NJ Home
A.net/NJ
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
NJSIAA State Sectionals
May 27th-30th 2016 Various, New Jersey, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
All
2
2010 Results - NJSIAA State Sectionals
May 23rd 2010, 3:41pm
2010 Results - NJSIAA State Sectionals
May 23rd 2010, 3:30pm
Search
2010 Results - NJSIAA State Sectionals
Published by
CougarTC
May 23rd 2010, 3:41pm
Comments
NJSIAA State Sectionals
May 21, 2010 to May 22, 2010
Ridge, NJ, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Bayonne
Bridgewater-Raritan
Columbia
Dickinson
Edison
Elizabeth
Franklin
Hunterdon Central
John P Stevens
Linden
North Hunterdon
Perth Amboy
Phillipsburg
Piscataway
Plainfield
Ridge
Union
Watchung Hills Reg
Westfield
Woodbridge
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Gr 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gravesande, Clayton
12
Franklin
10.99
nwi
1
10
2
Shumate, Joel
12
John P Stevens
11.04
nwi
1
8
3
Williams, Jhakyse
12
Westfield
11.11
nwi
1
6
4
Boateng, Daniel
12
Union
11.13
nwi
1
4
5
Lean, Isaiah MC
12
Union
11.18
nwi
1
2
6
Studivent, Curtis
12
Elizabeth
11.22
nwi
1
1
7
Ifill, Norman
12
Columbia
11.40
nwi
1
8
Lee, Eddie
9
Franklin
11.48
nwi
1
Mens 100m Gr 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gravesande, Clayton
12
Franklin
11.01
nwi
1
2
Boateng, Daniel
12
Union
11.03
nwi
5
3
Lean, Isaiah MC
12
Union
11.07
nwi
5
3
Williams, Jhakyse
12
Westfield
11.07
nwi
2
5
Shumate, Joel
12
John P Stevens
11.08
nwi
3
6
Studivent, Curtis
12
Elizabeth
11.21
nwi
4
7
Ifill, Norman
12
Columbia
11.40
nwi
4
7
Lee, Eddie
9
Franklin
11.40
nwi
3
9
James, Earle
12
Piscataway
11.42
nwi
2
10
Orbach, William
10
Woodbridge
11.43
nwi
1
11
Richardson, Raheem
12
Union
11.44
nwi
2
12
McGaw, Freeman
12
Franklin
11.45
nwi
4
12
Gates, Andrew
12
Westfield
11.45
nwi
1
14
Star, Kyle
10
Westfield
11.55
nwi
1
15
Bujnowski, Michael
10
Hunterdon Centra
11.56
nwi
3
16
Cook, Griffin
11
Phillipsburg
11.67
nwi
2
17
Houston, Majid
11
Phillipsburg
11.70
nwi
5
18
Gaines, Ian
12
Hunterdon Centra
11.74
nwi
2
19
Ibironke, Oluwasean
10
Woodbridge
11.80
nwi
5
20
Popa, Terry
10
North Hunterdon
11.81
nwi
5
21
Stout, Brandon
11
Piscataway
11.82
nwi
3
21
Marshall, Paul
11
Piscataway
11.82
nwi
4
23
Waugh, Carnardo
Plainfield
11.88
nwi
2
24
Peele, Ruhann
10
Linden
11.99
nwi
3
24
Muthard, Mike
11
Watchung Hills R
11.99
nwi
2
26
Nyers, Anthony
9
Woodbridge
12.00
nwi
4
27
Matias, Anthony
10
Linden
12.08
nwi
3
28
Maloy, Shaun
10
Phillipsburg
12.09
nwi
4
29
Chatman, David
12
Columbia
12.20
nwi
4
30
Bradley, Amir
Plainfield
12.23
nwi
3
31
Robinson, Marquis
10
Elizabeth
12.26
nwi
1
32
Barletta, Tom
11
Bridgewater-Rari
12.32
nwi
4
33
Dawson, Eddie
9
Watchung Hills R
12.54
nwi
3
34
Flamenco, Pablo
Plainfield
12.66
nwi
5
35
Vesper, Steve
10
Watchung Hills R
12.71
nwi
5
--
Kornegay, Jonathan
12
Elizabeth
FS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Gr 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
12.41
nwi
1
10
2
Jackson, Whitney
10
Columbia
12.51
nwi
1
8
3
Ballew, Amber
9
Columbia
12.54
nwi
1
6
4
Bowers, Brittany
12
Piscataway
12.79
nwi
1
4
5
Monroe, Morgan
12
Bridgewater-Rari
12.82
nwi
1
2
6
Powell, Kesiann
11
Union
12.86
nwi
1
1
7
Beckford, Shantel
11
Piscataway
12.96
nwi
1
8
Tudor, Victoria
12
Woodbridge
13.23
nwi
1
Womens 100m Gr 4
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Jasmine
12
Columbia
12.46
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Whitney
10
Columbia
12.50
nwi
3
3
Ballew, Amber
9
Columbia
12.62
nwi
2
4
Powell, Kesiann
11
Union
12.74
nwi
5
5
Monroe, Morgan
12
Bridgewater-Rari
12.77
nwi
4
6
Bowers, Brittany
12
Piscataway
12.88
nwi
3
7
Beckford, Shantel
11
Piscataway
12.90
nwi
5
8
Tudor, Victoria
12
Woodbridge
12.98
nwi
4
9
Barrett, Shereka
12
Union
13.05
nwi
3
10
Brack, Regina
11
Perth Amboy
13.16
nwi
2
11
Steele, Victoria
12
Woodbridge
13.20
nwi
4
12
Nuesa, Alyssa
12
Edison
13.26
nwi
1
13
Vitelli, Jordan
10
Hunterdon Centra
13.28
nwi
3
14
Wright-Harm, Kyaira
10
Franklin
13.32
nwi
1
14
Dent, Tashayah
11
Elizabeth
13.32
nwi
5
16
Dey, Taylor
9
Franklin
13.36
nwi
2
17
Wu, Courtney
9
Ridge
13.38
nwi
2
18
McIntosh, Keiana
11
Elizabeth
13.43
nwi
4
19
Hanna, Maggie
10
Ridge
13.44
nwi
5
20
Dumornay, Kyarah
12
Hunterdon Centra
13.45
nwi
1
21
Calabro, Kristen
12
Hunterdon Centra
13.49
nwi
1
22
Sinnott, Jen
10
Watchung Hills R
13.52
nwi
5
23
Service, Jadeen
11
Union
13.57
nwi
3
24
Mason, Jody-Kay
11
Woodbridge
13.60
nwi
1
25
Hawkins, Alex
11
Westfield
13.62
nwi
4
26
Held, Kate
9
North Hunterdon
13.67
nwi
4
27
Ocean, Tiffany
9
Perth Amboy
13.95
nwi
1
28
Williams, Cynthia
9
Bayonne
14.02
nwi
2
29
Huang, Katherine
9
John P Stevens
14.17
nwi
5
30
Chmielewski, Kim
9
Watchung Hills R
14.20
nwi
2
31
Pei, Cathy
9
John P Stevens
14.32
nwi
2
32
Hunter, Tasha
10
Linden
14.37
nwi
3
33
Chachoune, Janvier
9
Elizabeth
14.38
nwi
3
34
George, Ashley
9
Ridge
14.55
nwi
3
35
Thebaud, Djonide
10
Linden
14.71
nwi
5
36
Koukalaki, Salonika
9
John P Stevens
15.08
nwi
4
37
Barnes, Tiera
Plainfield
15.81
nwi
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#boys
More news
2010 Results - NJSIAA State Sectionals
700 shares:
NJSIAA State Sectionals
,
Bayonne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Bayonne, New Jersey
,
Brdgwtr-raritn High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Bridgewater, New Jersey
,
Columbia High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Maplewood, New Jersey
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for NJSIAA State Sectionals
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
2
2
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#boys
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!