7 Jake Matro ST JOS HAMMONTON 9.28 9.10
8 William Tencza ST. ROSE 9.43 9.45
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP-B
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC REGIONAL 3:37.11
1) Royaal Jones 2) Sef Penson
3) Terrell Bush 4) Courtney Johnson
5) Tomatse Ogedegbe 6) Jonathan Boc
7) William Sparks-Newsome 8)
2 BISHOP EUSTACE PREP 3:46.93
1) Cameron Acito 2) Daniel Hullihan
3) Sean May 4) Evan Adams
5) Philip Sobocinski 6) Zahir Williams
7) Jason Varley 8) Mike Dziuba
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:46.99
1) Josh Martin 2) Brian Peterson
3) Samarth Desu 4) Zachary Tipnis
5) Adam Magistro 6) Rohan Bendre
4 SAINT ROSE 3:49.73
1) John O'Hearn 2) William Tencza
3) John Murtagh 4) Evan Cantion
5) Sean Breuche 6) Kevin Lou
5 MATER DEI 3:54.12
1) Matt Wojciechowski 2) Tom Canny
3) Jake Roberts 4) Joseph Ramos
6 EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3:57.19
1) Devin Graham 2) Carter Heerema
3) Bryan Lineweaver 4) Stephen Raman
7 SAINT ANTHONY 4:07.66
1) James Mitchell III 2) Daren Turner
3) Robert Simpson 4) Shykell D Baerga-Troy
5) Ayzaah Hooper 6) Nathaniel Waiters
7) Donnelly McCants Jr. 8)
8 RANNEY SCHOOL 4:16.58
1) Jason Wu 2) Ethan Brandon
3) Michael Zheng 4) Fabio Tessiore
5) Marc Greenstein 6)
Boys High Jump NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Evan Adams BISHOP EUSTACE 6-00.00
2 Tomatse Ogedegbe HUDSON CATHOLIC 6-00.00
3 Sam Opaleye HUDSON CATHOLIC 5-10.00
4 John Murtagh ST. ROSE 5-06.00
5 Fola Olutiola DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5-06.00
6 Dakota Addison SAINT ANTHONY 5-06.00
7 Isaiah McClain MATER DEI 5-04.00
7 Naseer Wilson DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5-04.00
9 John Capobianco NEWARK ACADEMY 5-04.00
-- Naj Finnie ROSELLE CATHOLC NH
-- Tyler Gowdy ROSELLE CATHOLC NH
-- Tom Canny MATER DEI NH
-- Bryan Lineweaver EASTERN CHRISTIA NH
Boys Pole Vault NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyle Kretzmer ST. ROSE 10-06.00
2 Michael Fisher BISHOP EUSTACE 10-00.00
-- Steve Cordasco BISHOP EUSTACE NH
-- Nico Cortes EASTERN CHRISTIA DQ
Boys Shot Put NP-B
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska ST. ROSE 61-08.00
2 Cade Antonucci HOLY SPIRIT 53-08.00
3 Andrew Huisman ST. ROSE 52-05.50
4 Shane Mastro MATER DEI 45-03.50
5 Brendan Murphy ORATORY PREP 43-04.75
6 Montel Johnson BISHOP EUSTACE 43-04.00
7 Lewis D'Ippolito BISHOP EUSTACE 42-04.00
8 Tahgee McBride SAINT ANTHONY 41-11.00
9 Futon Fuller SAINT ANTHONY 41-05.25
10 Antonios Tsougarakis DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 41-01.00
11 Kyle Poetsch MATER DEI 40-03.50
12 Jason Stott BISHOP EUSTACE 39-00.00
13 Rodney Noel MATER DEI 38-07.00
14 Denzel Ferreyra ST JOS HAMMONTON 38-06.75
15 Greg Niccolai GILL ST. BERNARD 38-00.25
16 Josh Santiago ROSELLE CATHOLC 37-06.00
17 Michael Guarnuccio ORATORY PREP 36-03.00
18 C.J. Licata GILL ST. BERNARD 36-02.75
19 Garrett Jordan ST. ROSE 35-01.00
20 Will Metzler GILL ST. BERNARD 34-03.75
21 Alex Ashton DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 32-09.00
22 Naim Beavers SAINT ANTHONY 32-07.75
23 Matthew Matthias EASTERN CHRISTIA 28-03.75
24 Adam Magistro NEWARK ACADEMY 27-04.25
25 Cole Fitzsimmons NEWARK ACADEMY 26-08.50
26 Jason Devries EASTERN CHRISTIA 25-04.25
Women - NP-A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 99 2) Red Bank Catholic 48
3) Saint John Vianney 43 4) Paramus Catholic 24
5) Donovan Catholic 21.50 6) Pope John XXIII 18
7) Immaculate Heart 14 8) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 13
9) Kent Place 9.50 10) Bishop Eustace Prep 8
11) Paul VI 6 12) Notre Dame 5
13) Camden Catholic 1
Women - NP-B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Saint Dominic 57 2) Villa Walsh 43
3) Hudson Catholic Regional 39 4) Benedictine Academy 30
5) Pingry 19 5) Newark Academy 19
7) Holy Spirit 18 7) Saint Rose 18
9) Morris Catholic 17 10) Trinity Hall School 12
11) Queen of Peace 8 12) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 7
13) Gill St. Bernard's 6 14) Roselle Catholic 4
14) Morristown Beard 4 14) Oak Knoll 4
17) Montclair Kimberley 1 17) Dwight-Englewood 1
Men - NP-A - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Christian Brothers 95 2) Union Catholic 35
3) Delbarton 30 4) Paul VI 23.50
5) Seton Hall 21 6) Don Bosco 18
6) Notre Dame 18 6) Paramus Catholic 18
9) Pope John XXIII 14 10) Bergen Catholic 13.50
11) Saint Augistine 8 12) Donovan Catholic 7
13) Saint Peter's 6 14) Camden Catholic 2
15) Saint Joseph (Metuchen) 1
Men - NP-B - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Eustace Prep 96 2) Hudson Catholic Regional 67
3) Saint Rose 41 4) Wilberforce School 14
4) Montclair Kimberley 14 6) Roselle Catholic 10
7) Saint Joseph's Hammonton 8 7) Holy Spirit 8
9) Newark Academy 7 10) Pingry 6
10) Dwight-Englewood 6 10) Gill St. Bernard's 6
10) Mater Dei 6 14) EASTERN CHRISTIAN 3
15) Oratory Prep 2 16) Saint Anthony 1
16) Immaculata 1 16) Morristown Beard 1
|