Folders |
2017 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of ChampionsPublished by
Licensed to MCCATS - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/10/2017
2017 State Meet of Champions - 6/10/2017
Northern Burlington HS
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heslop, Mario 10 Franklin Twp 10.44 10.75q -1.7 5
2 Morgan, Marvin 12 Neptune HS 10.59 10.76q -1.7 5
3 Booker Jr, Martin 12 Pennsauken H 10.67 10.80q -1.7 5
4 Taylor, Jonathan 12 Salem HS 10.58 10.84q -1.7 5
5 Aerts, Masaki 12 St. Peter's 10.73 10.97q -1.7 5
6 Howard, Freeman 11 Lakewood HS 10.99 11.00q -0.4 4
7 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 10.88 11.03q -1.7 5
8 Davis, Mar-Quel 12 Deptford HS 10.82 11.06q -1.7 5
9 Stevens, Desmond 11 Lincoln HS 10.90 11.07 -0.4 4
10 Pierre, Bervensky 11 Dickinson HS 10.95 11.08 -0.4 4
11 Boose, Elijah 12 A P Schalick 10.94 11.10 -0.4 4
11 Anderson, Omar 12 Boonton HS 10.87 11.10 -1.7 5
11 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 11.01 11.10 -1.6 3
14 Johnson, Makay 11 Union Cathol 10.91 11.14 -0.4 4
15 Russell, Nahzir 10 Pennsauken H 10.96 11.17 -0.4 4
16 Hendershot, William 11 Bridgewater- 10.99 11.19 -0.4 4
17 Dailey, Quazier 12 Manchester R 11.08 11.20 -1.6 3
18 Beasely, Jahmir 10 Sterling HS 11.13 11.22 -3.6 2
19 Cousar, Tysean 12 Ewing HS 11.00 11.27 -1.6 3
20 Rolls, Joshua 11 Ocean City H 11.07 11.28 -1.6 3
21 Fitts, Josh 12 Roselle - Ab 11.07 11.29 -1.6 3
21 Luzzi-Liggins, Richie 10 St. Peter's 11.13 11.29 -3.6 2
23 Banks, Christopher 10 Linden HS 11.06 11.30 -1.6 3
24 Limbaga, Kyle 12 Audubon HS 10.99 11.35 -0.4 4
25 Mckenzie, Zyaire 12 Neptune HS 11.12 11.40 -3.6 2
25 Newton, Joshua 10 East Brunswi 11.08 11.40 -1.6 3
25 Gibson, Michael 12 Clayton HS 11.08 11.40 -3.6 2
28 Yazdi, Justin 10 Delbarton Sc 11.15 11.41 -3.0 1
29 Gibson, Ronald Hammonton HS 11.14 11.45 -3.6 2
30 Soler, Edwin 11 Overbrook HS 11.14 11.47 -3.6 2
31 Adorno, Nicolo 11 Barnegat Twp 11.11 11.48 -3.6 2
32 Parisi, Nick 11 Seton Hall P 11.14 11.51 -3.6 2
33 Adu-Agyei, Clinton 11 University H 11.15 11.66 -3.0 1
34 Pierce, Zuri 12 Trenton Cath 11.39 11.67 -3.0 1
35 Key, Jaden 10 Red Bank Cat 11.24 11.73 -3.0 1
36 Bryant, Chazz 10 DePaul Catho 11.65 11.85 -3.0 1
36 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 11.62 11.85 -3.0 1
38 Cumberbatch, Josiah 11 Calvary Chri 11.56 11.87 -3.0 1
39 Riga, Gianni 11 Immaculata H 11.53 11.90 -3.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor, Jonathan 12 Salem HS 10.84 10.64 -2.3
2 Heslop, Mario 10 Franklin Twp 10.75 10.68 -2.3
3 Morgan, Marvin 12 Neptune HS 10.76 10.73 -2.3
4 Booker Jr, Martin 12 Pennsauken H 10.80 10.81 -2.3
5 Howard, Freeman 11 Lakewood HS 11.00 11.02 -2.3
6 Aerts, Masaki 12 St. Peter's 10.97 11.09 -2.3
7 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 11.03 11.25 -2.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Booker Jr, Martin 12 Pennsauken H 21.39 21.57 -2.5 5
2 Burgess, Taj 12 Carteret HS 22.30 21.75 -2.3 3
3 Tarantino, Antonio 11 Paul VI HS 21.28 21.81 -2.5 5
4 Cousar, Tysean 12 Ewing HS 21.94 22.03 -3.1 4
5 Willis, Semaj 12 Trenton Cent 22.14 22.13 -2.3 3
6 Morgan, Marvin 12 Neptune HS 21.76 22.17 -2.5 5
7 Cruz, Harmodio 12 South Brunsw 21.77 22.18 -2.5 5
8 Brock, Amir 12 Egg Harbor T 21.56 22.20 -2.5 5
9 Campbell, Chase 12 Lenape Reg. 22.24 22.26 -2.3 3
10 Beasely, Jahmir 10 Sterling HS 22.23 22.31 -2.3 3
11 Williams, Revell 11 Bridgeton HS 22.07 22.34 -3.1 4
12 Moore, Alexander (A.J.) 12 J F Kennedy 22.16 22.37 -2.3 3
13 Bush, Richard 12 Paul VI HS 21.89 22.50 -3.1 4
14 Hendershot, William 11 Bridgewater- 22.15 22.51 -2.3 3
15 Bagley, Markus 11 St. Peter's 22.08 22.62 -3.1 4
15 Jacoutot, Tim 12 Christian Br 22.06 22.62 -3.1 4
15 Joseph, Miguerson 12 Elizabeth HS 22.16 22.62 -2.3 3
18 Smallwood, Marcquis 12 Mount Olive 22.40 22.65 -1.8 2
19 Luzzi-Liggins, Richie 10 St. Peter's 22.24 22.69 -2.3 3
20 McCullum, Larry 11 Piscataway T 22.33 22.74 -1.8 2
21 Anzel, Nathan 12 Hackettstown 22.61 22.84 -1.8 2
22 Gibson, Michael 12 Clayton HS 22.44 22.87 -1.8 2
23 Byrne, Mac 10 Holmdel HS 22.71 22.89 -1.8 1
24 Jones, Quincy 9 Jefferson Tw 22.68 22.90 -1.8 1
25 Pierce, Zuri 12 Trenton Cath 22.99 23.18 -1.8 1
26 Alexander, Naazir 11 Roselle Pk. 22.51 23.27 -1.8 2
27 Eyler, James 12 Boonton HS 22.36 23.36 -1.8 2
28 Wallace, Shalon 11 Wardlaw-Hart 23.27 23.64 -1.8 1
29 Nader, Kevin 11 Wardlaw-Hart 23.52 23.67 -1.8 1
30 Davis, Eddie 10 DePaul Catho 23.45 24.36 -1.8 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Outlaw, Brandon 12 Moorestown H 46.82 47.05 5
2 Burgess, Taj 12 Carteret HS 47.91 47.22 5
3 Kalieta Jr, Thomas 12 Matawan Reg. 47.69 47.53 5
4 Brock, Amir 12 Egg Harbor T 47.44 47.57 5
5 Moore, Alexander (A.J.) 12 J F Kennedy 47.67 47.83 5
6 Cruz, Harmodio 12 South Brunsw 47.78 47.95 5
7 Dessoye, Alex 12 Egg Harbor T 48.31 48.37 4
8 Karcher, Kenneth 12 Maple Shade 48.56 48.48 4
9 Sembrat, Kevin 11 Roxbury HS 47.99 48.67 5
10 Bush, Richard 12 Paul VI HS 49.92 48.85 3
11 Merriman, Brian 12 Rancocas Val 49.19 48.88 4
12 Whitfield, Braheem 11 Pennsauken H 49.16 48.94 4
13 Brown, Elijah 9 Union Cathol 49.41 49.00 3
14 Walker, Tarence 12 Pleasantvill 49.11 49.04 4
15 Ventura, Wellington 11 Cresskill HS 48.94 49.29 4
16 Gibson, Jerome 11 Timber Creek 49.39 49.42 3
17 Bagley, Markus 11 St. Peter's 49.26 49.65 3
18 Hayek, Tyler 12 Wayne Hills 49.48 49.68 3
19 Johnson, Courtney 11 Hudson Catho 50.28 49.74 2
20 Parisi, Nick 11 Seton Hall P 49.42 49.78 3
21 Jones, Jalen 11 Burlington T 48.96 50.00 4
22 Delle, Vincent 12 Old Bridge H 49.34 50.11 3
22 Norman, Julian 12 Woodstown HS 50.37 50.11 2
24 Brown, Ahmad 9 Holy Spirit 50.61 50.24 2
25 Dolan, Brian 12 Pope John XX 50.20 50.33 2
26 Etienne, Immyouri 11 East Orange 48.90 50.34 4
27 Rice, Damon 11 Camden HS 50.32 50.36 2
28 Anzel, Nathan 12 Hackettstown 50.38 50.78 2
29 Wallace, Shalon 11 Wardlaw-Hart 51.82 52.02 1
30 LaMonaca, Sam 11 Holy Spirit 51.89 52.05 1
31 Gowdy, Tyler 12 Roselle Cath 51.56 52.10 1
-- Moore, Malcolm 12 Columbia HS 49.47 DNF 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rivera, Rey 12 Old Bridge H 1:49.59 1:49.96 3
2 Rickerby, Haig 12 McNair Acade 1:53.49 1:52.61 3
3 Dolan, Sean 10 Hopewell Val 1:54.23 1:53.13 3
4 Fox, Kevin 12 Moorestown H 1:55.03 1:53.19 3
5 Dilcher, Damien 11 Brick Twp HS 1:55.62 1:53.33 2
6 Mobisa, Jonathan 11 Union HS 1:53.69 1:54.17 3
7 Beyer, Charles 12 Rumson-Fair 1:55.40 1:54.24 2
8 Maree, Charles 12 Marlboro HS 1:55.41 1:54.83 2
9 Shaia, Caleb 12 Bergen Catho 1:55.33 1:55.14 2
10 Peralta, Luis 10 Passaic HS 1:53.09 1:55.57 3
11 Secora, Connor 12 Bergen Catho 1:56.26 1:55.65 2
12 Roach, Branden 12 Union Cathol 1:56.34 1:55.83 2
13 Hicks, Brandon 11 Seton Hall P 1:55.02 1:56.39 3
14 Ismail, Zubayr 12 Science Park 1:57.16 1:57.04 1
15 Weigand, Spencer 11 Westfield HS 1:55.81 1:57.42 2
16 Bundy, Quentin 10 Pleasantvill 1:56.95 1:57.57 1
17 Cadas, Justin 11 Union Cathol 1:56.95 1:57.92 1
18 Dessoye, Robert 12 Egg Harbor T 1:55.28 1:58.42 3
19 Dzieniszewski, Arthur 12 Old Bridge H 1:55.46 1:58.59 2
20 Bronstein, Jeremy 10 Dwight - Eng 1:58.45 1:59.18 1
21 Hendriks, Aidin 12 Egg Harbor T 1:56.32 1:59.46 2
22 Garno, Tommy 10 Morris Catho 2:00.00 2:00.12 1
23 O'Neill, Sean 11 New Egypt HS 1:57.51 2:00.34 1
24 Wells, Joe 12 South Amboy 1:58.25 2:01.55 1
25 Centeno, Walter 12 David Brearl 1:56.64 2:01.86 2
26 Cook, Davis 12 Montclair Ki 2:00.09 2:03.59 1
27 Mu, Mulual 11 Trenton Cent 1:51.14 2:03.83 3
28 Petit, Mathieu 12 Gill-St. Ber 1:58.95 2:05.28 1
29 Osborn, Patrick 10 Mater Dei Pr 1:57.80 2:08.90 1
30 Hegglin, Gavin 11 Shore Reg. H 1:58.12 2:15.71 1
-- Jones, Jalen 11 Burlington T 1:55.99 DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Gindi, Elliot 12 Ocean Twp. H 4:15.44 4:09.14 2
2 Maher, Drew 11 Shore Reg. H 4:16.62 4:09.92 2
3 Massey, Billy 12 Montclair Ki 4:17.80 4:12.50 2
4 Hill, Billy 12 Franklin Twp 4:15.54 4:13.74 2
5 Yuro, Noah 12 Christian Br 4:16.84 4:14.51 2
6 Mu, Mulual 11 Trenton Cent 4:14.38 4:15.33 2
7 Romero, Chris 11 Voorhees HS 4:09.74 4:16.04 2
8 Meredith, Teddy 11 Hopewell Val 4:19.21 4:16.16 2
9 McInerney, Tim 10 Christian Br 4:18.46 4:17.01 2
10 Miller, Mark 12 Shawnee HS 4:17.36 4:17.71 2
11 Melko, Connor 10 Bishop Eusta 4:17.99 4:19.05 2
12 Pai, Alexander 12 Morris Hills 4:16.91 4:20.38 2
13 Wilson, Nick 11 Montclair Ki 4:25.63 4:20.97 1
14 Pasquariello, Mark 12 New Providen 4:23.02 4:21.02 1
15 Gess, Derek 10 Haddonfield 4:20.51 4:22.00 1
16 Keyes, Paul 11 Southern Reg 4:22.50 4:24.20 1
17 Heckelman, Christopher 12 Summit HS 4:20.00 4:24.56 1
18 Thoma, Joseph 11 Whippany Par 4:21.57 4:25.71 1
19 Richards, Gavin 9 North Hunter 4:24.21 4:25.89 1
20 Gruters, Stuart 11 Bernards HS 4:21.53 4:26.92 1
21 Anzano, Drake 12 Christian Br 4:16.64 4:27.32 2
22 Coffey, Matt 10 Camden Catho 4:22.42 4:27.37 1
23 Erskine, Joseph 12 Don Bosco Pr 4:23.79 4:33.53 1
24 Hare, William 11 Princeton HS 4:17.66 4:35.66 2
25 Johnson, Caelan 11 Metuchen HS 4:25.49 4:48.15 1
26 Augustin, Justin 11 Hawthorne Ch 4:40.52 4:49.58 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hart, Devin 10 Pt. Pleasant 9:07.40 9:05.49 2
2 Grossman, Matt 12 Millburn HS 9:02.04 9:11.93 2
3 Santamaria, Matthew 11 West Windsor 9:16.95 9:12.84 2
4 Corcoran, Chris 12 Indian Hills 9:16.72 9:15.89 2
5 Schaefer, Matthew 11 Colts Neck H 9:20.79 9:16.30 2
6 Hill, Brian 11 Christian Br 9:16.84 9:21.98 2
7 Torres, Jonathan 11 Hamilton Nor 9:26.81 9:23.81 1
8 Roth, Alex 12 Princeton HS 9:18.16 9:24.41 2
9 Nasser, Fahd 11 McNair Acade 9:33.56 9:25.87 1
10 Daurio, Danny 12 Bogota HS 9:28.87 9:28.21 1
11 DeFeo, Joey 12 Delbarton Sc 9:21.92 9:28.70 2
12 Rosas, David 12 Don Bosco Pr 9:13.29 9:30.53 2
13 Humelsine, Ryan 12 Red Bank Reg 9:25.01 9:30.62 1
14 Ungvarsky, Michael 12 Cinnaminson 9:28.69 9:33.65 1
15 Walsh, Patrick 12 South Amboy 9:16.85 9:34.57 2
16 Russo, Anthony 12 Colts Neck H 9:21.96 9:35.25 2
17 Pangallozzi, Jared 12 Columbia HS 9:19.78 9:35.97 2
18 Cooper, Jared 10 Mountain Lak 9:35.03 9:37.19 1
19 Do, Daniel 12 Absegami HS 9:23.87 9:38.73 1
20 Miller, Mark 12 Shawnee HS 9:22.41 9:40.67 1
21 Lad, Vedang 10 West Windsor 9:21.15 9:42.53 2
21 Gizzo, Dan 11 Seton Hall P 9:27.63 9:42.53 1
23 Clay, Eric 12 Morristown H 9:19.16 9:48.15 2
24 Miller, Ty 12 Northern Val 9:32.90 9:48.28 1
25 Spinelli, John 11 Mater Dei Pr 9:44.91 9:52.01 1
26 Spolarich, Brian 12 Warren Hills 9:17.10 9:53.72 2
27 Logsdon, Colin 11 Chatham HS 9:22.09 9:56.15 1
28 Falk, Nick 12 Cherokee HS 9:19.72 9:56.80 2
29 Barkouch, Younass 12 McNair Acade 9:36.15 10:01.23 1
30 Mulligan, Patrick 11 Haddon Twp H 9:40.31 10:05.76 1
31 Cermeno, Eduardo 11 Dunellen HS 9:39.53 10:10.67 1
32 Paustian, Michael 11 Immaculata H 10:24.40 10:39.25 1
33 Petrocelli, Matt 11 Montclair Ki 10:14.29 10:45.71 1
-- Touhey, Justin 12 Don Bosco Pr 9:27.80 DNF 1
-- Berry, Kevin 12 Colts Neck H 9:20.71 DNF 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Poole, Cory 12 East Orange 13.85 14.03q -1.7 5
2 Lindo, Akeem 11 East Orange 14.23 14.40q -1.7 5
3 Greene, Isaiah 11 West Side HS 14.56 14.41q -1.7 5
4 McLaughlin, Ryan 10 Union Cathol 14.80 14.43q -2.0 4
5 Smith, Xavier 11 West Windsor 14.75 14.49q -2.0 4
6 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Governor Liv 14.25 14.51q -1.7 5
7 Martin, John 12 Phillipsburg 14.58 14.52q -1.7 5
8 Adams, Jamil 12 Winslow Twp 14.40 14.56q -1.7 5
9 Pierre, Edwyn 12 Williamstown 14.64 14.57 -2.0 4
10 Jenkins, Christopher 12 Franklin Twp 14.94 14.61 -2.9 3
11 Dunson, Al-Tariq 11 East Orange 14.34 14.63 -1.7 5
12 Davies, Callan 12 East Brunswi 14.86 14.70 -2.9 3
13 Jacoutot, Tim 12 Christian Br 14.49 14.71 -1.7 5
14 Carter, Kishaun 12 Brick Memori 14.79 14.77 -2.0 4
15 Fye-moore, Miles 12 West Windsor 14.80 14.83 -2.0 4
16 Ladzinski, Doug 11 Governor Liv 14.87 14.92 -2.9 3
17 Lepre, Drew 12 West Essex H 14.85 15.01 -2.0 4
18 Cadet, Josiah 11 Cranford HS 14.81 15.02 -2.0 4
19 O'Brien, Xavier 12 St. Joseph H 15.02 15.20 -2.9 2
20 Fuchs, Sam 12 Delbarton Sc 15.15 15.21 -2.9 2
21 Daniluk, Andrew Toms River N 15.00 15.22 -2.9 3
22 Connelly, Steven 12 West Essex H 15.02 15.35 -2.9 3
23 Nguyen, Johnathan 12 Absegami HS 15.03 15.38 -2.9 2
24 Memoli, Jack 11 Voorhees HS 14.97 15.41 -2.9 3
25 Golembski, Jared 12 A P Schalick 15.08 15.43 -2.9 2
26 Smith, Naseem 10 Deptford HS 15.01 15.44 -2.9 3
27 Bland, Nasir 10 Ewing HS 15.01 15.45 -2.9 3
28 Algieri, Anthony 11 Seton Hall P 15.35 15.61 -2.9 2
29 Mabie, Alec 12 Notre Dame H 15.76 15.71 -3.7 1
30 Morton, Jeanquai 11 Riverside HS 15.60 15.73 -2.9 2
30 Gordon, Skyler 11 Overbrook HS 15.50 15.73 -2.9 2
32 Picinic, Ryan 11 New Milford 15.67 15.85 -3.7 1
33 Geraghty, Noah 11 Keyport HS 15.64 15.98 -2.9 2
34 Cole, Griffin 11 Mater Dei Pr 16.14 16.25 -3.7 1
35 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 15.76 16.38 -3.7 1
36 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 16.39 16.50 -3.7 1
37 Dubose, Jayshon 9 Morristown-B 16.75 17.23 -3.7 1
38 Robusto, Brian 11 Newark Acade 17.62 17.71 -3.7 1
39 Coleman, Devon 10 Hudson Catho 17.19 18.40 -3.7 1
-- Flores, Spencer 12 Haddonfield 14.60 FS -2.0 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Poole, Cory 12 East Orange 14.03 14.04 -2.7
2 Lindo, Akeem 11 East Orange 14.40 14.20 -2.7
3 Aguilera, Andrew 12 Governor Liv 14.51 14.35 -2.7
4 Greene, Isaiah 11 West Side HS 14.41 14.46 -2.7
5 Smith, Xavier 11 West Windsor 14.49 14.48 -2.7
6 McLaughlin, Ryan 10 Union Cathol 14.43 14.52 -2.7
7 Martin, John 12 Phillipsburg 14.52 14.74 -2.7
8 Adams, Jamil 12 Winslow Twp 14.56 14.88 -2.7
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Poole, Cory 12 East Orange 51.20 50.72 5
2 Madeus, Boaz 12 Hamilton Nor 52.92 52.25 5
3 Mezilus, Kervens 11 Cherry Hill 54.24 53.28 4
4 Owens, John 12 West Windsor 53.30 53.39 5
5 Davies, Callan 12 East Brunswi 53.65 53.52 5
6 Lindo, Akeem 11 East Orange 53.05 53.58 5
7 Adams, Jamil 12 Winslow Twp 54.35 53.91 4
8 Pierre, Edwyn 12 Williamstown 54.64 53.94 4
9 Jacoutot, Tim 12 Christian Br 53.87 53.99 5
10 Steets, Anthony 12 West Essex H 54.21 54.19 4
11 Peterson, Andrew 12 Northern Val 55.01 54.40 4
12 Fabian, Randy 12 Carteret HS 55.21 54.79 3
13 Jenkins, Christopher 12 Franklin Twp 53.38 54.86 5
14 Nappi, Liam 12 Matawan Reg. 55.53 54.91 3
15 Rogers, Graydon 12 Morristown H 55.54 55.23 3
16 Moore, Malcolm 12 Columbia HS 54.66 55.29 4
17 Beckford, Jahaad 12 Willingboro 55.48 55.45 3
18 Sweet, Brendan 12 Jackson Memo 55.47 55.47 3
19 Johnson, Courtney 11 Hudson Catho 55.11 55.54 3
20 Cadet, Josiah 11 Cranford HS 54.39 55.69 4
21 DeLoughry, Kevin 12 Bergen Catho 55.45 55.71 3
22 O'Brien, Brenden 12 Keyport HS 55.99 56.27 2
23 O'Brien, James 12 Pope John XX 56.79 56.40 2
24 Woodell, Jameson 11 Hunterdon Ce 53.95 56.53 5
25 Porch, Kevin 11 Long Branch 55.68 56.66 3
26 Wiedman, Christian 12 Old Bridge H 54.82 57.04 4
27 Antonelli, Carlo 12 River Dell H 55.68 57.76 2
28 Nguyen, John 12 Bishop Eusta 57.20 58.07 1
29 Zeto, Robert 12 New Providen 56.57 58.25 2
30 Decker, Ryan 12 Red Bank Cat 56.58 58.64 2
31 Alexis, D'Andre 11 DePaul Catho 58.83 58.83 1
32 Curtin, Colin 12 Holy Cross H 1:00.37 1:00.30 1
33 Lattuga, Dylan 12 Morris Catho 59.76 1:02.88 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Orange Campus 'A' 3:13.05 3:12.89 5
1) Poole, Cory 12 2) Lindo, Akeem 11
3) Richardson, Kishaun 10 4) Lindo, Willesley 12
5) Etienne, Immyouri 11 6) Abrams, Michael 12
7) Carney, Fayeson 11 8) Fobay, Ibrahim 11
2 Franklin Twp. HS 'A' 3:13.47 3:13.38 5
1) Howard, Tyler 12 2) Hill, Billy 12
3) Jenkins, Christopher 12 4) Heslop, Mario 10
5) Reinberry, Tykey 11 6) Stewart, Giovanni 12
7) Chiles, Zaire 12 8) Akande, Daniel 10
3 Egg Harbor Twp HS 'A' 3:13.08 3:14.65 5
1) Barbieri, Hunter 12 2) Hendriks, Aidin 12
3) Brock, Amir 12 4) Dessoye, Alex 12
5) Dessoye, Robert 12 6) Nielsen, Michael 12
7) Boyd, Shaquille 11 8) Barnes, Eric 12
4 Matawan Reg. HS 'A' 3:19.65 3:17.62 5
1) Nappi, Liam 12 2) Hall, Zachery 10
3) Kalieta Jr, Thomas 12 4) Serrano, Charlie 10
5) Navarro, Jacob 12 6) Sumner, Justin 9
5 Pennsauken HS 'A' 3:18.11 3:19.09 5
1) Booker Jr, Martin 12 2) Russell, Nahzir 10
3) Whitfield, Braheem 11 4) Jamison, Donte 10
5) Robinson, Jaylen 12 6) Crawford, Nijul 10
7) Hines, Donovan 10 8)
6 Hamilton North - Nottingham 'A' 3:19.94 3:19.98 4
1) Viah, David 12 2) Madeus, Boaz 12
3) Akuffo, Godfred 12 4) Souffrant, Kenley 12
5) Rodriguez, Jared 9 6) Selesnick, Emilio 9
7 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 3:19.13 3:20.66 5
1) Keleekai, Samuel 12 2) Boggs, Brandon 12
3) Hawkins, Robert 12 4) Merriman, Brian 12
5) Brown, Vincent 10 6) Johnson, David 12
7) Moore, Ian 10 8) Tyndale, Jacob 11
8 Moorestown HS 'A' 3:18.12 3:20.79 5
1) Cartwright-Atkins, Nicholas 10 2) Fox, Kevin 12
3) Howard, Zion 12 4) Outlaw, Brandon 12
5) Miller, Zack 11 6) West, Jack 10
7) Pearcy, Josh 10 8) Arvelo, Diego 12
9 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 3:21.41 3:20.92 4
1) Brown, Sage 11 2) Morton, Dominik 11
3) Little, Jayvan 10 4) Gibson, Jerome 11
5) Jones, William 10 6) Snead, Tariq 11
7) Still, Tarheeb 9 8) Oglesby, Keion 12
10 Rahway HS 'A' 3:20.90 3:21.03 4
1) Velez, Nasir 12 2) Polynice, Marvin 10
3) Torres, Raul 11 4) Halsey, Jerrish 11
5) Wright, Andrew 10 6) Coelho, Justin 10
7) Akande, Ola 10 8) McGhie, Corey 12
11 Morris Knolls HS 'A' 3:22.71 3:21.09 3
1) Njeze, Ekwochi 12 2) Ferguson, Derek 11
3) Macarski, Kyle 12 4) Pellegrino, Matias 11
5) Boss, Nick 10 6) Santiago, Christopher 11
7) Schagelin, Noah 10 8) Esteves, Raul 10
12 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:18.07 3:21.24 5
1) Johnson, Makay 11 2) Miller, Daryl 11
3) Brown, Elijah 9 4) McLaughlin, Ryan 10
5) Abraham, Elijah 10 6) Albanese, Christian 11
7) Roach, Branden 12 8) Cadas, Justin 11
13 West Essex HS 'A' 3:21.50 3:21.40 4
1) Steets, Anthony 12 2) Keller, Michael 12
3) Lepre, Drew 12 4) Fost, Liam 12
5) Siciliano, Jake 12 6) Zakkour, Sameeh 10
7) Chung, Matthew 11 8)
14 Piscataway Twp HS 'A' 3:22.34 3:21.96 4
1) Garey, Justin 12 2) McCullum, Larry 11
3) Bowers, Brent 12 4) Racine, Jalen 12
5) Hampton, Devin 11 6) Philemon, Jalill 11
7) Crearer, John 11 8) Ruff, Kraig 12
15 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 3:22.27 3:22.01 4
1) Claudeo, Dan 12 2) Delhagen, Ross 11
3) Delmonte, Tom 12 4) Sweet, Brendan 12
5) Novak, Zachary 9 6) Kellett, Dan 12
7) Vigliarolo, Steven 10 8) Petrow, Robert 10
16 Willingboro HS 'A' 3:21.60 3:22.20 4
1) Beckford, Jahaad 12 2) Cooper, Aaron 12
3) King, Jayaire 10 4) Jones, Reginald 10
5) Howell, Onaje 11 6) Hughes, Malique 12
7) Robertson, Joshua 11 8) Milton, George 12
17 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 3:24.00 3:22.50 3
1) Francis, Evan 12 2) Miranda, Isaiah 12
3) Fye-moore, Miles 12 4) Owens, John 12
5) Johnson, Luke 9 6) Kulkarni, Atharv 11
7) Williamson, Myles 10 8) Zhang, Julian 11
18 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 3:24.95 3:23.08 3
1) Izien, Christian 11 2) Novak, John 11
3) Frey, Kyle 12 4) Dolan, Brian 12
5) Perretta, Thomas 12 6) O'Brien, James 12
7) Potts, Trevor 11 8) Febus, Elvin 12
19 St. Peter's Prep 'A' 3:29.12 3:23.20 2
1) Aerts, Masaki 12 2) Nations IV, Gus 10
3) Bagley, Markus 11 4) Falconer, Dakari 12
5) Hamilton, Aidan 11 6) Thybulle, Jonathan 12
7) Honig, Matthew 12 8) Okoh, Philip 10
20 Pleasantville HS 'A' 3:24.15 3:23.26 3
1) Bundy, Quentin 10 2) Tabb, Jordan 12
3) Evans, Tay'shon 12 4) Walker, Tarence 12
5) Scott, Dale 9 6) Moronta, Gabriel 9
21 Fort Lee HS 'A' 3:23.82 3:23.75 3
1) Im, Jacob 11 2) Huertas, Michael 12
3) Martin, Tahj 12 4) Weingord, Wesley 12
5) Cardenes, Armando 11 6) Kothari, Avant 10
7) Fransisco, Kelvin 12 8) Cho, Eric 12
22 Hillsborough HS 'A' 3:22.45 3:24.65 4
1) Shipley, Jeremy 12 2) Bevilacqua, Joseph 12
3) Deluca, Thomas 11 4) Penn, Kennedy 11
5) Baron, Mitchel 12 6) Zinger, Justin 10
7) O'Brien, Cael 12 8)
23 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) 'A' 3:25.60 3:25.09 2
1) O'Brien, Xavier 12 2) Roach, Noah 11
3) Little, Jared 11 4) Brooks, Christopher 10
5) Costeira, Tyler 10 6) Lawrence, James 12
7) Bakos, Charles 10 8)
24 Seton Hall Prep 'A' 3:25.00 3:25.45 2
1) Bodnar, Erik 11 2) Hicks, Brandon 11
3) Regan, Kyle 10 4) Parisi, Nick 11
5) Phanord, Quentin 11 6) Kosanovich, Malik 12
7) Reid, Jesse 11 8) Williams, Matt 11
25 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 3:24.73 3:25.61 3
1) Hanlon, Nick 10 2) Canale, Andrew 11
3) Ebert, Nick 12 4) Foltz, Kyle 11
5) Bodisch, Brendan 12 6) Jacoutot, Tim 12
7) O'Hara, Aidan 12 8) Galant, Seva 11
26 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 3:24.70 3:27.07 3
1) Ladzinski, Justin 9 2) Quinn, Kilian 12
3) Khalfani, Jakada 11 4) Ladzinski, Doug 11
5) Aguilera, Andrew 12 6) DeMicco, Joe 11
7) Reiner, Evan 11 8) Calichman, Logan 11
27 A P Schalick HS 'A' 3:29.36 3:27.42 2
1) Barrett, Kason 11 2) Casiano, Juan 12
3) Golembski, Jared 12 4) McGuire, Greg 9
5) Martin, Michael 12 6) Spann, Javon 10
7) Feliciano, David 10 8) Hernandez, Jael 12
28 Audubon HS 'A' 3:28.81 3:27.78 2
1) Belcher, Avery 12 2) Rinehart, Michael 11
3) Romano, Tyler 11 4) Limbaga, Kyle 12
5) McRory, Daniel 12 6) Ghee, Sharif 11
7) Gregoire, Brandon 9 8) Rupertus, Luca 9
29 Old Bridge HS 'A' 3:23.00 3:28.46 3
1) Esposito, Ed 11 2) Agesin, Yemi 10
3) Delle, Vincent 12 4) Zapanta, Jared 10
5) Davis, Kyle 12 6) Rampino, Chris 12
7) Wiedman, Christian 12 8) Rivera, Rey 12
30 Robbinsville HS 'A' 3:25.10 3:28.50 2
1) Horowitz, Garrett 10 2) Carnevale, Trey 12
3) Lester, Jalen 10 4) Rychkov, Roman 11
5) Brien, Caleb 10 6) Romanow, Zachary 12
7) Morelli, Tyler 10 8) Snyder, Brian 11
31 Hawthorne HS 'A' 3:28.46 3:29.34 2
1) Arias, Raul 12 2) Jackson, Andre 12
3) Woodward, Kyle 12 4) Matari, Laith 10
5) Melendez, Jason 9 6) Manzi, Nicholas 10
7) Moorhouse, Patrick 11 8) Ptak, Michael 9
32 Boonton HS 'A' 3:30.44 3:30.00 1
1) Awan, Maleek 12 2) Shorthall, Connor 12
3) Muttel, John 10 4) Stanic, Mark 12
5) Eyler, James 12 6) Bowen, Nate 9
7) Lozaw, Paul 12 8)
33 Woodstown HS 'A' 3:29.67 3:30.69 1
1) King, Nysheim 9 2) Norman, Julian 12
3) Walton, Ryan 10 4) Wood, Jamir 10
5) Quinones, Eric 10 6) Tighe, Daniel 12
34 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 3:28.85 3:32.71 2
1) LaMonaca, Sam 11 2) Daniel, Dante 12
3) Dawson, Lee 11 4) Brown, Ahmad 9
5) Bright, Ralph 11 6)
35 Newark Academy 'A' 3:38.40 3:34.75 1
1) Lim, Matthew 12 2) Glickman, Daniel 11
3) Wang, Spencer 10 4) Tipnis, Zachary 12
36 Wardlaw-Hartridge School 'A' 3:34.91 3:37.79 1
1) Martinez, Shaun 10 2) Wallace, Shalon 11
3) Nader, Kevin 11 4) Morgan, Adisa 10
5) Souza, Andre 10 6)
37 Dwight - Englewood School 'A' 3:44.36 3:57.25 1
1) Olutiola, Folajimi 11 2) Savalia, Kush 11
3) Knowles, Brandon 11 4) Bronstein, Jeremy 10
5) Fermin, Dominic 11 6) Gross, Justin 12
7) Hoffman, Alec 10 8) Khym, David 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ridge HS 'A' 7:50.50 7:50.20 3
1) Asay, Brett 11 2) Bayeux, Patrick 11
3) Phinney, Will 12 4) Orr, Ryan 12
5) Khattar, Amil 11 6) Mychalowych, Matt 12
7) Martinson, Tommy 12 8) Sargen, Alex 9
2 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 7:53.53 7:52.94 3
1) Dolan, Sean 10 2) Meredith, Teddy 11
3) Dolan, Tim 11 4) Pavicic, Michael 11
5) Dumont, Alex 10 6) O'Connor, John 10
7) Kohn, Brendan 12 8) Titus, Will 10
3 Hillsborough HS 'A' 7:56.42 7:53.21 3
1) Baron, Mitchel 12 2) Deluca, Thomas 11
3) DiNardi, Dominic 11 4) Shipley, Jeremy 12
5) Bochinski, Ryan 10 6) Bevilacqua, Joseph 12
4 Rancocas Valley Reg HS 'A' 7:57.30 7:53.95 3
1) Brown, Vincent 10 2) Wood, Micah 10
3) Moore, Ian 10 4) Tyndale, Jacob 11
5) Diallo, Marwane 11 6) Johnson, David 12
5 Old Bridge HS 'A' 7:48.97 7:53.97 3
1) Ochieng, Chris 11 2) Campbell, Kevin 11
3) Rivera, Rey 12 4) Dzieniszewski, Arthur 12
5) Larkin, Kevin 12 6) McElroy, Steve 12
7) Gafanha, Dominick 9 8) Cousillas, Christopher 11
6 Highland Reg HS 'A' 8:00.15 7:54.78 2
1) Fillipo, Michael 12 2) Hawkins, Yarayah 10
3) Wise, Nuriddin 11 4) Woodward, Ben 11
5) Driggins, Sahey 12 6) Mellace, Nick 12
7) Clark, Jeremiah 10 8) Kashem, Abdullah 9
7 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 7:59.51 7:55.36 2
1) McCabe, Brendan 12 2) Cadas, Justin 11
3) Papachristos, Nate 12 4) Roach, Branden 12
5) Degnan, Kevin 11 6) Garrity, Trevor 11
7) Gibbs, Greg 12 8) Rodriguez, Andre 11
8 Ocean City HS 'A' 7:58.55 7:56.36 3
1) Davis, Jacob 12 2) Schmeizer, Jesse 11
3) Short, Paul (Pj) 11 4) Steele, Ian 12
5) Paone, Hunter 10 6) Conte, Anthony 9
7) Greene, Korey 11 8) Monteith, Evan 12
9 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 7:58.24 7:57.51 3
1) Das, Sameer 10 2) Grund, Ryan 10
3) Hudson, Kevin 12 4) Sridhar, Adhwin 10
5) Lu, Gordon 12 6) Grace, Gerard 12
7) Lopez, Justin 10 8)
10 Delsea Reg. HS 'A' 7:56.68 7:57.78 3
1) Kane, Colin 10 2) Mayhew, William 11
3) Szwed, Michael 11 4) Tenenberg, George 11
5) Senatore, Dylan 11 6) Senatore, Nathan 12
7) Antonelli, Daniel 10 8) Rauscher, Bradley 10
11 Voorhees HS 'A' 7:54.51 7:58.34 3
1) Romero, Chris 11 2) Capone, Joseph 11
3) Minor, Evan 12 4) Page, Maxwell 10
5) Cowell, Matt 12 6)
12 Jackson Liberty HS 'A' 7:59.73 7:58.50 2
1) Campbell, Matt 11 2) DeVito, Joe 10
3) Duffy, Dan 11 4) Vargas, Matt 11
5) Egerton, Jared 12 6)
13 St. Joseph HS (Metuchen) 'A' 8:03.21 7:58.98 2
1) Bakos, Charles 10 2) Brooks, Christopher 10
3) Lawrence, James 12 4) Costello, Matthew 11
5) Schuhrer, Eric 11 6)
14 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 8:05.01 7:59.08 2
1) O'Brien, James 12 2) Perretta, Thomas 12
3) Potts, Trevor 11 4) McHale, Liam 10
5) Roberts, William 12 6) Russo, Robert 11
7) Dolan, Brian 12 8) Dasilva, Charles 10
15 West Orange High School 'A' 7:59.08 7:59.16 2
1) Robinson, David 11 2) Lim, Derek 12
3) Cunningham, Liam 12 4) Anuamadi, Ebizie 11
5) Bazan, Andrew 12 6) Douglin, Jalen 10
7) Williams, Clyde 12 8)
16 Jackson Memorial HS 'A' 7:58.39 8:03.27 3
1) Claudeo, Dan 12 2) Coakley, Noah 9
3) Engle, Clayton 11 4) Stewart, Jeffrey 11
5) Kossman, Chris 11 6) Rasinski, Tyler 11
7) Sharo, Daniel 11 8) Engle, Mitch 9
17 Princeton HS 'A' 7:58.47 8:04.53 3
1) Delaney, Nicholas 11 2) McCarthy, Jackson 10
3) Roth, Alex 12 4) Hare, William 11
5) Hamit, Oliver 12 6) Zullo, Tucker 10
7) Donahue, Jackson 11 8) Watsky, Cy 12
18 Bergen Catholic HS 'A' 8:05.26 8:05.39 2
1) Fiume, Braedon 10 2) O'Connell, Will 12
3) Rabah, Bilal 12 4) Shaia, Caleb 12
5) Secora, Connor 12 6) Shaia, Elias 10
7) Nichols, Graydon 10 8) Welch, Jack 10
19 Kingsway HS 'A' 8:02.37 8:05.84 2
1) Grandizio, Joe 11 2) Caraccio, Stone 9
3) Connor, Jonathan 11 4) Fanelle, Nick 12
5) Burns, Kieran 10 6) Hindley, Cade 11
7) Hindley, Cole 11 8) Reynolds, Daniel 10
20 Northern Valley HS - Demarest 'A' 8:07.16 8:05.99 1
1) Larsen, Tim 11 2) Ragusa, Jake 11
3) Munoz, Josh 11 4) Nam, Justin 12
7) Evar, Ben 12 8) Welzer, Will 12
21 Freehold Twp HS 'A' 8:02.53 8:08.12 2
1) Kelly, Tyler 10 2) Leohner, Justin 10
3) Kole, Matt 12 4) Lundberg, Nick 10
5) Ackerman, Nicholas 11 6) Crowley, Dan 11
7) Lee, Robert 10 8) Barnes, Noah 12
22 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 8:00.00 8:08.14 2
1) Gottipatti, Pranod 11 2) Robinson, Shaun 12
3) Kulkarni, Atharv 11 4) Braun, Ted 10
5) Lad, Vedang 10 6) Nathan, Rahul 11
7) Johnson, Luke 9 8) Santamaria, Matthew 11
23 Christian Brothers Academy 'A' 7:59.05 8:10.42 3
1) Gardner, Riley 12 2) Stark, J.P. 12
3) Boyle, Joe 12 4) Anzalone, Genaro 12
5) Anzano, Drake 12 6) McInerney, Tim 10
7) Sheridan, John 11 8) Anzano, Kent 11
24 Whippany Park HS 'A' 8:06.14 8:10.92 1
1) Thoma, Nicholas 11 2) Thoma, Joseph 11
3) Downey, Ryan 12 4) Zipeto, Nick 12
5) Cayir, Emre 11 6) Ulichny, Christopher 12
25 Mendham HS 'A' 7:59.46 8:12.86 2
1) LaRosa, Joe 12 2) Foster, Sam 12
3) Lanahan, Chris 12 4) Hall, Colin 11
5) Figueira, Val 11 6) Stanley, Jack 10
7) Jennings, Jack 9 8) Fowler, Jake 11
26 Haddonfield Mem. HS 'A' 8:08.48 8:14.34 1
1) Gess, Derek 10 2) Murray, Zachariah 10
3) Eisenhower, Greg 10 4) Weiner, Griffin 10
5) Riddell, Martin 9 6) Colehower, Luke 10
7) Dwyer, John 11 8) Campiglia, Sean 10
27 Shore Reg. HS 'A' 7:57.80 8:14.78 3
1) Hegglin, Gavin 11 2) Janovic, Cameron 10
3) Maher, Drew 11 4) O'Neill, Daniel 12
5) Lang, Jeremy 12 6) Weeden, Robert 9
28 South Plainfield HS 'A' 8:07.92 8:16.80 1
1) Garcia, Alejandro 11 2) Kuberiet, Caleb 12
3) Lehman, Keith 10 4) Sookhu, Kyle 12
5) Garcia, Ignacio 12 6) Ruiz, Angel 12
7) Globis, Adam 11 8)
29 New Providence HS 'A' 8:11.13 8:18.90 1
1) Azevedo, Brian 12 2) Pasquariello, Mark 12
3) Cadmus, Christian 9 4) Zeto, Robert 12
5) Cardone, Michael 10 6) Flanagan, Thomas 11
7) Peterson, Raymond 10 8) Sinning, Matthew 10
30 Haddon Hts. HS 'A' 8:17.52 8:21.27 1
1) Florio, Peter 10 2) Hughes, Patrick 12
3) Sankey, Kevin 10 4) Rosenheim, Eric 12
5) Kee, Cameron 10 6) Krogstad, Matthew 12
31 Kinnelon HS 'A' 8:23.49 8:28.29 1
1) Hall, Griffin 11 2) Lane, Evan 10
3) Roberts, Sam 12 4) Singer, Chris 12
5) Mougalian, Eric 10 6)
32 Newark Academy 'A' 8:32.08 8:29.58 1
1) Lim, Matthew 12 2) Powers, Jackson 9
3) Bendre, Rohan 12 4) Tipnis, Zachary 12
33 Metuchen HS 'A' 8:10.52 8:30.25 1
1) Tang, Stephen 11 2) Gupta, Divij 11
3) Johnson, Caelan 11 4) Fracobandiero, Jacob 12
5) Brooks, Austin 12 6) Duddy, Philip 12
7) Beacher, Jake 11 8) ortega, giovanni 9
34 Mater Dei Prep 'A' 8:26.51 8:31.56 1
1) Spinelli, John 11 2) Meskin, John 11
3) Vidal, Justin 11 4) Osborn, Patrick 10
5) Canny, Tom 12 6) Roberts, Jake 11
7) Ramos, Joseph 11 8) Allegretta, Steven 12
35 Montclair Kimberley Academy 'A' 8:41.59 9:00.39 1
1) Cook, Davis 12 2) Wilson, Nick 11
3) Petrocelli, Matt 11 4) Massey, Billy 12
36 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 9:02.19 9:11.68 1
1) Feeney, Sean 10 2) Garno, Tommy 10
3) Mulligan, Kevin 9 4) Lattuga, Dylan 12
5) George, Charles 10 6) Velez, Kyle 10
7) Wilson, Pj 11 8) Witt, Lachlan 10
37 Immaculata HS 'A' 9:10.19 9:13.83 1
1) Harkins, Tj 9 2) Paustian, Michael 11
3) Jaskolski, Samuel 9 4) Riga, Dominic 9
5) Hendrzak, Jack 10 6) Lumia, Matt 11
7) Shuyama, Yoshi 10 8) Schwalm, Mark 12
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West, Jordan 12 Rahway HS 203-06 189-09
2 Hunt, Adam 12 Collingswood 180-02 184-04
3 Gurth, Justin 11 Parsippany H 159-00 164-07
4 Semon, Matthew 11 Middlesex HS 157-01 164-06
5 Scaglione, Connor 11 Northern Val 153-05 163-07
6 Patel, Kyle 11 Glen Rock HS 153-09 160-05
7 Brennan, Paul 10 Princeton HS 165-01 160-04
8 Gutierrez, Giovanni 12 Saddle Brook 176-10 159-10
9 Jarrett, Sayvon 12 South Brunsw 163-03 155-10
10 Roger, Ryan 12 Toms River N 171-00 153-00
11 Brooks, Wakeem 12 Elizabeth HS 158-04 152-02
12 Pepe, Mike 11 Matawan Reg. 146-10 150-10
13 Goldsborough, Bill 11 Delsea Reg. 151-04 150-01
14 Blackwell, Daryn 11 Toms River N 151-11 147-09
15 Delaporte, Steve 12 Boonton HS 150-01 146-11
16 Spinks, Kystel 12 Northern Bur 149-01 145-11
17 Messner, Nicolas 11 Franklin Twp 157-07 145-09
18 Hills, Tariq 12 Rancocas Val 155-11 145-06
19 Johnson, Montel 12 Bishop Eusta 157-05 144-10
20 McCarthy, Andrew 11 Jackson Memo 150-07 144-05
21 Letko, Connor 11 North Hunter 150-11 143-03
21 Zorrilla, Luis 11 Clifton HS 146-07 143-03
23 Huizenga, David 10 West Morris 145-05 140-04
24 Mastro, Shane 12 Mater Dei Pr 146-06 138-08
25 Murray, Aidan 11 Pope John XX 145-03 138-05
26 Mathis, Connor 10 Don Bosco Pr 140-06 135-09
27 Stuart, Jack 11 Hackensack H 147-05 132-07
28 Meyer, James 11 Toms River E 149-07 132-00
29 Caprio, James 12 Seton Hall P 144-07 131-09
30 Saulin, Robert 12 Pennsville 140-07 127-09
31 Rodriguez, Mario 12 Mater Dei Pr 124-04 113-04
-- Diaz, Alain 12 Dunellen HS 137-10 ND
-- Mozie, Izuchukwu 12 Scotch Plain 171-05 ND
-- Mead, Dan 11 Christian Br 162-00 ND
-- Giuliano, Robert 11 Delaware Val 149-02 ND
-- Stueber, Todd 12 Toms River S 158-01 ND
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Staklinski, Stephen 12 Freehold Twp 6-06.00 6-10.00
2 Thobourne, Jason 12 J F Kennedy 6-10.00 6-08.00
3 Bell, James 10 West Side HS 6-02.00 6-06.00
4 Willis, Semaj 12 Trenton Cent 6-06.00 J6-06.00
5 Hall, Charles 12 Delran HS 6-06.00 6-04.00
6 Lowber, Jahaud 12 Deptford HS 6-04.00 J6-04.00
7 Johnson, Ronniel 12 J F Kennedy 6-02.00 J6-04.00
7 Smith, Deshai 12 South Plainf 6-06.00 J6-04.00
9 Michel, Max 12 Elizabeth HS 6-04.00 J6-04.00
10 Colbert, Andrew 10 Freehold Twp 6-06.00 J6-04.00
11 Alston, Dave 12 Matawan Reg. 6-04.00 6-02.00
11 Aanstoots, Zach 11 Pingry Schoo 6-00.00 6-02.00
11 Scott, A'Irrion 11 Ewing HS 6-02.00 6-02.00
11 Daniel, Earnest 12 Kingsway HS 6-04.00 6-02.00
11 Bridgett, A'Nan 11 West Windsor 6-04.00 6-02.00
11 Regus, Niko 12 Hasbrouck Ht 6-00.00 6-02.00
17 Bearint, Patrick 12 Cinnaminson 6-02.00 J6-02.00
17 Rieger, Hunter 12 Moorestown H 6-02.00 J6-02.00
17 Daly, Hunter 12 Florence Twp 6-04.00 J6-02.00
20 James, Jemauri 12 Neptune HS 6-02.00 J6-02.00
20 Fosque, Timothy 11 Long Branch 6-02.00 J6-02.00
20 Pepin, Carlos 11 Lodi HS 6-02.00 J6-02.00
20 Mclendon, Gentile 12 Penns Grove 6-02.00 J6-02.00
20 Anselmi, Mark 10 Middletown S 6-02.00 J6-02.00
20 Peaks, Kasso 11 Eastern Reg. 6-04.00 J6-02.00
-- Price, Francis 11 Delbarton Sc 6-00.00 NH
-- Peace, Justin 12 Piscataway T 6-04.00 NH
-- White, Krishna 11 Union Cathol 6-02.00 NH
-- Jones, Tajimier 10 Pope John XX 6-00.00 NH
-- Wilson, Naseer 11 Dwight - Eng 5-10.00 NH
-- McKeown, Connor 11 St. Rose HS 5-10.00 NH
-- Kelly, Andrew 12 Central Reg 6-02.00 NH
-- Olutiola, Folajimi 11 Dwight - Eng 5-08.00 NH
-- McNeil, LaDarius 12 Florence Twp 6-02.00 NH
-- Toppin, Myles 12 Bloomfield H 6-04.00 NH
-- Pronesti, Mike 11 Cedar Grove 6-00.00 NH
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Antonucci, Cade 12 Holy Spirit 186-03 220-11
2 Georgiou, Alexander 12 Timber Creek 191-02 212-02
3 Jernee, Steven 12 Ocean City H 184-00 209-04
4 Moore, Joshua 12 Middle Twp. 179-09 195-11
5 Parsons, Austin 11 Pingry Schoo 180-06 193-05
6 Chappell, Dajon 12 Morris Hills 201-08 J193-05
7 Sheehan, Jake 12 Middletown N 181-10 191-01
8 Moe, Sawyer 11 Cedar Grove 178-08 183-04
9 Mirabelli, Nickolas 11 Rancocas Val 213-05 180-02
10 Viana, Gustavo 11 Belleville H 166-00 177-11
11 Agrawal, Aneesh 12 Middletown S 174-04 176-05
12 Lotosky, Jack 11 Christian Br 163-01 175-10
13 Bartram, Zach 12 Shore Reg. H 161-07 171-11
14 Guglielmo, Joe 10 Southern Reg 163-02 170-04
15 Olivieri, Chandler 12 Ridgefield P 174-02 169-09
16 Kelly, James 12 Northern Val 167-00 167-02
17 Juniewicz, Craig 11 Absegami HS 170-07 166-07
18 O'Melia, Edward 11 Hackettstown 165-07 166-04
19 Jimerson, Justin 10 Seton Hall P 167-06 166-02
20 Ragusa, Anthony 11 Old Bridge H 166-09 163-11
21 Santa Cruz, Jason 10 Northern Val 166-00 163-04
22 Robinson, Jameer 12 St. Joseph H 183-02 160-07
23 Bard, Nicholas 11 Pennsville 164-05 160-06
24 Foltz, Kyle 11 Christian Br 157-01 160-05
25 Krywinski, Ryan 12 Brick Memori 173-04 158-07
26 Malone, Jonathan 11 Holy Cross H 146-01 157-11
27 Lombardo, Tommy 12 Gateway Reg 159-11 154-06
28 Sonday, James 12 New Egypt HS 162-10 154-05
29 Davis, Ben 11 Sparta HS 163-02 153-05
30 Glennon, Seamus Haddonfield 162-06 152-04
31 Jurlina, Peter 11 St. Rose HS 153-00 150-11
32 Rantas, Jacob 12 Wayne Hills 159-02 149-03
33 Rosa-Rodriguez, Edgar 12 Paulsboro HS 161-00 148-08
34 Whalen, Joseph 10 Hunterdon Ce 166-04 145-09
35 Errichetti, Noah 12 Calvary Chri 143-03 144-08
36 Lino, Luke 12 Mater Dei Pr 141-00 144-01
37 Magnier, Jimmy 12 North Hunter 162-09 138-08
38 Closs, John 11 Mater Dei Pr 145-08 126-01
-- Korin, Joe 12 Bergen Catho 154-03 ND
Boys Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Taylor, Ja'Sir 12 Brick Twp HS 22-06.25 23-08.50 NWI
2 Anderson, Omar 12 Boonton HS 22-09.25 23-06.00 NWI
3 Pellegrino, Matias 11 Morris Knoll 21-08.25 23-03.00 NWI
4 Chambers, Marcus 12 Clayton HS 22-08.00 23-00.00 NWI
5 Toppin, Myles 12 Bloomfield H 22-07.00 22-11.50 NWI
6 Wildberg, Nils 10 Princeton HS 22-01.75 22-09.50 NWI
7 Smith, Deshai 12 South Plainf 22-10.00 22-09.00 NWI
8 Eason III, Isaac 12 Union Cathol 21-05.50 22-08.00 NWI
9 Matthews, Damon 11 Overbrook HS 21-09.25 22-05.00 NWI
10 Grady, Keon 11 Delsea Reg. 21-11.75 22-04.00 NWI
11 Jackson, Dorian 11 Summit HS 22-01.75 22-03.50 NWI
12 Lacombe, Quentin 11 Hunterdon Ce 21-08.00 22-02.00 NWI
13 Owens, John 12 West Windsor 21-06.75 22-00.00 NWI
14 Fields, Charles 11 Wildwood Cat 21-10.00 J22-00.00 NWI
15 Owusu, Keith 11 Franklin Twp 22-10.75 21-11.50 NWI
16 Hall, Charles 12 Delran HS 22-06.00 21-11.00 NWI
17 Regus, Niko 12 Hasbrouck Ht 20-11.25 21-10.50 NWI
18 Thobourne, Jason 12 J F Kennedy 22-05.25 21-09.50 NWI
18 Wyatt, Nelson 11 Colonia HS 22-06.50 21-09.50 NWI
20 Monchek, Daniel 11 Northern Hig 21-05.75 21-08.50 NWI
21 King, Cheo 12 Woodbury HS 22-05.25 21-08.00 NWI
22 Coyle, Rakim 11 Wildwood Cat 21-07.50 21-07.50 NWI
23 Aanstoots, Zach 11 Pingry Schoo 21-09.25 21-06.00 NWI
24 Michel, Max 12 Elizabeth HS 21-09.25 21-03.00 NWI
25 Ryu, Bryan 12 Pope John XX 21-05.00 21-02.00 NWI
26 Osagie, Daniel 12 Orange HS 21-09.00 21-01.50 NWI
27 Adeyemo, Abdullahi 11 Sayreville H 22-02.75 21-00.00 NWI
28 Hendricks, Dylan 11 Colonia HS 22-00.00 20-07.00 NWI
29 Miller, Marques 10 Oakcrest HS 21-08.00 20-05.50 NWI
29 Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 10 Carteret HS 21-09.75 20-05.50 NWI
31 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 20-01.00 20-03.50 NWI
32 McClain, Isaiah 11 Mater Dei Pr 20-02.25 20-00.50 NWI
33 Alexis, D'Andre 11 DePaul Catho 19-07.25 19-07.50 NWI
34 Ehly, Justin 12 Jonathan Day 21-00.75 19-07.00 NWI
35 Thybulle, Jonathan 12 St. Peter's 21-04.50 19-02.00 NWI
-- Oduro, Michael 12 Timothy Chri 20-06.00 FOUL
-- Narayan, Varun 11 Princeton HS 21-08.50 FOUL
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mezhibovsky, Jason 12 Northern Val 13-06.00 14-06.00
2 Bertoldo, Cooper 12 Phillipsburg 14-08.00 J14-06.00
3 Casey, Mitchell 12 Shawnee HS 14-00.00 J14-06.00
4 Kricheff, Seth 11 Northern Val 14-06.00 J14-06.00
5 Rubenstein, Brian 12 Governor Liv 14-00.00 J14-06.00
6 Kong, Brandon 12 Bridgewater- 14-00.00 14-00.00
6 Price, Cheney 10 New Providen 13-00.00 14-00.00
6 Bausmith, David 11 Hunterdon Ce 14-00.00 14-00.00
9 Russell, Kyle 12 Leonia HS 14-00.00 J14-00.00
10 Ward, Josh 12 South Plainf 13-06.00 J14-00.00
11 Landau, Liam 10 Pascack Hill 13-06.00 13-06.00
11 Schenk, Simon 9 Princeton HS 13-00.00 13-06.00
13 Hazell, Trevor 12 Vernon Twp H 13-06.00 J13-06.00
14 Mitchell, Kenan 12 Randolph HS 13-00.00 J13-06.00
15 Horn, Cameron 11 Montville Tw 13-00.00 J13-06.00
15 Hrbek, Tyler 11 Northern Val 13-00.00 J13-06.00
17 Peci, Eran 12 Emerson HS 14-02.00 J13-06.00
17 Rzempoluch, Kacper 12 West Windsor 14-00.00 J13-06.00
17 Vimba, Ryan 12 Ridgewood HS 13-06.00 J13-06.00
20 Young, Douglas 12 Rumson-Fair 13-00.00 J13-06.00
21 VanderMeer, Steven 12 Gateway Reg 12-06.00 J13-06.00
22 Holland, Keith 12 Central Reg 13-06.00 13-00.00
22 Novak, Nick 11 West Deptfor 13-00.00 13-00.00
24 Nam, Kevin 12 Pope John XX 12-06.00 12-06.00
24 Petriello, Nick 11 Delsea Reg. 13-00.00 12-06.00
24 Healy, John 12 Christian Br 12-00.00 12-06.00
24 Bradley, Denver Middletown S 13-00.00 12-06.00
24 Cortes, Nico 11 Eastern Chri 11-00.00 12-06.00
24 De Quillacq, Theo 12 Rumson-Fair 13-00.00 12-06.00
-- Ebert, Nick 12 Christian Br 13-00.00 NH
-- McGowan, Kevin 11 Notre Dame H 12-00.00 NH
-- Mansi, Nick 12 Mainland Reg 13-00.00 NH
-- Blume, James 10 Newark Acade 10-06.00 NH
-- Schuman, Maxwell 11 Hopatcong HS 12-00.00 NH
-- Allegretta, Steven 12 Mater Dei Pr 9-06.00 NH
-- Tilton, David 10 Pennsville 12-00.00 NH
-- Connolly, Daniel 12 Delbarton Sc 12-06.00 NH
-- Lelyanov, Maksym 10 Bound Brook 12-00.00 NH
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 West, Jordan 12 Rahway HS 63-11.50 67-04.25
2 Licata, C.J. 11 Gill-St. Ber 61-03.50 60-00.75
3 Huisman, Andrew 12 St. Rose HS 58-01.50 59-09.00
4 Gutierrez, Giovanni 12 Saddle Brook 58-09.00 59-06.75
5 Stueber, Todd 12 Toms River S 62-06.00 59-04.00
6 Lezin, Joshua 11 Lakewood HS 55-09.50 58-06.75
7 Mead, Dan 11 Christian Br 57-01.00 56-05.50
8 Antonucci, Cade 12 Holy Spirit 58-08.00 55-09.00
9 Ransome, Avery 12 Penns Grove 54-09.50 55-06.25
10 Woltmann, William 11 St. Peter's 52-02.50 54-10.75
11 Scaglione, Connor 11 Northern Val 53-11.50 54-08.75
12 Kobolak, Kamron 11 Cinnaminson 58-01.00 54-05.00
13 Del Valle, Alen 11 Bayonne HS 50-05.25 54-01.00
14 Loewen, Billy 12 Sparta HS 52-09.50 53-10.75
15 Loftus, Brendan 10 Red Bank Reg 53-06.00 53-10.25
16 Patterson, Brandon 11 Union Cathol 50-08.50 53-05.75
17 Small, Donald 12 Matawan Reg. 53-06.50 53-03.75
18 Fishbein, Samuel 12 Newark Acade 57-10.00 52-10.00
19 Goldsborough, Bill 11 Delsea Reg. 54-03.50 52-03.50
20 Mathis, Connor 10 Don Bosco Pr 52-06.75 52-01.00
20 Mastro, Shane 12 Mater Dei Pr 52-02.50 52-01.00
22 Giuliano, Robert 11 Delaware Val 53-03.25 51-08.50
23 Brooks, Wakeem 12 Elizabeth HS 51-11.00 50-03.50
24 White, James 12 Hamilton HS 50-01.00 49-10.75
25 Jarrett, Sayvon 12 South Brunsw 50-01.00 49-10.50
26 Solomon, Jaquan 12 Woodbury HS 49-07.50 49-07.50
27 Desimone, Dante 12 River Dell H 49-08.50 49-05.75
28 Hills, Tariq 12 Rancocas Val 53-08.50 49-02.50
29 Pluta, Jakob 12 Wayne Valley 51-05.50 48-07.50
30 Gere, Austin 12 Freehold Bor 51-00.00 47-10.75
31 Brown, Camal 12 Hackensack H 49-04.75 47-10.50
31 Olenick, Danny 10 A. L. Johnso 50-11.25 47-10.50
33 Johnson, Montel 12 Bishop Eusta 50-01.00 47-01.25
34 Morse, Nicholas 10 Christian Br 49-06.75 46-11.50
35 Sieb, Zachary 12 Morris Catho 45-03.50 46-10.50
36 DiCrescenzo, Eric 12 Haddon Twp H 49-00.25 46-10.25
37 Ramirez, Abraham 12 J F Kennedy 49-02.50 46-08.50
38 Mozie, Izuchukwu 12 Scotch Plain 51-05.25 45-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Burnett, Khaliel 11 Delsea Reg. 47-00.75 48-09.50 NWI
2 Thermitus, Dodley 12 Elizabeth HS 48-02.75 48-02.50 NWI
3 Owusu, Keith 11 Franklin Twp 44-04.00 47-04.75 NWI
4 Cashman, Ryan 11 Montgomery H 44-08.00 46-05.75 NWI
5 Mial, Jaquan 12 Elizabeth HS 45-09.25 46-04.00 NWI
6 Petit-Homme, Schadrac 10 Linden HS 44-09.25 46-03.50 NWI
7 Bunton, Nadale 11 J P Stevens 45-05.00 46-00.50 NWI
8 White, Krishna 11 Union Cathol 44-08.25 45-05.00 NWI
9 Hendricks, Dylan 11 Colonia HS 46-00.00 45-04.00 NWI
10 Oyewole, Ayomide 11 Colonia HS 46-00.50 45-02.75 NWI
11 Selden, Magnus 12 Wallkill Val 42-07.75 44-09.25 NWI
12 Toppin, Myles 12 Bloomfield H 45-09.50 44-08.50 NWI
13 Torres, Christian 12 Garfield HS 44-04.00 44-07.50 NWI
14 King, Cheo 12 Woodbury HS 44-11.50 43-09.75 NWI
15 Sonaike, Tobi 10 Montgomery H 44-05.00 43-09.25 NWI
16 Daniel, Earnest 12 Kingsway HS 43-10.50 J43-09.25 NWI
17 Pialtos, James 12 Northern Val 44-01.00 43-04.75 NWI
18 Youtkus, Tim 12 Ridge HS 43-11.00 43-04.00 NWI
19 Bradley, Tyshon 12 Roxbury HS 44-06.00 43-03.00 NWI
20 Barrett, Kason 11 A P Schalick 43-04.50 43-02.00 NWI
21 Kelley-Gordon, Stephon 10 Carteret HS 46-04.00 43-00.50 NWI
22 Diagouraga, Mohamed 11 Trenton Cath 41-09.00 J43-00.50 NWI
23 O'Brien, Brenden 12 Keyport HS 42-03.50 42-11.75 NWI
24 Porch, Kevin 11 Long Branch 44-00.50 42-10.00 NWI
25 Sims, Justice 11 Seton Hall P 43-05.00 42-06.25 NWI
26 Owens, John 12 West Windsor 43-11.25 42-05.75 NWI
27 Spann, Javon 10 A P Schalick 43-06.75 42-05.25 NWI
28 Huertas, Michael 12 Fort Lee HS 44-00.50 42-04.00 NWI
29 Oduro, Michael 12 Timothy Chri 44-08.00 42-01.50 NWI
30 Manu, Sam 11 Bishop Ahr H 41-09.50 41-05.50 NWI
31 Ryu, Bryan 12 Pope John XX 42-06.25 41-04.50 NWI
32 Ohlott, Bryan 11 Boonton HS 42-05.00 40-11.25 NWI
33 Bryant, Chazz 10 DePaul Catho 41-00.25 39-07.25 NWI
34 Washington, Kennith 10 Seton Hall P 41-10.75 39-00.50 NWI
35 Waxter, Isas 10 Immaculate C 42-05.75 38-10.25 NWI
36 Boima, Masfort 11 Trenton Cath 41-02.00 38-08.00 NWI
37 Laux, Ray 12 Mater Dei Pr 39-05.00 37-10.75 NWI
38 Lowber, Jahaud 12 Deptford HS 43-08.50 37-09.25 NWI
-- Eason III, Isaac 12 Union Cathol 44-08.00 ND NWI
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mack, Bria 12 Williamstown 11.58 11.60q -0.7 4
2 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 11.80 11.90q -0.7 4
3 Hawkins, Sydney 10 Phillipsburg 12.09 12.14q -0.7 4
4 Harrison, Aliya 11 Sterling HS 11.91 12.21q -0.7 4
5 Page, Dennisha 10 Woodrow Wils 12.04 12.24q -0.7 4
6 DiFrancesco, Katie 12 St. John Via 11.94 12.29q -0.7 4
7 Fadahunsi, Promise 12 Monroe Twp. 11.93 12.34q -0.7 4
8 Alston, Aasiyah 12 Old Bridge H 12.28 12.55q -1.8 3
9 Alston, Jodi 11 Rahway HS 12.48 12.57 -1.8 3
10 Blum, Hailey 12 West Essex H 12.51 12.58 -1.9 2
11 Osborne, Jayda 12 Piscataway T 12.19 12.63 -0.7 4
12 Atubi, Ashley 11 North Plainf 12.64 12.64 -1.1 1
13 Fosam, Bonvie 12 Robbinsville 12.37 12.65 -1.8 3
14 Jones, Portia 10 Watchung Hil 12.21 12.67 -1.8 3
14 Thomas, Jaela 11 Brick Memori 12.42 12.67 -1.8 3
16 Boyce, Amahri 11 North Star A 12.28 12.71 -1.8 3
17 Kneppel, Rebecca 10 Butler HS 12.51 12.74 -1.9 2
18 Walker, Genesis 11 Bordentown R 12.60 12.79 -1.9 2
19 Watkins, Keyann'a 10 Paul VI HS 12.45 12.81 -1.8 3
20 Dillard, Gabrielle 11 Clayton HS 12.32 12.82 -1.8 3
21 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta HS 12.55 12.83 -1.1 1
21 Castronovo, Sophia 11 Emerson HS 12.49 12.83 -1.9 2
23 Scarpis, Anna Maria 12 Bogota HS 12.50 12.86 -1.9 2
24 Brody, Tara 11 Wallkill Val 12.72 12.93 -1.1 1
25 Reynolds, Hannah 10 Trinity Hall 13.06 13.11 -1.1 1
25 Atherley, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 13.14 13.11 -1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Mack, Bria 12 Williamstown 11.60 11.77 -2.5
2 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 11.90 12.16 -2.5
3 Hawkins, Sydney 10 Phillipsburg 12.14 12.33 -2.5
4 Page, Dennisha 10 Woodrow Wils 12.24 12.36 -2.5
5 DiFrancesco, Katie 12 St. John Via 12.29 12.44 -2.5
6 Harrison, Aliya 11 Sterling HS 12.21 12.50 -2.5
7 Alston, Aasiyah 12 Old Bridge H 12.55 12.62 -2.5
8 Fadahunsi, Promise 12 Monroe Twp. 12.34 12.84 -2.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Dancy, Shakira 11 Winslow Twp 24.00 24.14 -2.2 5
2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia 12 Delsea Reg. 24.80 24.68 -2.2 5
3 Hawkins, Sydney 10 Phillipsburg 25.28 24.97 -2.6 4
4 DiFrancesco, Katie 12 St. John Via 24.64 24.99 -2.2 5
5 Page, Dennisha 10 Woodrow Wils 25.19 25.10 -2.6 4
6 Thomas, Jaela 11 Brick Memori 25.24 25.11 -2.6 4
7 Alston, Aasiyah 12 Old Bridge H 25.20 25.24 -2.6 4
8 Colmon, Shanelle 11 East Brunswi 25.04 25.28 -2.2 5
9 Drayton, Maya 10 Cherry Hill 25.35 25.29 -2.0 3
10 Jones, Portia 10 Watchung Hil 25.14 25.33 -2.6 4
10 Nelson, Shauntae 10 Piscataway T 24.82 25.33 -2.2 5
12 Perry, Nylah 9 Cherry Hill 25.13 25.34 -2.6 4
13 Glatz, Toni 12 Delsea Reg. 25.24 25.36 -2.6 4
14 Hammond, Janeya 9 Winslow Twp 25.52 25.83 -2.0 3
15 Boyce, Amahri 11 North Star A 25.49 25.86 -2.0 3
16 Shummette, Mariah 12 East Brunswi 25.37 25.87 -2.0 3
17 Dillard, Gabrielle 11 Clayton HS 25.35 25.89 -2.0 3
18 McConnell, Morgan 12 Collingswood 25.31 25.92 -2.0 3
19 Tucker, Sydney 9 Union Cathol 25.47 26.02 -2.0 3
20 Brown, Kaira 10 Kent Place S 25.01 26.11 -2.2 5
21 Clark, Rebekah 12 Pleasantvill 25.90 26.15 -3.2 2
22 Edwards, Aretha 11 Lincoln HS 25.94 26.17 -3.2 2
23 Kneppel, Rebecca 10 Butler HS 25.84 26.30 -3.2 2
24 Hofferber, Grace 12 Rumson-Fair 25.90 26.33 -3.2 2
24 Castronovo, Sophia 11 Emerson HS 25.72 26.33 -3.2 2
26 Curry, Aaliyah 12 Roselle Cath 26.06 26.40 -3.1 1
27 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 25.93 26.43 -3.2 2
28 Furth, Kayleigh 11 Newton HS 25.52 26.61 -3.2 2
29 Rodriguez, Maris 9 Academy Of T 25.49 26.79 -2.0 3
30 Adetoye, Adebisi 11 Newark Acade 26.43 26.82 -3.1 1
31 Atherley, Rachel 12 Calvary Chri 27.01 27.31 -3.1 1
32 Reynolds, Hannah 10 Trinity Hall 27.13 27.96 -3.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McLaughlin, Sydney 12 Union Cathol 51.88 51.91 4
2 Richards, Reanda 11 West Essex H 55.35 54.98 4
3 Brown, Kaira 10 Kent Place S 55.94 55.30 4
4 Perry, Nylah 9 Cherry Hill 56.61 55.97 3
5 Ahiarakwe, Flora 11 Winslow Twp 56.88 56.14 3
6 Smith, Alexis 12 Roxbury HS 56.10 56.16 4
7 Nkulume, Chidumga 9 Union HS 56.22 56.18 4
8 Jones, Portia 10 Watchung Hil 57.01 56.21 3
9 Lambert, Shannon 12 Lenape Reg. 56.29 56.26 4
10 Evans, Khamil 10 Union Cathol 56.83 56.31 3
11 Hodges, Brianna 11 West Windsor 56.45 56.49 4
12 Young-Bey, Nyjah 10 Montclair HS 56.74 57.04 3
13 Furth, Kayleigh 11 Newton HS 56.29 57.06 4
14 Gasnick, Megan 11 Park Ridge H 57.36 57.49 2
15 Lamadieu, Cassandra 12 Union Cathol 57.06 57.65 3
16 Krawczyk, Kyla 9 Northern Hig 57.30 57.83 2
17 Adetoye, Adebisi 11 Newark Acade 58.46 58.11 2
18 Sudol, Sam 11 Ramsey HS 59.19 58.43 1
19 Burns, Natalie 12 Paul VI HS 58.98 58.87 1
20 McConnell, Morgan 12 Collingswood 57.07 58.94 3
21 Hellmers, Meaghan 11 Shore Reg. H 58.01 58.97 2
22 Wilson, Carlie 10 Sparta HS 58.38 59.15 2
22 Bethea, Zarria 9 DePaul Catho 59.24 59.15 1
24 Jaeckel, Maria 11 Mount St. Ma 58.46 59.26 2
25 Bartie, Julia 9 Oak Knoll Sc 1:00.20 1:00.57 1
26 Curry, Aaliyah 12 Roselle Cath 58.72 1:00.83 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Vanriele, Victoria 9 Governor Liv 2:08.71 2:08.18 3
2 Del Gizzo, Lexi 12 Tenafly HS 2:10.39 2:09.37 3
3 Velock, Kyra 12 Mountain Lak 2:11.33 2:10.06 3
4 Fazio, Brooke 12 Ridge HS 2:11.25 2:11.23 3
5 Coppolino, Sydney 11 Sterling HS 2:13.03 2:11.45 3
6 Morant, Leena 9 Union Cathol 2:12.82 2:11.74 3
7 Hickson, Kami Joi 9 Washington T 2:12.72 2:12.04 3
8 Baker, Essence 11 South Brunsw 2:14.21 2:13.86 3
9 McAndrew, Kate 10 Morris Catho 2:15.98 2:14.30 1
10 Stanford, Destiny 12 Kingsway HS 2:15.73 2:15.16 1
11 Olshanski, Therese 12 Mountain Lak 2:14.70 2:15.19 2
12 Forker, Karly 11 Roxbury HS 2:14.62 2:15.79 2
13 Quimby, Megan 12 Lenape Reg. 2:13.66 2:17.22 3
14 Kenny, Rachel 11 Matawan Reg. 2:15.50 2:17.36 2
15 Ashley, Kathleen 10 Verona HS 2:17.54 2:17.56 1
16 Marko, Alexandra 11 Donovan Cath 2:15.60 2:17.89 1
17 Navarro, Ashley 11 Hamilton Eas 2:15.17 2:18.00 2
18 Martin, Kayla 12 Seneca HS 2:14.45 2:18.05 2
19 Harding, Jessica 12 Metuchen HS 2:19.62 2:18.08 1
20 Eason, Trinity 9 Woodbridge H 2:15.51 2:18.13 2
21 Ralph, Fiona 11 Immaculate H 2:14.86 2:19.07 2
22 Bertollo, Nicole 11 Hawthorne HS 2:20.89 2:19.87 1
23 Sofield, Paige 10 Holy Spirit 2:20.22 2:20.32 1
24 Daniele, Cassandra 9 Matawan Reg. 2:15.12 2:21.54 2
25 Birdsall, Hannah 10 Shore Reg. H 2:17.63 2:21.70 1
26 Anderson, Sam 12 Matawan Reg. 2:14.80 2:21.92 2
27 Jordan, Catherine 11 Columbia HS 2:14.72 2:23.48 2
28 Friend, Carly 11 Red Bank Cat 2:14.90 2:24.34 2
29 Johnson, Nicole 11 Gill-St. Ber 2:20.79 2:24.42 1
30 Bannan, Angela 10 Holy Spirit 2:22.17 2:26.62 1
31 D'Amato, Giana 9 Hawthorne Ch 2:21.47 2:27.24 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Vick, Rachel 12 Kingsway HS 4:49.26 4:52.69 2
2 DiMarcello, Elena 10 North Hunter 4:51.44 J4:52.69 2
3 Loveys, Abby 10 Randolph HS 4:52.50 4:58.90 2
4 DiMarcello, Anna 12 North Hunter 4:59.13 5:00.39 2
5 Stanford, Destiny 12 Kingsway HS 4:59.89 5:01.78 2
6 Brand, Madison 11 Middletown S 4:56.53 5:02.01 2
7 Woltjen, Alexa 11 Lenape Reg. 5:01.63 5:02.49 2
8 Myer, Emma 10 Pope John XX 5:01.38 5:04.61 2
9 Vanasse, Nicole 9 Pingry Schoo 5:00.69 5:05.83 2
10 Warner, Sydny 11 Seneca HS 5:07.70 5:07.04 1
11 Kobus, Kelsey 11 West Windsor 5:05.41 5:07.95 1
12 George, Anna 10 Montville Tw 5:05.80 5:09.00 1
13 Hayes, Danielle 9 Red Bank Cat 5:04.69 5:09.47 1
14 Stone, Amanda 10 Monmouth Reg 5:00.19 5:11.10 2
15 Finley, Meredith 9 Randolph HS 5:02.99 5:14.18 1
16 Sanders, Alyssa 12 Pitman HS 5:17.50 5:16.30 1
17 Wagner, Lauren 10 Voorhees HS 5:00.56 5:16.64 2
18 Cassavell, Nicole 11 Voorhees HS 5:01.01 5:16.81 2
19 Henderson, Sophie 12 Villa Walsh 5:07.81 5:17.53 1
20 Mehmel, Morgan 10 Villa Walsh 5:15.67 5:18.33 1
21 O'Connell, Elizabeth 11 Glen Ridge H 5:18.90 5:20.30 1
22 O'Sullivan, Caroline 11 Northern Val 4:53.96 5:25.89 2
23 Lussier, Camille 10 Metuchen HS 5:26.49 5:26.34 1
24 Bannan, Angela 10 Holy Spirit 5:17.23 5:26.90 1
25 Green, Samantha 10 Park Ridge H 5:20.95 5:33.09 1
26 Gerstenbacher, Olivia 12 A P Schalick 5:22.15 5:45.92 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Westley, Alexa 10 Warren Hills 10:36.80 10:35.41 2
2 Hebner, Monica 11 Northern Hig 10:45.69 10:50.84 2
3 Hayes, Niamh 12 Howell HS 10:36.74 10:51.83 2
4 Nealon, Kiera 11 Manalapan HS 11:05.35 10:53.54 2
5 Hoernlein, Devon 11 Allentown HS 10:54.57 10:55.22 2
6 Aldridge, Alyssa 11 Mainland Reg 10:34.11 10:56.20 2
7 Barney, Corinne 9 Indian Hills 10:54.59 10:57.18 2
8 Campbell, Anna 12 Pope John XX 10:54.77 10:58.61 2
9 Hebner, Isabel 11 Northern Hig 11:04.86 11:01.52 2
10 Coppolino, Madison 11 Sterling HS 10:48.24 11:08.16 2
11 Miller, Lauren 12 Hamilton Eas 11:04.99 11:08.57 2
12 Lufrano, Jerika 10 Union Cathol 10:58.88 11:10.00 2
13 Weber, Alexa 11 Ocean City H 11:13.95 11:15.93 1
14 Turner, Isabella 9 Shawnee HS 11:12.58 11:18.59 1
15 Whelan, Molly 11 Morris Catho 11:26.98 11:19.98 1
16 Olson, Brooke 11 Randolph HS 10:59.36 11:20.13 2
17 Kroepfl, Lauren 12 Robbinsville 11:20.24 11:21.88 1
18 Wagner, Lauren 10 Voorhees HS 11:07.51 11:22.20 2
19 Cassavell, Nicole 11 Voorhees HS 11:11.26 11:23.22 1
20 Domico, Taylor 12 Wayne Hills 11:11.07 11:25.43 1
21 Donahue, Kaitlin 12 Clearview Re 11:05.72 11:27.59 2
22 Levonas, Emily 9 Holmdel HS 11:19.64 11:28.59 1
23 O'Hare, Caitlin 11 Red Bank Cat 11:34.45 11:55.30 1
24 McCracken, Maddie 10 Wildwood HS 11:37.93 11:57.93 1
25 Sanders, Alyssa 12 Pitman HS 11:23.42 12:13.80 1
26 McAveney, Haley 12 New Milford 11:36.35 12:15.74 1
27 Sharkey, Meagan 10 Villa Walsh 11:50.53 12:25.72 1
28 Crann, Hope 9 Villa Walsh 11:48.83 12:26.73 1
29 Schaller, Anna 10 Montclair Ki 11:49.66 13:09.62 1
30 Green, Samantha 10 Park Ridge H 11:31.96 13:21.60 1
-- Vick, Rachel 12 Kingsway HS 10:29.28 DNF 2
-- Bannan, Angela 10 Holy Spirit 11:50.24 DNF 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morton, Lenaami 12 Camden HS 14.10 14.04q -1.6 5
2 Chadwick, Amaya 11 Union Cathol 14.39 14.20q -1.6 5
3 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 14.53 14.37q -1.6 5
4 Jones, Sarah 12 Bishop Eusta 14.76 14.40q -1.6 5
5 Smith, Arianna 10 Pennsville 14.77 14.64q -2.4 4
6 Davis-Hines, Janiyah 12 Timber Creek 14.76 14.77q -1.6 5
7 Kirton, Simone 12 Chatham HS 14.14 14.82q -1.6 5
8 Dely, Isabelle 10 Paramus Cath 15.03 14.94q -2.4 4
9 Fede, Mariah 9 Paramus Cath 15.47 15.11 -2.5 2
10 McCray, Kishona 12 Central HS 14.57 15.14 -1.6 5
11 O'Shea, Grace 10 Ramapo HS 14.76 15.19 -2.4 4
12 Moyer, Cyann 12 Absegami HS 15.04 15.23 -4.2 3
13 Notarianni, Nicole 12 South Brunsw 14.84 15.30 -2.4 4
14 Wanjiku, Annette 12 West Deptfor 15.09 15.38 -4.2 3
15 Smith, Claudine 10 Atlantic Cit 14.95 15.41 -2.4 4
16 Solt, Kira 12 Hillsborough 15.04 15.44 -2.4 4
17 Assongba, Yvette 11 Mainland Reg 14.92 15.51 -2.4 4
18 Quainoo, Felicia 9 Union Cathol 15.16 15.57 -4.2 3
19 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 15.49 15.60 -2.5 2
20 Maddox, Wisdom 9 Trenton Cath 15.97 15.70 -1.7 1
21 Morales, Alenys 11 Clifton HS 15.26 15.71 -4.2 3
22 Ewing, Brianna 11 Union Cathol 15.12 15.74 -4.2 3
23 Edwards, Kaela 11 Bloomfield H 15.28 15.89 -4.2 3
24 Harris, Te'seanna 10 Camden HS 15.04 15.99 -2.4 4
25 Leyrer, Rachael 12 Buena Reg. H 15.99 16.05 -1.7 1
26 Slavova, Iveya 12 Cresskill HS 15.36 16.10 -4.2 3
27 Hearne, Subrena 12 Malcolm X Sh 15.93 16.21 -2.5 2
27 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 15.45 16.21 -2.5 2
29 Norman, India 10 Woodstown HS 15.70 16.24 -2.5 2
30 Hemingway, Khalin 10 Lawrence HS 15.36 16.26 -4.2 3
31 Smith, Karington 12 Holy Cross H 16.87 16.46 -1.7 1
32 Davenport-White, De'Ania 11 Salem HS 16.20 17.06 -1.7 1
33 Theobald, Megan 11 St. Rose HS 16.68 17.53 -1.7 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Morton, Lenaami 12 Camden HS 14.04 13.84 -3.0
2 Chadwick, Amaya 11 Union Cathol 14.20 13.86 -3.0
3 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 14.37 14.25 -3.0
4 Dely, Isabelle 10 Paramus Cath 14.94 14.44 -3.0
5 Kirton, Simone 12 Chatham HS 14.82 14.57 -3.0
6 Jones, Sarah 12 Bishop Eusta 14.40 14.64 -3.0
7 Davis-Hines, Janiyah 12 Timber Creek 14.77 14.80 -3.0
8 Smith, Arianna 10 Pennsville 14.64 14.91 -3.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McLaughlin, Sydney 12 Union Cathol 54.03 56.97 5
2 Richards, Reanda 11 West Essex H 59.30 59.09 5
3 Reid, Jenna 12 Middletown N 1:01.08 1:00.37 5
4 Creedon, Jessica 12 Ridge HS 1:02.73 1:01.40 4
5 Johnson, Joshonda 12 Absegami HS 1:03.16 1:01.78 4
6 Gerges, Dakota 12 Sayreville H 1:01.08 1:01.85 5
7 Muccio, Katherine 10 Ridgewood HS 1:03.34 1:01.87 4
8 Ash, Jewel 9 Eastern Reg. 1:02.40 1:02.11 5
9 McCray, Kishona 12 Central HS 1:05.52 1:03.08 2
10 Gilette, Kevaray 11 East Orange 1:03.20 1:03.19 4
11 Coppolino, Sydney 11 Sterling HS 1:02.50 1:03.31 5
12 Sutton, Faith 12 Paramus Cath 1:04.37 1:03.82 3
13 Eason, Trinity 9 Woodbridge H 1:02.46 1:03.88 5
14 Schmidt, Carly 10 Paul VI HS 1:03.62 1:03.89 4
15 Spagnola, Rachel 12 Park Ridge H 1:05.74 1:03.90 2
16 Updike, Meredith 9 Cinnaminson 1:04.18 1:03.95 4
17 Bigelow, Dyani 12 Clearview Re 1:02.59 1:04.11 5
18 Akinsola, Bukola 12 West Orange 1:04.51 1:04.20 3
19 Devlin, Campbell 10 Rumson-Fair 1:04.47 1:04.81 3
20 McFadden, Jariah 12 Paul VI HS 1:05.88 1:05.15 2
21 Ysaac, Zamira 9 Union Cathol 1:06.51 1:05.20 1
22 Mulryne, Kassidy 11 Allentown HS 1:04.25 1:05.31 3
23 Meise, Madison 12 Toms River S 1:04.81 1:05.35 3
24 Charles, Gabrielle 12 Rahway HS 1:04.84 J1:05.35 3
25 Dorrler, Allison 10 Hillsborough 1:04.93 1:05.41 2
26 Lucic, Monika 11 Hasbrouck Ht 1:05.47 1:05.59 2
27 Borowiec, Nicole 10 Morristown-B 1:03.47 1:06.14 4
28 Beneducci, Gabrielle 10 North Hunter 1:04.83 1:06.95 3
29 Norman, India 10 Woodstown HS 1:06.00 1:07.38 2
30 Parr, Rachel 12 Audubon HS 1:04.51 1:07.46 3
31 Haggerty, Jillian 11 St. Rose HS 1:09.92 1:07.98 1
32 DeBlock, Destiny 9 Morris Catho 1:08.68 1:08.51 1
33 Jones, Nyoki 12 Snyder HS 1:03.95 1:08.62 4
34 Forrest, Alicia 12 Wildwood Cat 1:08.24 1:08.98 1
35 Feit, Cara 9 Oak Knoll Sc 1:09.36 1:10.28 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Winslow Twp HS 'A' 3:52.28 3:47.41 6
1) Dancy, Shakira 11 2) Hammond, Janeya 9
3) Williams, Iyianna 12 4) Ahiarakwe, Flora 11
5) Melvins, Amaiya 12 6) Hood, Nicole 10
7) Rouse, Rayven 10 8) Morrison, Alexandria 10
2 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 3:38.92 3:47.83 6
1) Morant, Leena 9 2) Lamadieu, Cassandra 12
3) Evans, Khamil 10 4) Chadwick, Amaya 11
5) Ewing, Brianna 11 6) McLaughlin, Sydney 12
7) Bennett-Jones, Mia 11 8) Quainoo, Felicia 9
3 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 3:56.82 3:51.99 5
1) Arami, Robine 12 2) Healy, Elizabeth 10
3) Krawczyk, Kyla 9 4) Smiechowski, Grace 9
5) Healy, Julia 12 6) Florio, Olivia 12
7) Costello, Ally 10 8) Sosinsky, Anatalia 10
4 Highland Pk. HS 'A' 3:56.73 3:52.72 5
1) Girvan, Liz 11 2) Ochan, Rebecca 9
3) Lekhal, Yasmine 11 4) Sanchez, Gabby 11
5) Marks, Julia 10 6)
5 Hunterdon Central HS 'A' 3:54.18 3:53.13 6
1) Sarno, Danielle 10 2) Puma, Tarry 11
3) Riedy, Brooke 11 4) Skrant, Cassandra 11
5) DeLuca, Dana 12 6) Alpaugh, Yelena 10
6 Roxbury HS 'A' 3:56.36 3:53.73 6
1) Cammarata, Jess 11 2) Doherty, Bridget 10
3) Forker, Karly 11 4) Smith, Alexis 12
5) Morris, Jordan 10 6) Fernandez, Stephanie 11
7) Kest, Marissa 10 8)
7 Middletown North HS 'A' 3:57.54 J3:53.73 5
1) Molnar, Kelli 11 2) Harmon, Kaleigh 10
3) Powers, Kerri 12 4) Reid, Jenna 12
5) Reid, Katelyn 9 6) Rinn, Darien 9
7) Rivera, Gabriella 11 8) Williams, Kiera 11
8 Woodbridge HS 'A' 3:55.76 3:54.22 6
1) Ibironke, Taiwo 11 2) Marine, Elisanett 12
3) Davis, Kaylah 10 4) Eason, Trinity 9
5) Adams, Najiyah 12 6) Igbinobaro, Janice 9
7) Catipay, Catherine 9 8) Taylor, Camryn 9
9 Lenape Reg. HS 'A' 3:58.34 3:54.57 4
1) Overman, Catherine 10 2) Lambert, Shannon 12
3) Quimby, Megan 12 4) O'Connor, Skyla 12
5) Williams, Ciaron 12 6) Horner, Sadie 11
7) Whetstone, Shelby 10 8) Overman, Grace 10
10 Summit HS 'A' 3:58.29 3:54.76 5
1) Piron, Sophia 10 2) Osborne, Emma 12
3) Kohaut, Jackie 12 4) Piron, Claudia 12
5) Diaz, Iria 11 6) Rousselot, Zoe 12
7) Giron, Gisselle 12 8) Sadler, Icisys 11
11 Ridge HS 'A' 3:56.48 3:55.47 5
1) Cicchetti, Olivia 9 2) Convery, Meghan 11
3) Hirsch, Emily 12 4) Creedon, Jessica 12
5) Giuseffi, Catherine 12 6) Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 11
7) Fazio, Brooke 12 8) Bains, Shayna 12
12 West Essex HS 'A' 3:55.74 3:55.55 6
1) Blum, Hailey 12 2) Karch, Gabriela 11
3) Perez, Alexia 11 4) Richards, Reanda 11
5) Ward, Nina 12 6)
7) Convertino, Brianna 11 8) Chan, Jenna 9
13 Park Ridge HS 'A' 3:59.16 3:55.82 4
1) Gasnick, Megan 11 2) Thomas, Nicole 11
3) Spagnola, Rachel 12 4) Uhl, Allison 11
5) Geormaneanu, Sarah 9 6) Green, Samantha 10
14 Ramapo HS 'A' 3:55.00 3:56.80 6
1) Behrens, Stephanie 11 2) O'Shea, Grace 10
3) Schwartz, Sophia 9 4) Adams, Sarah 10
5) Kinney, Emma 11 6) Rosano, Danielle 9
7) Walder, Callie 11 8) Williams, Sara 11
15 Pascack Hills HS 'A' 3:58.38 3:56.88 4
1) Lash, Kai 11 2) Buquicchio, Erin 10
3) Prendergast, Emily 11 4) Figueroa, Hannah 11
5) De Lange, Meg 9 6) Grubb, Emily 9
7) Vadon, Nicole 11 8) Mindich, Alix 11
16 Timber Creek Reg. HS 'A' 3:57.90 3:57.18 5
1) Starnes, Adia 12 2) Hooker, Tierra 9
3) Bakersville, X'Zaveion 10 4) Starnes, Kai 12
5) Gonzalez, Jarline 12 6) Hayes, Zion 11
7) Jackson, Leisha 10 8) Clark, Alexa 12
17 Rahway HS 'A' 3:59.75 3:57.55 3
1) Atilola, Abisola 12 2) Alston, Jodi 11
3) Peterson, Alexis 10 4) Charles, Gabrielle 12
5) Smith, Alexus 9 6) Hill, Ka'Rynn 9
7) Fernandez, Victoria 10 8) Barden, Niya 9
18 Governor Livingston HS 'A' 3:58.70 3:57.95 4
1) Colendenski, Caitlin 9 2) Quinn, Katelyn 10
3) Vanriele, Victoria 9 4) Petryk, Danielle 12
5) Johnson, Amanda 12 6) Peer, Caroline 11
7) Vilasoa, Cristal 11 8) Splaine, Erin 10
19 Eastern Reg. HS 'A' 3:58.26 3:58.83 5
1) Voltaire, Tamika 12 2) Ash, Jewel 9
3) Corbett-Collier, Dariyah 10 4) Civatte, Jennifer 12
5) Boyd, My'yonna 11 6) Covington, Olivia 10
7) Ross, Ta'mya 10 8) Ali, Amirah 12
20 Paul VI HS 'A' 4:01.04 3:59.31 3
1) Burns, Natalie 12 2) Watkins, Keyann'a 10
3) Garozzo, Allyarae 9 4) Schmidt, Carly 10
5) Scott, Madison 9 6) Stephens, Aliyia 12
7) McFadden, Jariah 12 8) Harris, Skyler 9
21 Princeton HS 'A' 3:59.08 3:59.77 4
1) Patterson, Jackie 11 2) Taylor, Justice 9
3) Linko, Colleen 9 4) Vassilev, Michelle 9
5) Ju, Caren 11 6) Williamson, Raina 9
7) Walker, Anne 12 8) Levy, Noa 12
22 Audubon HS 'A' 4:00.33 3:59.81 3
1) Parr, Rachel 12 2) Staib, Alexis 12
3) Rizzo, Bailie 11 4) Schaffer, Holly 12
5) Stocklin, Alivia 9 6) Winkelspecht, Rylee 12
7) Young, Lauren 11 8) Stocklin, Jacqueline 10
23 East Brunswick HS 'A' 3:59.57 4:00.26 4
1) Shummette, Mariah 12 2) Otoo, Deirdre 10
3) Donou, Gabrielle 10 4) Colmon, Shanelle 11
5) Constantin, Victoria 11 6) Flynn, Kayla 10
7) Newton, Kayla 10 8) Abrahams, Leyna 12
24 Collingswood HS 'A' 3:57.33 4:00.67 5
1) McConnell, Morgan 12 2) Perkowski, Taylor 11
3) Giordano, Madison 10 4) Wallace, Emily 9
5) Basewitz, Quinn 10 6) Cruz, Dash 10
7) Hamrick, Samantha 10 8)
25 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 4:03.47 4:00.78 3
1) Castellano, Jessie 10 2) Cleary, Anna 10
3) Rieger, Jackie 11 4) Stolbof, Catherine 10
5) Friend, Carly 11 6) LaCorte, Sophia 10
7) Hayes, Danielle 9 8)
26 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 3:58.81 4:01.30 4
1) Devlin, Campbell 10 2) Rehder, Olivia 10
3) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11 4) Hofferber, Grace 12
5) Orr, Maddie 10 6) Hanson, Jackie 10
7) Satzke, Claudia 9 8) Arko, Alina 10
27 Pingry School 'A' 4:04.75 4:01.68 2
1) Schiffman, Avery 11 2) Vanasse, Nicole 9
3) Brown, Kierstyn 9 4) Bisgay, Allyson 12
5) Ransom, Kelsey 9 6) Rockoff, Lilly 10
7) Anidjar, Dylan 9 8)
28 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 3:59.79 4:02.29 3
1) Barnes, Seriah 11 2) Barrett, Asia 9
3) Gulama, Edwina 12 4) Hodges, Brianna 11
5) Kobus, Jamie 10 6) Saade, Tia 10
7) Tummalapalli, Kavya 10 8)
29 South Brunswick HS 'A' 3:59.10 4:02.35 4
1) Witherspoon, Latisha 12 2) Jones, Inayah 11
3) Hypolite, Chloe 12 4) Taitt, Joanna 10
5) Baker, Essence 11 6) Osley, Chantel 10
7) Powell, Lauren 9 8) Duverger, Misha 11
30 River Dell HS 'A' 4:00.69 4:03.43 3
1) Cepeda, Grace 12 2) Lewis, Kim 12
3) Poznansky, Sophia 11 4) Schoenberg, Eve 11
5) O'Donnell, Kellie 10 6) Ippolito, Christina 12
7) DiBenedett, Julia 11 8) Scipioni, Adriana 9
31 Camden Catholic HS 'A' 4:06.60 4:04.44 2
1) DiCupe', Sierra 9 2) Bednarek, Holly 12
3) Nurudeen, Kadijah 11 4) Powers, Kimberly 10
5) Carney, Mycala 9 6) O'Callaghan, Erin 10
7) Harrell, Camryn 10 8) Okwamba, Judith 10
32 Metuchen HS 'A' 4:09.31 4:07.27 2
1) Harding, Jessica 12 2) Santus, Kate 11
3) Lobdell, Lauren 11 4) Michalski, Tracy 12
5) Hines, Milli 11 6) Suss, Nina 10
7) Zeng, Jodie 9 8) li, joy 9
33 Oak Knoll School 'A' 4:08.09 4:08.03 2
1) Leuthner, Emma 11 2) Githens, Nicole 12
3) Bartie, Julia 9 4) Kenny, Mackenzie 12
5) Donahue, Avery 9 6) Dolan, Emily 11
7) Porto, Jodi 9 8) Cavaliere, Annalise 10
34 Shore Reg. HS 'A' 4:10.31 4:08.30 1
1) Birdsall, Hannah 10 2) Hellmers, Meaghan 11
3) Yamello, Jessica 9 4) Olsen, Emmalee 10
5) Weeden, Elizabeth 11 6) Lang, Sarah 12
7) Saponaro, Isabella 9 8)
35 Morris Catholic HS 'A' 4:09.99 4:10.91 1
1) DeBlock, Destiny 9 2) Heyman, Sommer 10
3) Hoving, Lauren 12 4) Zebick, Sarah 12
5) Berthiaume, Mia 9 6) Chant, Bailey 10
7) Simon, Nicollette 11 8) McAndrew, Kate 10
36 Holy Spirit HS 'A' 4:03.07 4:11.10 3
1) Desario, Isabella 10 2) Plummer, Ayana 11
3) Bradberry, Jenna 9 4) Wilkes, Ariyana 12
5) Goff, Kristy 11 6) Patitucci, Kayla 11
7) Conaghy, Christine 12 8)
37 Newark Academy 'A' 4:09.79 4:12.13 1
1) Peters, Shannon 12 2) Socolof, Giulia 10
3) Padmanabhan, Meghna 12 4) Adetoye, Adebisi 11
38 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 4:08.26 4:15.53 2
1) Lichtenberger, Crystal 12 2) Minichiello, Mia 10
3) Thomas, Haylle 11 4) Innis, Kelly 10
5) Quinn, Ashley 12 6) Torres, Serena 10
7) Fontalvo, Sydney 12 8) Lucic, Monika 11
39 Trinity Hall 'A' 4:17.84 4:18.22 1
1) Reynolds, Hannah 10 2) Rienzo, Gina 11
3) O'Kelly, Erica 12 4) Almeida, Olivia 9
5) Toomey, Cate 11 6) Barnett, Anna 11
7) Salerno, Lexi 11 8) Hegel, Sophia 9
40 Eastern Christian HS 'A' 4:12.11 4:22.02 1
1) Byrnes, Emily 10 2) Cabral, Stephanie 12
3) Van Harken, Brittany 12 4) Hefty, Katie 11
5) Shotmeyer, Cara 9 6) Wynbeeck, Madison 10
7) Reid, Kelly 10 8) Van Lenten, Brooke 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ridge HS 'A' 9:14.83 9:11.81 3
1) Giuseffi, Catherine 12 2) Fazio, Brooke 12
3) Convery, Meghan 11 4) Van Baalen, Kaitlyn 11
5) Bains, Shayna 12 6) Cicchetti, Olivia 9
7) Hirsch, Emily 12 8) Saifee, Shaila 11
2 Mountain Lakes HS 'A' 9:18.31 9:14.04 3
1) Gengaro, Izzi 11 2) Sheppell, Hailey 12
3) Velock, Kyra 12 4) Olshanski, Therese 12
5) Rozanitis, Kyra 11 6) Jin, Ally 11
7) Lore, Sierra 11 8) Smith, Lucie 10
3 Southern Reg. HS 'A' 9:19.21 9:15.19 3
1) Mulch, Taylor 11 2) Ornstein, Rachel 12
3) Woodlee, Sabrina 12 4) Bulger, Karagan 9
5) Sinko, Danielle 12 6) Lockwood, Megan 9
7) Furlong, Emily 9 8) Citarella, Gianna 10
4 Seneca HS 'A' 9:23.37 9:16.82 3
1) Tool, Carley 11 2) Heinemann, Grayce 11
3) Warner, Sydny 11 4) Martin, Kayla 12
5) Locke, Evelyn 9 6) Traenkner, Devon 11
7) Hay, Kayla 11 8) Jodlbauer, Ainsley 9
5 North Hunterdon HS 'A' 9:24.41 9:18.13 3
1) DiMarcello, Anna 12 2) DiMarcello, Elena 10
3) Gonzalez, Chloe 9 4) McCarten, Kelley 12
5) Kehler, Samantha 9 6) King, Carmen 11
7) Haris, Carleigh 9 8) Nugent, Emily 10
6 Hunterdon Central HS 'A' 9:29.65 9:18.17 3
1) Alpaugh, Yelena 10 2) Cella, Hannah 10
3) Riedy, Brooke 11 4) Sarno, Danielle 10
5) Fedeli, Camryn 10 6) Bruhl, Lauren 9
7) Whitlock, Kayla 11 8) Senel, Tessa 12
7 Academy Of The Holy Angels 'A' 9:27.48 9:25.57 3
1) Hughes, Mackenzie 10 2) Lyons, Tara 11
3) Sheehan, Abigail 10 4) Bagin, Christina 9
5) Mandella, Olivia 10 6)
8 Kingsway HS 'A' 9:19.68 9:31.54 3
1) Robinson, Morgan 10 2) Stanford, Destiny 12
3) Mullarkey, Alexis 11 4) Anicic, Kylie 11
5) Pierontoni, Allie 9 6) Vick, Rachel 12
7) Green, Katelyn 12 8) Nugent, McKenzie 12
9 Westfield HS 'A' 9:42.70 9:33.01 2
1) Jackler, Emma 11 2) Melao, Mia 11
3) Stern, Jessica 11 4) Heinzerling, Devyn 12
5) Bechtloff, Taylor 12 6) Hacker, Sarah 10
7) Hatch, Brianna 10 8) Stockwell, Caroline 11
10 West Windsor Plainsboro South 'A' 9:38.73 9:36.25 2
1) Kobus, Kelsey 11 2) Rich, Haley 12
3) Saade, Tia 10 4) Tummalapalli, Kavya 10
5) Chang, Serena 10 6) Miller, Sam 10
7) Patel, Ria 10 8) Petrov, Liz 11
11 Middletown South HS 'A' 9:34.59 9:36.55 3
1) Shay, Kathleen 10 2) Tota, Delia 12
3) Hutson, Rachael 11 4) Smith, Danielle 10
5) Addario, Shannon 11 6) Tregillies, Jennifer 12
7) Bizzoso, Tess 10 8) Brand, Madison 11
12 Pope John Xxiii HS 'A' 9:34.45 9:36.94 3
1) Campbell, Grace 11 2) Penraat, Hanneke 10
3) Post, Abigail 12 4) Myer, Emma 10
5) Campbell, Anna 12 6) Stragapede, Nina 10
7) Hayden, Anna 10 8) Brown, Teja 9
13 Immaculate Heart Academy 'A' 9:37.41 9:40.16 2
1) Ralph, Fiona 11 2) Sheldon, Victoria 11
3) Neggia, Jill 12 4) Brockmeier, Megan 12
5) Brockmeier, Erin 10 6) Certo, Jennie 9
7) Tabbachino, Giavanna 12 8) Dadic, Tina 10
14 Cinnaminson HS 'A' 9:35.61 9:40.23 2
1) Edwards, Madison 11 2) Benites (Torres), Andrea 12
3) Adams, Haley 11 4) Updike, Meredith 9
5) Black, Lily 12 6) Flynn, Fiona 11
7) Harrell, Christina 11 8) Tumelty, Maura 10
15 Union Catholic Reg. HS 'A' 9:36.97 9:44.61 2
1) Borik, Alexandra 10 2) Morant, Leena 9
3) Patterson, Ashleigh 9 4) Ysaac, Zamira 9
5) Lufrano, Jerika 10 6) Jackson, Morgan 9
7) Lamadieu, Cassandra 12 8) Lee, Zoe 9
16 Columbia HS 'A' 9:37.36 9:45.34 2
1) Egypt, Isadora 12 2) Smith, Olivia 12
3) Jordan, Catherine 11 4) Reckling, Briana 11
5) Rufolo, Juli 9 6) Dominique, Shana 11
7) rosenberg, Sari 9 8)
17 South Brunswick HS 'A' 9:36.62 9:47.76 2
1) Osley, Chantel 10 2) Vega, Cassandra 9
3) Audibert, Danae 11 4) Baker, Essence 11
5) Ginez, Natalie 12 6) Obbineni, Nikhila 10
7) Keiser, Marisa 10 8) Fenske, Nicole 11
18 Toms River South HS 'A' 9:44.35 9:47.78 2
1) Kearney, Shannon 12 2) Roncin, Taylor 12
3) Pollioni, Adria 10 4) Revaitis, Laura 10
5) Tomkowich, Stephanie 10 6) Irwin, Emily 10
7) Pataky, Ashlee 10 8) Lovell, Josefina 10
19 Hasbrouck Hts. HS 'A' 9:54.75 9:48.17 1
1) Torres, Serena 10 2) Lucic, Monika 11
3) Quinn, Ashley 12 4) Fontalvo, Sydney 12
5) Minichiello, Mia 10 6) Sedlmeir, Marie 12
7) Parente, Morgan 12 8) DiLascio, Giana 11
20 Montclair HS 'A' 9:43.58 9:49.30 2
1) Cummings, Elizabeth 11 2) Ferguson, Matilda 10
3) Hessler, Meghan 10 4) Lufrano, Amelia 12
5) Young-Bey, Nyjah 10 6) Wilson, Linnea 12
7) Pintado-Urbanc, Alessandra 10 8) Hasan, Kiera 9
21 Rumson-Fair Haven HS 'A' 9:52.21 9:50.74 1
1) Rowland, Melissa 12 2) Tambaro, Julia 10
3) Mulligan, Ryanne 10 4) Satzke, Claudia 9
5) Trent, Carolyn 10 6) Rehder, Olivia 10
7) Swanzey, Keilan 10 8) MacGillis, Kaitlyn 11
22 Trinity Hall 'A' 10:05.30 9:52.17 1
1) Salerno, Lexi 11 2) O'Kelly, Erica 12
3) Toomey, Cate 11 4) Barnett, Anna 11
5) Almeida, Olivia 9 6) Mark, Mairead 11
7) Rienzo, Gina 11 8) Thorp, Gillian 10
23 Hamilton East - Steinert HS 'A' 9:40.91 9:53.77 2
1) Navarro, Ashley 11 2) Sheehan, Aidan 12
3) Miller, Lauren 12 4) Woolf, Samantha 11
5) Ivanova, Margarita 9 6)
24 Paul VI HS 'A' 9:50.32 9:55.59 1
1) Bruno, Julia 10 2) Smith, Amelia 10
3) Liberatore, Maria 9 4) Lyons, Bridget 9
5) McAndrew, Molly 11 6) Schultz, Jacklyn 11
7) Danaher, Kaelin 10 8) Zevallos, Miranda 10
25 Red Bank Catholic HS 'A' 9:44.34 9:55.70 2
1) Byrne, Bridget 11 2) Ryan, Kaitlin 12
3) Roma, Danielle 11 4) Hayes, Danielle 9
5) Friend, Carly 11 6) Chrysanthopoulos, Lia 12
7) O'Malley, Michelle 12 8)
26 A P Schalick HS 'A' 10:02.92 9:57.86 1
1) Chomo, Amanda 11 2) Costantino, Michaela 10
3) Gerstenbacher, Olivia 12 4) Lowry, Allison 11
5) DuBois, Madison 9 6) Ellis, Mikayla 12
7) Puglia, Marleigh 9 8)
27 Haddon Twp HS 'A' 10:02.43 10:01.72 1
1) Clements, Kristen 12 2) Straubmuller, Raylyn 11
3) Lacey, Ellie 12 4) Williamson, Darby 9
5) Cunningham, Bridget 12 6) Merkh, Annika 12
7) Grimm, Nora 12 8)
28 Metuchen HS 'A' 10:00.00 10:06.50 1
1) Hines, Milli 11 2) Lussier, Camille 10
3) Suss, Nina 10 4) li, joy 9
5) Harding, Jessica 12 6) Kenny, Hope 11
7) Lobdell, Lauren 11 8) Zeng, Jodie 9
29 Lenape Reg. HS 'A' 9:58.00 10:09.90 1
1) Thomas, Rebecca 9 2) Hartman, Talia 11
3) Woltjen, Alexa 11 4) Cao, Olivia 9
5) Conway, Hayley 10 6) Lambert, Shannon 12
7) Quimby, Megan 12 8) Overman, Grace 10
30 Northern Highlands Reg. HS 'A' 9:43.50 10:13.06 2
1) Arami, Robine 12 2) Wilderotter, Paige 11
3) Spence, Emily 10 4) Carter, Quinn 10
5) Costello, Ally 10 6) Healy, Julia 12
7) Hebner, Monica 11 8) Krawczyk, Kyla 9
31 River Dell HS 'A' 9:50.20 10:14.58 1
1) Dougherty, Melissa 12 2) Scipioni, Adriana 9
3) O'Donnell, Kellie 10 4) Pojednic, Ginger 12
5) Schoenberg, Eve 11 6) Goria, Shannon 11
32 Audubon HS 'A' 10:00.06 10:24.18 1
1) Kilvington, Alesky 11 2) Guldin, Amy 12
3) Winkelspecht, Rylee 12 4) Stocklin, Alivia 9
5) Schaffer, Holly 12 6) Staib, Alexis 12
7) Rizzo, Bailie 11 8) Parr, Rachel 12
33 St. Dominic Academy 'A' 10:04.00 10:24.19 1
1) Aurora, Celeste 12 2) Johnson, Suhayla 9
3) Wisowaty, Jessica 11 4) Tlacuilo, Andrea 10
5) Pinto, Natalie 9 6) Pacheco, Amaya 9
7) Van Alstyne, Megan 10 8) DeBari, Isabel 10
34 Oak Knoll School 'A' 10:01.90 10:26.61 1
1) Sylva, Antonia 11 2) Coates, Asher Marie 11
3) Cavaliere, Annalise 10 4) Keenan, Annie 10
5) Donahue, Avery 9 6) Porto, Juli 11
7) Lyons, Helena 12 8) Feit, Cara 9
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa 12 Donovan Cath 176-06 168-01
2 Singleton, Najeaya 11 Vineland HS 139-08 143-02
3 Carmichael, Tomara 12 Palmyra HS 127-08 134-10
4 Blamon, Prisca 12 Cinnaminson 122-00 130-03
5 Oguonu, Kasi 11 Bordentown R 119-02 124-05
6 Line, Danielle 12 Pope John XX 125-09 124-03
7 Roze, Karina 9 Glen Rock HS 118-07 120-11
8 Uzoaru, Lexi 11 Ridgewood HS 120-05 120-05
9 Scattergood, Olivia 12 South Brunsw 126-04 120-03
10 Matrisciano, Kate 12 Whippany Par 118-10 119-00
11 Maldonado, Fernanda 12 River Dell H 109-00 117-10
12 Ketcho, Kassandra 11 Hasbrouck Ht 106-01 116-08
13 Sam, Natasia 11 Vineland HS 116-06 J116-08
14 Gyles, Antoinette 12 Marlboro HS 110-10 116-01
15 Ziegler, Arianna 11 Newton HS 110-00 114-04
16 Preckajlo, Alexandra 12 St. Rose HS 118-02 111-10
17 Burkett, Devon 12 Gateway Reg 114-05 110-05
18 O'Mara, Grace 10 Pingry Schoo 103-00 110-03
19 Bigsby, Shelby 11 Montclair HS 112-01 109-09
20 Bravo, Maria 12 Ridgefield P 111-10 108-11
21 Soriano, Vianca 12 New Milford 105-11 108-06
22 Amonu, Chibuzo 12 Ewing HS 122-08 107-10
23 Olsen, Sophie 11 Roxbury HS 112-02 107-00
24 Johnson, Ciarra 11 Winslow Twp 118-02 106-01
25 Thomas, Cydney 9 Haddon Hts. 108-10 105-09
26 Esposito, Ruby 12 Pope John XX 102-04 105-06
27 Light, Catherine 11 Northern Val 114-06 105-05
28 Young, Tameah 12 Washington T 110-09 104-01
29 Roche, Carly 11 Allentown HS 103-02
30 Saint-Paul, Stacey 10 Rahway HS 112-03 98-01
31 Washington, Jennica 12 Woodbury HS 112-09 96-02
32 Vanderlinden, Maya 12 Northern Val 108-09 95-05
33 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 97-09 94-07
34 McCabe, Lindsay 10 Brick Twp HS 109-10 94-06
35 Stimpson, Cassidy 12 Mater Dei Pr 94-04 94-01
36 Skae, Anya 11 Academy Of T 100-02 92-03
37 Burney, Aaliah 11 Wardlaw-Hart 93-11 91-06
38 Samuels, Christina 11 Union Cathol 102-03 84-10
-- Rizik, Laura 11 River Dell H 117-04 ND
-- Salahuddin, Zionnette 11 Carteret HS 111-07 ND
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Barrett, Abrianna 10 Montgomery H 5-04.00 5-10.00
2 Hooker, Tierra 9 Timber Creek 5-04.00 J5-10.00
3 Rogers, Jenna 9 Rutherford H 5-06.00 5-08.00
4 Mulryne, Kassidy 11 Allentown HS 5-02.00 5-06.00
4 Campbell, Courteney 12 South Brunsw 5-08.00 5-06.00
6 Wilson, Kenady 10 Willingboro 5-04.00 J5-06.00
7 Creedon, Jessica 12 Ridge HS 5-06.00 J5-06.00
8 Williams, Angelique 10 Union Cathol 5-02.00 J5-06.00
9 Bautista, Tiffany 10 Paramus Cath 5-00.00 5-04.00
10 Voltaire, Tamika 12 Eastern Reg. 5-04.00 J5-04.00
11 Meise, Madison 12 Toms River S 5-02.00 J5-04.00
12 Yun, Sophia 9 Freehold Twp 5-04.00 5-02.00
12 Swan, Kateryna 12 Haddon Twp H 5-00.00 5-02.00
14 Egeowu, Celine 11 Columbia HS 5-04.00 J5-02.00
14 Slavova, Iveya 12 Cresskill HS 5-02.00 J5-02.00
14 Ullmann, Katie 12 Donovan Cath 5-04.00 J5-02.00
14 DeSantis, Julia 11 Oak Knoll Sc 5-00.00 J5-02.00
14 Wingle, Tyra 10 High Point R 5-00.00 J5-02.00
14 Starnes, Kai 12 Timber Creek 5-04.00 J5-02.00
14 Monte, Kaela 10 Ramsey HS 5-04.00 J5-02.00
21 Trelstad, Emily 9 South Hunter 5-00.00 J5-02.00
-- Okada, Miku 12 River Dell H 5-02.00 NH
-- McGonigle, Meghan 11 Gloucester C 5-00.00 NH
-- Bonnet, Rachel 9 Haddonfield 5-00.00 NH
-- Rinn, Darien 9 Middletown N 5-02.00 NH
-- Wright, Rachel 12 Ocean City H 5-00.00 NH
-- Hazel-Criss, Dominique 11 Franklin Twp 5-00.00 NH
-- Biggi, Bethany 10 Rancocas Val 5-02.00 NH
-- Baxter, Kylie 11 Phillipsburg 5-00.00 NH
-- Geiger, Julia 11 West Essex H 5-00.00 NH
-- Babore, Gabriella 11 Paul VI HS 5-02.00 NH
-- Smith, Jada 11 Newark Acade 5-02.00 NH
-- Weldon, Sophia 11 Pingry Schoo 5-04.00 NH
-- Tobias, Tionna 10 Winslow Twp 5-04.00 NH
-- Russell, Aniyah 11 Jackson Libe 5-02.00 NH
-- Haggerty, Jillian 11 St. Rose HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Perna, Kerry 9 Pt. Pleasant 5-00.00 NH
-- Hayes, Anjelai 12 Woodbury HS 5-00.00 NH
-- Kong, Victoria 11 Dwight - Eng 5-00.00 NH
-- Ruta, Jolie 12 Timothy Chri 4-08.00 NH
Girls Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kern, Rachel 12 Howell HS 140-00 145-04
2 Smith, Brielle 10 Oakcrest HS 140-11 141-02
3 Geller, Jessie 12 Northern Val 133-04 139-07
4 Foering, Julianne 12 Rancocas Val 128-10 136-04
5 Gardner, Alexa 11 Hammonton HS 142-01 135-03
6 Gioiosa, Samantha 12 Bogota HS 143-11 132-09
7 Steff, Danielle 12 Rancocas Val 118-00 132-07
8 Liebenthal, Gennyka 11 Monroe Twp. 114-03 130-08
9 Van Lenten, Brooke 12 Eastern Chri 128-04 125-07
10 Ketcho, Kassandra 11 Hasbrouck Ht 121-09 124-06
11 Sacchinelli, Nicole 11 Fair Lawn HS 123-01 123-07
12 Kulinski, Jenna 11 Southern Reg 121-03 122-08
13 Irizarry, Miranda 12 South Brunsw 122-11 122-00
14 Roze, Karina 9 Glen Rock HS 122-00 118-06
15 Reyes, Esmeralda New Milford 112-09 117-11
16 Jannsch, Carly 11 Pinelands Re 125-08 114-10
16 Carr, Morgan 11 Wallkill Val 121-09 114-10
18 Ziegler, Gianna 11 Newton HS 115-08 114-05
19 Pantale, Veronica 12 Midland Park 116-07 112-10
20 Dudeck, Caroline 12 Toms River S 114-08 112-04
21 Oxley, Taylor 12 Middletown S 115-09 112-00
22 Vargas, Liz 11 Midland Park 119-05 111-03
23 Ciraolo, Gina 12 St. John Via 123-06 111-01
24 Buchanan, Paige 11 South Brunsw 111-08 110-11
25 Blake, Caitlyn 12 Lyndhurst HS 115-01 110-07
26 Gonzalez, Saraly 11 Sterling HS 122-09 110-00
27 Gawley, Jaelyn 10 Mountain Lak 119-11 109-08
27 Murillo, Amanda 11 Middlesex HS 125-07 109-08
29 Bogues, Casey 10 Middletown N 112-04 108-01
30 Groble, Analisa 11 Cherry Hill 115-10 107-02
31 Smith, Jackie 12 Mount Saint 104-02 106-07
32 Kaspar, Francesca 12 Whippany Par 111-08 103-10
33 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 94-06 100-00
34 Steaker, Hannah 10 Bishop Eusta 101-00 99-00
35 Parise, Brianna 11 Holy Cross H 99-00 97-07
36 Cornetta, Danielle 10 Hunterdon Ce 113-10 93-08
37 Evans, Amelia 12 Newark Acade 93-06 93-05
38 Bayron, Adriana 11 Hawthorne Ch 96-02 91-05
39 McGowan, Maura 9 Paul VI HS 91-09 90-01
Girls Long Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Opoku-Agyemang, Nyamekye 12 Union HS 19-05.00 19-10.50 NWI
2 Tobias, Tionna 10 Winslow Twp 19-03.00 19-07.50 NWI
3 Fadahunsi, Promise 12 Monroe Twp. 18-05.25 19-01.50 NWI
4 Russell, Aniyah 11 Jackson Libe 18-07.50 19-01.25 NWI
5 Bautista, Tiffany 10 Paramus Cath 18-04.25 18-11.00 NWI
6 Sanchez, Gabby 11 Highland Pk. 17-11.50 J18-11.00 NWI
7 Ochan, Rebecca 9 Highland Pk. 18-05.75 18-10.50 NWI
8 Seijas, Lainie 12 Mountain Lak 18-04.50 18-02.00 NWI
9 Rowe, Janell 12 Sterling HS 17-07.75 18-00.50 NWI
10 Gray, Malia 12 St. Dominic 18-03.00 17-08.00 NWI
11 Gomez, Gianna 11 Marlboro HS 17-01.50 17-06.00 NWI
12 Smith, Claudine 10 Atlantic Cit 17-04.75 17-05.50 NWI
13 Stern, Lauren 11 Mahwah HS 16-10.50 J17-05.50 NWI
14 Lewis, Dahria 12 Columbia HS 17-02.50 17-05.00 NWI
15 Morales, Alenys 11 Clifton HS 16-10.50 17-04.50 NWI
16 Mosley, Lindzey 12 Cumberland R 18-01.00 17-04.00 NWI
17 Cooper, Asiah 11 Union Cathol 17-02.25 J17-04.00 NWI
18 Scarpis, Anna Maria 12 Bogota HS 17-03.00 17-02.50 NWI
19 Muhammad, Shaneen 11 Newark Colle 16-11.75 17-01.50 NWI
20 Czajkowski, Anna 11 Manalapan HS 18-02.75 17-01.00 NWI
21 Edwards, Ashley 11 Sayreville H 17-02.25 17-00.00 NWI
22 Johnson, Kierston 11 Oakcrest HS 17-11.25 16-11.50 NWI
23 Atubi, Ashley 11 North Plainf 17-03.00 16-10.50 NWI
24 Sutton, Faith 12 Paramus Cath 17-11.00 16-10.00 NWI
25 Smith, Jada 11 Newark Acade 16-03.00 16-09.50 NWI
26 Hehmeyer, Blythe 11 Montville Tw 17-00.75 16-07.00 NWI
27 Rolls, Victoria (Tori) 10 Ocean City H 17-01.00 J16-07.00 NWI
28 Godfrey, Aniya 11 Trenton Cath 16-00.50 16-06.00 NWI
29 Lopes, Samantha 11 Wallkill Val 17-05.75 J16-06.00 NWI
30 Pullen, Samantha 10 South Plainf 17-00.00 16-05.00 NWI
31 Pinnero, Isabella 12 Holmdel HS 17-04.75 16-04.00 NWI
32 Babore, Abaigeal 9 Paul VI HS 17-02.00 16-00.00 NWI
33 Chiswick, Hannah 10 Delaware Val 17-01.00 15-05.00 NWI
34 Bogues, Casey 10 Middletown N 16-11.25 J15-05.00 NWI
35 Reid, Kelly 10 Eastern Chri 15-08.00 15-01.00 NWI
36 Wagner-Carlberg, Audra 11 Newark Acade 15-03.50 14-08.50 NWI
-- Brody, Tara 11 Wallkill Val 17-01.00 ND NWI
-- O'Malley, Meghan 10 Randolph HS 17-05.50 ND NWI
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Saifi, Leah 12 Governor Liv 11-00.00 12-06.00
2 Rubinetti, Michelle 12 Northern Val 12-00.00 J12-06.00
3 Ippolito, Jessica 12 Fair Lawn HS 11-06.00 J12-06.00
4 Purcell, Melissa 11 Pascack Vall 12-00.00 J12-06.00
5 Porambo, Francesca 11 Bernards HS 12-00.00 12-00.00
5 Dannenbaum, Julia 12 Pingry Schoo 11-10.00 12-00.00
7 Horvath, Haley 11 Notre Dame H 11-00.00 J12-00.00
8 McGann, Caroline 11 Academy Of T 11-00.00 11-06.00
9 Dannenbaum, Caroline 9 Pingry Schoo 10-06.00 11-00.00
10 Raffo, Brittney 12 Seneca HS 11-00.00 J11-00.00
11 Saifi, Lauren 11 Governor Liv 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Stratton, Lori 11 Sterling HS 10-00.00 10-06.00
11 Gardella, Grace 12 Ramsey HS 10-06.00 10-06.00
11 Roche, Carly 11 Allentown HS 10-00.00 10-06.00
15 Woods, Sydney 10 Northern Val 10-06.00 J10-06.00
15 Lester, Nicole 11 Ridgewood HS 10-00.00 J10-06.00
15 Brown, Lilly 11 Lakeland Reg 11-00.00 J10-06.00
15 Helm, Jackie 12 Paramus HS 10-06.00 J10-06.00
-- Ray, Sabrina 10 South Brunsw 10-00.00 NH
-- Gaughran, Heather 11 Bridgewater- 10-06.00 NH
-- Young, Cristina 11 Bridgewater- 10-06.00 NH
-- Washington, Jennica 12 Woodbury HS NH
-- Bargen, Sam Toms River E 10-00.00 NH
-- Cohen, Alana 11 Cherry Hill 10-00.00 NH
-- Shannon, Sydney 10 Passaic Co. 10-00.00 NH
-- Pacheco, Katy 12 Middletown N 10-06.00 NH
-- Yap, Caitlin 11 Morris Catho 8-00.00 NH
-- Martinez, Samantha 11 Bound Brook 10-03.00 NH
-- Benz, Julia 10 Villa Walsh 10-00.00 NH
-- Hager, Maura 11 Villa Walsh 9-00.00 NH
-- Cavalli, Ariana 11 Northern Val 10-06.00 NH
-- Remick, Kaleigh 11 St. John Via 9-06.00 NH
-- Perry, Carol Ann 9 Pingry Schoo 11-00.00 NH
-- Muse, Makayla 12 Maple Shade 9-00.00 NH
-- Katz, Amanda 11 Ramapo HS 11-00.00 NH
-- Etemadipour, Kelly 12 Hawthorne Ch 7-06.00 NH
-- Yuder, Erin 12 Northern Val 10-06.00 NH
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Wilson, Alyssa 12 Donovan Cath 54-04.00 54-00.25
2 Notarfrancesco, Danielle 12 Jackson Libe 44-05.00 47-03.75
3 Bigsby, Shelby 11 Montclair HS 43-02.75 45-00.25
4 Singleton, Najeaya 11 Vineland HS 43-05.75 44-09.75
5 Thomas, Zyra 11 A P Schalick 40-11.50 43-07.25
6 Matrisciano, Kate 12 Whippany Par 39-04.50 42-02.75
7 Nwankwo, Stephanie 9 Jefferson Tw 40-00.75 41-07.00
8 Macon, Tiaunna 11 Red Bank Reg 39-07.00 40-11.75
9 Barlik, Christina 12 Cranford HS 37-02.50 39-05.25
10 Ketcho, Kassandra 11 Hasbrouck Ht 39-09.50 39-05.00
11 Eluemunor, Chioma 12 Morris Hills 40-10.50 J39-05.00
12 Johnson, Ciarra 11 Winslow Twp 40-05.00 39-04.50
13 Amonu, Chibuzo 12 Ewing HS 38-10.50 38-08.50
14 Brooks, Keyana 11 Hopewell Val 40-05.00 38-07.00
15 Blamon, Prisca 12 Cinnaminson 38-06.00 38-06.25
16 Copeland, Catherine 12 Clayton HS 37-04.50 37-10.75
17 Carmichael, Tomara 12 Palmyra HS 37-04.50 37-10.00
18 Ayeni, Precious 11 Collingswood 37-04.00 37-08.50
19 Vannote, Jasmine 11 Sayreville H 36-09.50 37-07.25
20 Preckajlo, Alexandra 12 St. Rose HS 38-01.50 37-07.00
21 Amadi, Naomi 12 Franklin Twp 37-05.25 37-05.50
22 Irizarry, Miranda 12 South Brunsw 37-06.00 37-04.50
23 Duffy, Olivia 12 Hanover Park 37-09.75 37-04.00
24 Light, Catherine 11 Northern Val 37-07.00 37-01.00
25 Thomas, Cydney 9 Haddon Hts. 36-04.00 36-11.50
26 Hunley, Kiey'nay'ja 11 Pennsauken H 37-08.50 36-10.00
27 Scotti, Brianna 12 Cranford HS 38-06.50 36-07.75
28 Reed-Clark, Amaya 10 Paulsboro HS 35-08.25 36-01.50
28 Boucher, Alicia 11 Jefferson Tw 38-00.25 36-01.50
30 Rizik, Laura 11 River Dell H 37-01.75 35-01.00
31 Martinez, Sophia 11 Union Cathol 33-02.50 34-10.00
32 Torres, Ciara 12 West Milford 37-00.50 34-04.00
33 Wynbeeck, Madison 10 Eastern Chri 34-03.50 34-00.00
34 Uchuno, Tochi 12 Roselle Cath 34-02.50 33-03.75
35 Skae, Anya 11 Academy Of T 34-04.50 32-10.50
36 Adedeji, Toulwani 11 DePaul Catho 31-05.50 32-08.25
37 Czvekus, Cara 11 Academy Of T 33-00.00 32-01.50
38 Phiansunthon, Erica 12 Gill-St. Ber 33-03.00 30-10.00
39 Dolan, Emily 11 Oak Knoll Sc 31-06.00 29-10.50
-- Sam, Natasia 11 Vineland HS 36-11.75 ND
Girls Triple Jump
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Fosam, Bonvie 12 Robbinsville 39-01.50 39-09.00 NWI
2 Lopes, Samantha 11 Wallkill Val 38-02.50 39-07.25 NWI
3 Jenkins, Mahogany 9 Watchung Hil 36-08.00 38-06.50 NWI
4 Stern, Lauren 11 Mahwah HS 37-07.00 37-11.25 NWI
5 Rowe, Janell 12 Sterling HS 38-00.25 37-11.00 NWI
6 Hehmeyer, Blythe 11 Montville Tw 37-02.50 37-05.00 NWI
7 Stenderowicz, Kaylee 10 Kittatinny H 36-07.75 37-00.50 NWI
8 Macones, Gianna 11 Sparta HS 37-04.00 J37-00.50 NWI
9 Aitcheson, Camille 11 Hillsborough 35-11.50 36-11.75 NWI
10 Bautista, Tiffany 10 Paramus Cath 37-11.50 36-10.00 NWI
11 Weldon, Sophia 11 Pingry Schoo 38-01.50 36-09.75 NWI
12 Czajkowski, Anna 11 Manalapan HS 37-03.00 36-07.00 NWI
13 Katz, Amanda 11 Ramapo HS 35-11.00 36-04.25 NWI
14 Williams, Angelique 10 Union Cathol 37-07.50 J36-04.25 NWI
15 Thompson, Macie 10 Franklin Twp 36-00.75 36-02.00 NWI
16 Barr, Zia 11 Teaneck HS 36-03.75 36-00.25 NWI
17 Pinnero, Isabella 12 Holmdel HS 36-01.50 35-10.00 NWI
18 Dely, Isabelle 10 Paramus Cath 36-03.00 35-09.75 NWI
19 Wright, Ariyonna 12 Franklin Twp 36-02.00 35-09.50 NWI
20 Pacheco, Katy 12 Middletown N 35-10.00 35-08.75 NWI
21 Saalih, Ameenah 12 Rancocas Val 36-06.00 35-08.25 NWI
22 Seijas, Lainie 12 Mountain Lak 36-07.25 35-07.50 NWI
23 Tucker, Diamond 12 Bound Brook 35-00.50 35-06.00 NWI
24 Lein, Melissa 12 Midland Park 35-06.25 35-04.00 NWI
25 Idowa, Jacquelynne 11 West Orange 36-11.00 35-02.75 NWI
26 Foster, Armoni 12 Newark Colle 36-01.25 35-02.50 NWI
27 Mikitiuk, Emma 11 North Hunter 36-00.75 33-11.00 NWI
28 Ozanic, Kalleen Rose 10 West Milford 35-11.00 33-09.00 NWI
29 Brooks, Angela 12 Saddle Brook 34-05.50 33-07.25 NWI
30 Kong, Victoria 11 Dwight - Eng 34-11.50 33-00.25 NWI
31 Maddox, Wisdom 9 Trenton Cath 33-08.25 32-05.75 NWI
32 Brody, Tara 11 Wallkill Val 35-00.75 32-05.50 NWI
33 Curtiss, Leila 12 Morristown-B 32-10.25 31-06.75 NWI
-- Munroe, Selena 10 Benedictine 35-11.50 ND NWI
-- Ukponu, Ugochukwu 12 Benedictine 34-02.00 ND NWI
-- Jones, Jasmin 11 Deptford HS 36-00.00 ND NWI
-- Ransom, Kelsey 9 Pingry Schoo 35-05.25 ND NWI
-- O'Malley, Meghan 10 Randolph HS 36-06.75 ND NWI
-- Henderson, Rahmena 10 St. John Via 34-10.00 ND NWI
-- Del Mundo, Britney 12 Fair Lawn HS 36-10.50 ND NWI
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 16.97 -4.2
2 Foster, Norris M Cranford HS 18.42 -4.2
3 Machak, Stephen M Pequannock 20.18 -4.2
4 Moran, Brandon M Union City Unifi 21.36 -4.2
5 Morales, Jasmen W Union City Unifi 24.03 -4.2
6 Strunk, Netti W Hopewell Val 35.80 -4.2
7 Tomaino, Matthew M Pt. Pleasant 36.86 -4.2
8 Millett, Tyler M Egg Harbor T 39.89 -4.2
Mixed 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 55.21
2 Foster, Norris M Cranford HS 1:00.41
3 Machak, Stephen M Pequannock 1:06.39
4 Moran, Brandon M Union City Unifi 1:16.42
5 Morales, Jasmen W Union City Unifi 1:29.71
6 Tomaino, Matthew M Pt. Pleasant 2:14.07
7 Strunk, Netti W Hopewell Val 2:14.23
Mixed 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 1:53.39
2 Foster, Norris M Cranford HS 2:08.90
3 Machak, Stephen M Pequannock 2:12.82
4 Moran, Brandon M Union City Unifi 2:51.26
5 Morales, Jasmen W Union City Unifi 3:37.92
6 Tomaino, Matthew M Pt. Pleasant 4:23.28
7 Strunk, Netti W Hopewell Val 4:50.73
Mixed 1600 Meter Run Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 4:01.11
2 Machak, Stephen M Pequannock 4:30.31
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hamilton HS West 'A' 59.24
1) Blount-Davis, Aniyah 2) barchue, edith
3) barchue, marty 4) harmon, mark
2 West Windsor-Plainsboro North 'A' 1:05.00
1) singh, aarushi 2) Robinson, Shaun 12
3) Palmer, Caroline 10 4) rane, vashaswim
3 Union City Unified 'A' 1:00.90 1:10.22
1) Ramos, Joel 2) Barillas, Efrain
3) Marcillo, Oscar 4) Zuniga, Angelica
5) Vaquero, Katherine 6) Baptiste, Ashton
7) Choroco, Omar 8) Valencia, Christian
Mixed 4x400 Meter Relay Unified
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hopewell Valley HS 'A' 4:29.77
1) Hu, Steven 2) Domenic, Zangrilli
3) Jeremy, Borges 4) Brown, Elliott
2 Hamilton HS West 'A' 4:47.13
1) alicea, elvis 2) jean, vernon
3) carter, ayofumi 4) ruble, mary
3 Union City Unified 'A' 6:11.79 6:27.40
1) Ramos, Joel 2) Barillas, Efrain
3) Vaquero, Katherine 4) Marcillo, Oscar
5) Garcia, Gustavo 6) Valencia, Christian
7) Hernandez, Odaus 8) Calcano, Seny
Mixed Discus Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 52-11
2 Foster, Norris M Cranford HS 44-04
3 Moran, Brandon M Union City Unifi 40-06
4 Tomaino, Matthew M Pt. Pleasant 30-10
5 Morales, Jasmen W Union City Unifi 23-08
6 Strunk, Netti W Hopewell Val 18-11
7 Millett, Tyler M Egg Harbor T 14-08
Mixed Javelin Throw Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 53-08
2 Moran, Brandon M Union City Unifi 49-11
3 Foster, Norris M Cranford HS J49-11
4 Morales, Jasmen W Union City Unifi 28-06
5 Tomaino, Matthew M Pt. Pleasant 26-11
6 Strunk, Netti W Hopewell Val 14-10
Mixed Shot Put Wheelchair
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Jimenez-Vergara, Miguel M Notre Dame H 19-00.00
2 Moran, Brandon M Union City Unifi 16-11.00
3 Foster, Norris M Cranford HS 14-06.50
4 Tomaino, Matthew M Pt. Pleasant 11-04.00
5 Morales, Jasmen W Union City Unifi 10-08.00
6 Strunk, Netti W Hopewell Val 8-08.75
7 Millett, Tyler M Egg Harbor T 7-03.00
More news
History for New Jersey NJSIAA Meet of Champions
Show 10 more
|